Haymes & Sons Pty Ltd. ANZAAB/ILAB   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
"Peppers Creek", 1946 Broke Road, Pokolbin NSW 2320, Australia
books@haymes.com

Herpetology - NAT - HER

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 6 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 6
TYLER, MICHAEL J.  Frogs. (The Australian Naturalist Library).
Sydney, Collins 1976 First edition. 0002114429 Hardcover A fine copy in a fine dust-jacket. Hardcover
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: B62152
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

TYLER, MICHAEL J.  Frogs. (The Australian Naturalist Library).
Sydney, Collins 1976 First edition. 0002114429 Hardcover A fine copy in a fine dust-jacket. Hardcover
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: B62152
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

WAITE, EDGAR R.  The Reptiles And Amphibians Of South Australia.
Adelaide, Government Printer 1929 Some uneven browning and mild insect activity to wrappers. Paperback, 270 pages. A near fine copy. Paperback, 270 pages. With 192 illustrations.
AUD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.25 US$ 55.44 | £UK 33.5 | JP¥ 4898] Book number: B61872
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

WAITE, EDGAR R.  The Reptiles And Amphibians Of South Australia.
Adelaide, Government Printer 1929 Some uneven browning and mild insect activity to wrappers. Paperback, 270 pages. A near fine copy. Paperback, 270 pages. With 192 illustrations.
AUD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.25 US$ 55.44 | £UK 33.5 | JP¥ 4898] Book number: B61872
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

WORRELL, ERIC .  Song Of The Snake.
Sydney, Angus & Robertson 1958 First edition. Old tape marks to endpapers, spots of adhesion to plate on pg37, rear cloth board and back panel of dust-jacket. Minor foxing but mostly bright and clean. Dust-jacket spine sunned. Scarce. Hardcover A very good+ copy in a very good+ dust-jacket. Hardcover
AUD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 61.75 US$ 92.4 | £UK 55.75 | JP¥ 8164] Book number: B63358
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

WORRELL, ERIC .  Song Of The Snake.
Sydney, Angus & Robertson 1958 First edition. Old tape marks to endpapers, spots of adhesion to plate on pg37, rear cloth board and back panel of dust-jacket. Minor foxing but mostly bright and clean. Dust-jacket spine sunned. Scarce. Hardcover A very good+ copy in a very good+ dust-jacket. Hardcover
AUD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 61.75 US$ 92.4 | £UK 55.75 | JP¥ 8164] Book number: B63358
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

6 titles found
   
 
   Haymes & Sons Pty Ltd. ANZAAB/ILAB Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Haymes & Sons Pty Ltd. ANZAAB/ILAB 2005