| next page |
| Haymes & Sons Pty Ltd. ANZAAB/ILAB | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 70 title(s) on 3 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| (DESIGN DOWN UNDER). Design Down Under 2. Sydney, Design Down Under 1991 First edition. 0646056360 Dust jacket spine slightly sunned, otherwise a fine copy. Hardcover A fine copy in a near fine dust-jacket. Hardcover Profusely illustrated in colour. AUD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 31 US$ 46.2 | £UK 28 | JP¥ 4082] Book number: F60594 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| (DESIGN DOWN UNDER). Design Down Under 2. Sydney, Design Down Under 1991 First edition. 0646056360 Dust jacket spine slightly sunned, otherwise a fine copy. Hardcover A fine copy in a near fine dust-jacket. Hardcover Profusely illustrated in colour. AUD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 31 US$ 46.2 | £UK 28 | JP¥ 4082] Book number: F60594 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| (AUSTRALIAN ADVERTISING). Proceedings and Resolutions of the First Australian Convention of Advertising Men Held at Brisbane 2nd to 6th September, 1918. Published by Ink, an imprint of the Queensland Institute of Advertising Men 1918 Mild foxing, some sunning of the spine, endpapers heavily browned. Clothbound hardcover book measuring 140x215mm with 126 pages A very good copy. Clothbound hardcover book measuring 140x215mm with 126 pages AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: B54029 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| (AUSTRALIAN ADVERTISING). Proceedings and Resolutions of the First Australian Convention of Advertising Men Held at Brisbane 2nd to 6th September, 1918. Published by Ink, an imprint of the Queensland Institute of Advertising Men 1918 Mild foxing, some sunning of the spine, endpapers heavily browned. Clothbound hardcover book measuring 140x215mm with 126 pages A very good copy. Clothbound hardcover book measuring 140x215mm with 126 pages AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: B54029 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| JAPAN TYPOGRAPHY ASSOCIATION (EDITOR). Applied Typography 2. Graphic-sha Publishing Co. 1992 First edition. 4766106970 Boards and dust jacket have a few small unobtrusive indentations, d.j has some minor scratch marks and showing signs of shelf wear. Hardcover A near fine copy in a near fine dust-jacket. Hardcover Text is in Japanese. AUD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 46.5 US$ 69.3 | £UK 41.75 | JP¥ 6123] Book number: F60614 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| JAPAN TYPOGRAPHY ASSOCIATION (EDITOR). Applied Typography 2. Graphic-sha Publishing Co. 1992 First edition. 4766106970 Boards and dust jacket have a few small unobtrusive indentations, d.j has some minor scratch marks and showing signs of shelf wear. Hardcover A near fine copy in a near fine dust-jacket. Hardcover Text is in Japanese. AUD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 46.5 US$ 69.3 | £UK 41.75 | JP¥ 6123] Book number: F60614 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| BAKER, ERIC AND TYLER BLIK. Trademarks Of The 20's And 30's. Sydney, Angus & Robertson 1989 0207161119 Light foxing to top edge. Paperback A near fine copy. Paperback AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 27.72 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2449] Book number: B60406 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| BAKER, ERIC AND TYLER BLIK. Trademarks Of The 40's And 50's. Sydney, Angus & Robertson 1989 0207162239 Light foxing to top edge. Paperback A near fine copy. Paperback AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 27.72 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2449] Book number: B60407 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| BAKER, ERIC AND TYLER BLIK. Trademarks Of The 20's And 30's. Sydney, Angus & Robertson 1989 0207161119 Light foxing to top edge. Paperback A near fine copy. Paperback AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 27.72 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2449] Book number: B60406 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| BAKER, ERIC AND TYLER BLIK. Trademarks Of The 40's And 50's. Sydney, Angus & Robertson 1989 0207162239 Light foxing to top edge. Paperback A near fine copy. Paperback AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 27.72 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2449] Book number: B60407 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| BRYDEN-BROWN, JOHN. Ads That Made Australia. How Advertising Has Shaped Our History And Lifestyle. Sydney, Doubleday 1981 0868240346 Paperback measuring 253x257mm with 239 pages A near fine copy. Paperback measuring 253x257mm with 239 pages AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: B63214 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| BRYDEN-BROWN, JOHN. Ads That Made Australia. How Advertising Has Shaped Our History And Lifestyle. Sydney, Doubleday 1981 0868240346 Paperback measuring 253x257mm with 239 pages A near fine copy. Paperback measuring 253x257mm with 239 pages AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: B63214 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| CABARGA, LESLIE. Progressive German Graphics 1900-1937. San Francisco, Chronicle Books 1994 0811803740 Top edge lightly foxed, otherwise a fine copy. Paperback A near fine copy. Paperback AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 27.72 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2449] Book number: B60433 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| CABARGA, LESLIE. Progressive German Graphics 1900-1937. San Francisco, Chronicle Books 1994 0811803740 Top edge lightly foxed, otherwise a fine copy. Paperback A near fine copy. Paperback AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 27.72 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2449] Book number: B60433 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| DAVIDSON, JOE. Fruit Crate Art. New Jersey, Wellfleet Press 1990. 1555216641 Very light foxing to edges and half title, and dust jacket slightly sunned in a couple of places. Hardcover A near fine copy in a near fine dust-jacket. Hardcover Profusely illustrated in colour. AUD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 US$ 32.34 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2857] Book number: F60449 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| DAVIDSON, JOE. Fruit Crate Art. New Jersey, Wellfleet Press 1990. 1555216641 Very light foxing to edges and half title, and dust jacket slightly sunned in a couple of places. Hardcover A near fine copy in a near fine dust-jacket. Hardcover Profusely illustrated in colour. AUD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 US$ 32.34 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2857] Book number: F60449 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| DAY, LEWIS F. Nature and Ornament Nature, The Raw Material of Design London, B.T. Batsford 1908 First edition Edges tanned, prelims foxed (title mildly affected), very small perforation affects front external hinge, back board rubbed Hardback A very good copy Hardback AUD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 46.5 US$ 69.3 | £UK 41.75 | JP¥ 6123] Book number: B39899 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| DAY, LEWIS F. Nature and Ornament Nature, The Raw Material of Design London, B.T. Batsford 1908 First edition Edges tanned, prelims foxed (title mildly affected), very small perforation affects front external hinge, back board rubbed Hardback A very good copy Hardback AUD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 46.5 US$ 69.3 | £UK 41.75 | JP¥ 6123] Book number: B39899 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| DELAFONS, ALLAN (EDITOR). The Penrose Annual. A Review Of The Graphic Arts. Volume 52 London, Lund Humphries & Co. 1958 Occasional light foxing, and some pages are browned, otherwise good. Mustard clothbound hardcover book measuring 287x220mm. A near fine copy. Mustard clothbound hardcover book measuring 287x220mm. AUD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.25 US$ 55.44 | £UK 33.5 | JP¥ 4898] Book number: F61348 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| DELAFONS, ALLAN (EDITOR). The Penrose Annual. A Review Of The Graphic Arts. Volume 54 London, Lund Humphries & Co. 1960 Occasional light foxing, with a book agent's stamp and a small drawing to f.f.e.p. Cloth foxed and a little dirty on the tail edge of back board. Bright internally, a pleasing copy. White / Illustrated clothbound hardcover book measuring 286 x 219mm. A near fine copy. White / Illustrated clothbound hardcover book measuring 286 x 219mm. AUD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.25 US$ 55.44 | £UK 33.5 | JP¥ 4898] Book number: F61350 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| DELAFONS, ALLAN (EDITOR). The Penrose Annual. A Review Of The Graphic Arts. Volume 56 London, Lund Humphries & Co. 1962 Some foxing to top edge and endpapers, and the first few pages have a crease along the fore-edge. Cloth is lightly flecked on the front board and spine. Binding is tight, a most pleasing copy. Blue clothbound hardcover book measuring 288 x 214mm. A very good+ copy. Blue clothbound hardcover book measuring 288 x 214mm. AUD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.25 US$ 55.44 | £UK 33.5 | JP¥ 4898] Book number: F61410 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| DELAFONS, ALLAN (EDITOR). The Penrose Annual. A Review Of The Graphic Arts. Volume 52 London, Lund Humphries & Co. 1958 Occasional light foxing, and some pages are browned, otherwise good. Mustard clothbound hardcover book measuring 287x220mm. A near fine copy. Mustard clothbound hardcover book measuring 287x220mm. AUD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.25 US$ 55.44 | £UK 33.5 | JP¥ 4898] Book number: F61348 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| DELAFONS, ALLAN (EDITOR). The Penrose Annual. A Review Of The Graphic Arts. Volume 54 London, Lund Humphries & Co. 1960 Occasional light foxing, with a book agent's stamp and a small drawing to f.f.e.p. Cloth foxed and a little dirty on the tail edge of back board. Bright internally, a pleasing copy. White / Illustrated clothbound hardcover book measuring 286 x 219mm. A near fine copy. White / Illustrated clothbound hardcover book measuring 286 x 219mm. AUD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.25 US$ 55.44 | £UK 33.5 | JP¥ 4898] Book number: F61350 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| DELAFONS, ALLAN (EDITOR). The Penrose Annual. A Review Of The Graphic Arts. Volume 56 London, Lund Humphries & Co. 1962 Some foxing to top edge and endpapers, and the first few pages have a crease along the fore-edge. Cloth is lightly flecked on the front board and spine. Binding is tight, a most pleasing copy. Blue clothbound hardcover book measuring 288 x 214mm. A very good+ copy. Blue clothbound hardcover book measuring 288 x 214mm. AUD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.25 US$ 55.44 | £UK 33.5 | JP¥ 4898] Book number: F61410 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| DODS, JOHN W. A Series Of Alphabets, Symbols & Abbreviations With Hints On Punctuation For Monumental Sculptors. Sydney, D. W. Custer & Co 1911 One page has been coloured in by a child, and wrappers are moderately rubbed with a chipped corner. Paperback in original printed wrappers measuring h162 x w314mm with 36 pages A good copy. Paperback in original printed wrappers measuring h162 x w314mm with 36 pages AUD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.75 US$ 36.96 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 3266] Book number: B61019 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. |
| next page | |
| Haymes & Sons Pty Ltd. ANZAAB/ILAB Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Haymes & Sons Pty Ltd. ANZAAB/ILAB 2005