next page  
   Haymes & Sons Pty Ltd. ANZAAB/ILAB   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
"Peppers Creek", 1946 Broke Road, Pokolbin NSW 2320, Australia
books@haymes.com

Glass and Ceramics - ANT - GLA

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 68 title(s) on 3 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
ASLANAPA, PROF. DR. OKTAY.  Turkish Tile And Ceramic Art.
Istanbul, Gozen 1999 Paperback in glossy full colour pictorial covers, 95 pages A fine copy. Paperback in glossy full colour pictorial covers, 95 pages
AUD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 US$ 41.58 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3674] Book number: B62945
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

ASLANAPA, PROF. DR. OKTAY.  Turkish Tile And Ceramic Art.
Istanbul, Gozen 1999 Paperback in glossy full colour pictorial covers, 95 pages A fine copy. Paperback in glossy full colour pictorial covers, 95 pages
AUD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 US$ 41.58 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3674] Book number: B62945
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

BLOCH-DERMANT, JANINE.  The Art Of French Glass 1860-1914.
London, Thames and Hudson 1980 0500233225 Light foxing along top edge and preliminaries, and dust-jacket showing minor wear to edges. Hardcover book measuring 281x244mm with 204 pages A near fine copy in a near fine dust-jacket. Hardcover book measuring 281x244mm with 204 pages
AUD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 46.5 US$ 69.3 | £UK 41.75 | JP¥ 6123] Book number: F63158
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

BLOCH-DERMANT, JANINE.  The Art Of French Glass 1860-1914.
London, Thames and Hudson 1980 0500233225 Light foxing along top edge and preliminaries, and dust-jacket showing minor wear to edges. Hardcover book measuring 281x244mm with 204 pages A near fine copy in a near fine dust-jacket. Hardcover book measuring 281x244mm with 204 pages
AUD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 46.5 US$ 69.3 | £UK 41.75 | JP¥ 6123] Book number: F63158
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

COE, BRIAN .  Stained Glass in England 1150-1550.
London, W. H. Allen 1981 First edition Front endpapers foxed, d/w a touch rubbed Hardback Near fine in a very good+ DJ Hardback
AUD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 US$ 41.58 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3674] Book number: F25643
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

COULDREY, VIVIENNE.  The Art of Louis Comfort Tiffany.
Sydney, Sandstone Books 1996 1-875986-62-6 Hardback Fine in Near Fine DJ Hardback
AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 27.72 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2449] Book number: F17900
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

DEGENHARDT, RICHARD K.  Belleek. The Complete Collector's Guide And Illustrated Reference.
Huntington, New York, Portfolio Press 1978 First edition. Occasional spots of foxing, and dust-jacket rubbed with some light edge wear. Hardcover book measuring 311x235mm with 207 pages A near fine copy in a very good+ dust-jacket. Hardcover book measuring 311x235mm with 207 pages
AUD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.25 US$ 60.06 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5307] Book number: F63085
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

DEGENHARDT, RICHARD K.  Belleek. The Complete Collector's Guide And Illustrated Reference.
Huntington, New York, Portfolio Press 1978 First edition. Occasional spots of foxing, and dust-jacket rubbed with some light edge wear. Hardcover book measuring 311x235mm with 207 pages A near fine copy in a very good+ dust-jacket. Hardcover book measuring 311x235mm with 207 pages
AUD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.25 US$ 60.06 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5307] Book number: F63085
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

ELVILLE, E. M.  English Tableglass.
London, Country Life 1951 First edition. Some preliminary foxing. Pages 65 -68 untrimmed. Dust-jacket is rubbed with light shelf wear. Hardcover A very good+ copy in a very good dust-jacket. Hardcover
AUD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 92.75 US$ 138.6 | £UK 83.5 | JP¥ 12246] Book number: B58954
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

ELVILLE, E. M.  English Tableglass.
London, Country Life 1951 First edition. Some preliminary foxing. Pages 65 -68 untrimmed. Dust-jacket is rubbed with light shelf wear. Hardcover A very good+ copy in a very good dust-jacket. Hardcover
AUD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 92.75 US$ 138.6 | £UK 83.5 | JP¥ 12246] Book number: B58954
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

EYLES, DESMOND & RICHARD DENNIS.  Royal Doulton Figures. Produced and Burslem Staffordshire.
Stoke-on-Trent, Royal Doulton Tableware Limited. 1978 Reprint. 0906262003 Hardcover measuring 318x224mm with 432 pages. Profusely illustrated in colour and black and white. A fine copy in a near fine dust-jacket. Hardcover measuring 318x224mm with 432 pages. Profusely illustrated in colour and black and white.
AUD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 61.75 US$ 92.4 | £UK 55.75 | JP¥ 8164] Book number: F58149
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

EYLES, DESMOND.  Royal Doulton 1815-1965. The Rise and Expansion of the Royal Doulton Potteries.
London, Hutchinson 1965 First edition. Hardcover A near fine copy in a near fine dust-jacket. Hardcover
AUD 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 77.25 US$ 115.5 | £UK 69.5 | JP¥ 10205] Book number: F62488
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

EYLES, DESMOND & RICHARD DENNIS.  Royal Doulton Figures. Produced and Burslem Staffordshire.
Stoke-on-Trent, Royal Doulton Tableware Limited. 1978 Reprint. 0906262003 Hardcover measuring 318x224mm with 432 pages. Profusely illustrated in colour and black and white. A fine copy in a near fine dust-jacket. Hardcover measuring 318x224mm with 432 pages. Profusely illustrated in colour and black and white.
AUD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 61.75 US$ 92.4 | £UK 55.75 | JP¥ 8164] Book number: F58149
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

EYLES, DESMOND.  Royal Doulton 1815-1965. The Rise and Expansion of the Royal Doulton Potteries.
London, Hutchinson 1965 First edition. Hardcover A near fine copy in a near fine dust-jacket. Hardcover
AUD 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 77.25 US$ 115.5 | £UK 69.5 | JP¥ 10205] Book number: F62488
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

FAY-HALLE, ANTOINETTE; AND BARBARA MUNDT.  Nineteenth-Century European Porcelain.
London, Trefoil Books 1983 First English language edition. 0862940273 Minor spots of foxing along top edge, and dust-jacket spine sunned. Hardcover book measuring 306x252mm with 302 pages A fine copy in a near fine dust-jacket. Hardcover book measuring 306x252mm with 302 pages
AUD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 61.75 US$ 92.4 | £UK 55.75 | JP¥ 8164] Book number: F63082
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

FAY-HALLE, ANTOINETTE; AND BARBARA MUNDT.  Nineteenth-Century European Porcelain.
London, Trefoil Books 1983 First English language edition. 0862940273 Minor spots of foxing along top edge, and dust-jacket spine sunned. Hardcover book measuring 306x252mm with 302 pages A fine copy in a near fine dust-jacket. Hardcover book measuring 306x252mm with 302 pages
AUD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 61.75 US$ 92.4 | £UK 55.75 | JP¥ 8164] Book number: F63082
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

FOLSOM, ROBERT S.  Attic Black-Figured Pottery Noyes Classical Studies
New Jersey, Noyes Press 1975 0-8155-5035-9 B/w photos and diagrams. Light off setting on e.p.s, d.j. lightly rubbed Hardback Near fine in a near fine DJ Hardback
AUD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.75 US$ 36.96 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 3266] Book number: B22318
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

FRASER, HARRY.  Glazes for the Craft Potter.
London, Pitman Publishing 1979 Reprint. 0273009397 Paperback. A very good copy Paperback.
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: B45294
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

FRASER, HARRY.  Glazes for the Craft Potter.
London, Pitman Publishing 1979 Reprint. 0273009397 Paperback. A very good copy Paperback.
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: B45294
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

GODDEN. GEOFFREY A.  Minton Pottery And Porcelain Of The First Period 1793-1850.
London, Barrie & Jenkins 1978 0257667172 Light yellowing affects the edges of some plates, with foxing to top edge and mildly to preliminaries. Dust-jacket showing minor edge wear. Hardcover A very good+ copy in a near fine dust-jacket. Hardcover
AUD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.25 US$ 55.44 | £UK 33.5 | JP¥ 4898] Book number: B63079
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

GODDEN. GEOFFREY A.  Minton Pottery And Porcelain Of The First Period 1793-1850.
London, Barrie & Jenkins 1978 0257667172 Light yellowing affects the edges of some plates, with foxing to top edge and mildly to preliminaries. Dust-jacket showing minor edge wear. Hardcover A very good+ copy in a near fine dust-jacket. Hardcover
AUD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.25 US$ 55.44 | £UK 33.5 | JP¥ 4898] Book number: B63079
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

GODDEN, GEOFFREY (EDITOR).  Staffordshire Porcelain.
London, Granada 1983 First edition. 0246114940 Very light foxing along top edge. Hardcover book measuring 313x255mm with 593 pages A near fine copy in a fine dust-jacket. Hardcover book measuring 313x255mm with 593 pages
AUD 350.00 [Appr.: EURO 216 US$ 323.4 | £UK 194.75 | JP¥ 28575] Book number: F63088
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

GODDEN, GEOFFREY (EDITOR).  Staffordshire Porcelain.
London, Granada 1983 First edition. 0246114940 Very light foxing along top edge. Hardcover book measuring 313x255mm with 593 pages A near fine copy in a fine dust-jacket. Hardcover book measuring 313x255mm with 593 pages
AUD 350.00 [Appr.: EURO 216 US$ 323.4 | £UK 194.75 | JP¥ 28575] Book number: F63088
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

GRAHAM, MARJORIE.  Printed Ceramics In Australia.
Syd., The Australian Society For Historical Archaeology. N.d. Cover lightly worn o.w. a near fine copy. Scarce. Pamphlet. Pamphlet. 290x210.
AUD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 61.75 US$ 92.4 | £UK 55.75 | JP¥ 8164] Book number: F17382
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

GROVER, RAY AND LEE.  European Art Glass Carved and Decorated
Rutland. Vermont, Charles E. Tuttle 1971 2nd Printing 0-8048-0707-8 424 full colour plates. Previous owner's name on f.e.p, edges lightly foxed. Edges of d.j. slightly rubbed Hardback Near fine in a near fine DJ Hardback
AUD 95.00 [Appr.: EURO 58.75 US$ 87.78 | £UK 53 | JP¥ 7756] Book number: F21796
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

68 titles found on 3 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Haymes & Sons Pty Ltd. ANZAAB/ILAB Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Haymes & Sons Pty Ltd. ANZAAB/ILAB 2005