| next page |
| Haymes & Sons Pty Ltd. ANZAAB/ILAB | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 158 title(s) on 7 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| (AUSTRALIAN GALLERY DIRECTORS COUNCIL). Converting The Wilderness: The Art Of Gardening In Colonial Australia. Australian Gallery Directors Council 1979 0642908427 Paperback A near fine copy. Paperback AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 US$ 27.54 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2370] Book number: B63239 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| (AUSTRALIAN GALLERY DIRECTORS COUNCIL). Converting The Wilderness: The Art Of Gardening In Colonial Australia. Australian Gallery Directors Council 1979 0642908427 Paperback A near fine copy. Paperback AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 US$ 27.54 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2370] Book number: B63239 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| [ROSE HORTICULTURE]. The National Rose Society's Select List of Roses and Instructions for Pruning. London, National Rose Society 1921 Rose Society stamp on title and front endpaper, cloth a bit rubbed and dulled Hardback A very good copy Hardback AUD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.5 US$ 45.9 | £UK 27.75 | JP¥ 3950] Book number: B41616 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| [ROSE HORTICULTURE]. The National Rose Society's Select List of Roses and Instructions for Pruning. London, National Rose Society 1921 Rose Society stamp on title and front endpaper, cloth a bit rubbed and dulled Hardback A very good copy Hardback AUD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.5 US$ 45.9 | £UK 27.75 | JP¥ 3950] Book number: B41616 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| (PUBLIC LIBRARY OF NEW SOUTH WALES). New South Wales Pocket Almanack and Colonial Remembrancer. 1806. Sydney., The Trustees of the Public Library of New South Wales. 1966. Facsimile ed. A near fine copy in a very good d.j. Hardback. Hardback. 215x140. AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 US$ 22.95 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 1975] Book number: B17123 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| [SEARL & SONS]. Searl's Key to Australian Gardening. Sydney, Searle & Sons 1922 Title mildly foxed, boards a bit rubbed, otherwise a lovely pleasing copy. Hardback. A near fine copy Hardback. AUD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 36.75 US$ 55.08 | £UK 33.5 | JP¥ 4739] Book number: B45118 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| [SEARL & SONS]. Searl's Key to Australian Gardening. Sydney, Searle & Sons 1922 Title mildly foxed, boards a bit rubbed, otherwise a lovely pleasing copy. Hardback. A near fine copy Hardback. AUD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 36.75 US$ 55.08 | £UK 33.5 | JP¥ 4739] Book number: B45118 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| AGAR, MADELINE. Garden Design In Theory And Practice. London, Sidgwick & Jackson 1913 Foxed throughout (not too obtrusive), front inner hinge slightly weakened, and cloth flecked. Blue clothbound hardcover book A very good copy. Blue clothbound hardcover book AUD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.5 US$ 45.9 | £UK 27.75 | JP¥ 3950] Book number: B62937 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| AGAR, MADELINE. Garden Design In Theory And Practice. London, Sidgwick & Jackson 1913 Foxed throughout (not too obtrusive), front inner hinge slightly weakened, and cloth flecked. Blue clothbound hardcover book A very good copy. Blue clothbound hardcover book AUD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.5 US$ 45.9 | £UK 27.75 | JP¥ 3950] Book number: B62937 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| BENNETT, A. CARR. Electroculture The application of electricity to seeds in vegetable growing Sydney, Angus & Robertson 1921 First edition 12mo, quarter cloth green printed boards; 118pp, numerous photo illustrations. Spine mildly flecked and lightly worn at the ends, modest scratch affects front board A very good+ copy AUD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.5 US$ 45.9 | £UK 27.75 | JP¥ 3950] Book number: B39392 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| BENNETT, A. CARR. Electroculture The application of electricity to seeds in vegetable growing Sydney, Angus & Robertson 1921 First edition 12mo, quarter cloth green printed boards; 118pp, numerous photo illustrations. Spine mildly flecked and lightly worn at the ends, modest scratch affects front board A very good+ copy AUD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.5 US$ 45.9 | £UK 27.75 | JP¥ 3950] Book number: B39392 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| BLIGH, BEATRICE. Cherish the Earth. The story of gardening in Australia. Sydney, Ure Smith in association with the National Trust of Australia 1973 Limited edition of 2000 copies 072540129x Hardcover book measuring 190x250mm with 132 pages, illustrated A fine copy in a near fine dust-jacket. Hardcover book measuring 190x250mm with 132 pages, illustrated AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 US$ 27.54 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2370] Book number: B52281 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| BLIGH, BEATRICE. Cherish the Earth. The story of gardening in Australia. Sydney, Ure Smith 1973 First edition, Limited to 2000 copies 0908197322 Paperback measuring 185x240mm, 132 pages, plates A fine copy in a near fine dust-jacket. Paperback measuring 185x240mm, 132 pages, plates AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 US$ 27.54 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2370] Book number: B56834 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| BLIGH, BEATRICE. Cherish the Earth. The story of gardening in Australia. Sydney, Ure Smith in association with the National Trust of Australia 1973 Limited edition of 2000 copies 072540129x Hardcover book measuring 190x250mm with 132 pages, illustrated A fine copy in a near fine dust-jacket. Hardcover book measuring 190x250mm with 132 pages, illustrated AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 US$ 27.54 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2370] Book number: B52281 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| BLIGH, BEATRICE. Cherish the Earth. The story of gardening in Australia. Sydney, Ure Smith 1973 First edition, Limited to 2000 copies 0908197322 Paperback measuring 185x240mm, 132 pages, plates A fine copy in a near fine dust-jacket. Paperback measuring 185x240mm, 132 pages, plates AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 US$ 27.54 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2370] Book number: B56834 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| BROWN, MILTON H. [EDITOR]. The American Camellia Yearbook 1981. Georgia, American Camellia Society 1981 Paperback A fine copy Paperback AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 13.77 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1185] Book number: B37596 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| BROWN, MILTON H. [EDITOR]. The American Camellia Yearbook 1980. Georgia, American Camellia Society 1980 Paperback A fine copy Paperback AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 13.77 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1185] Book number: B37597 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| BROWN, MILTON H. [EDITOR]. The American Camellia Yearbook 1982. Georgia, American Camellia Society 1982 Paperback A fine copy Paperback AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 13.77 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1185] Book number: B37598 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| BROWN, MILTON H. [EDITOR]. The American Camellia Yearbook 1989. Georgia, American Camellia Society 1989 Paperback A fine copy Paperback AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 13.77 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1185] Book number: B37615 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| BROWN, MILTON H. [EDITOR]. The American Camellia Yearbook 1981. Georgia, American Camellia Society 1981 Paperback A fine copy Paperback AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 13.77 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1185] Book number: B37596 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| BROWN, MILTON H. [EDITOR]. The American Camellia Yearbook 1980. Georgia, American Camellia Society 1980 Paperback A fine copy Paperback AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 13.77 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1185] Book number: B37597 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| BROWN, MILTON H. [EDITOR]. The American Camellia Yearbook 1982. Georgia, American Camellia Society 1982 Paperback A fine copy Paperback AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 13.77 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1185] Book number: B37598 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| BROWN, MILTON H. [EDITOR]. The American Camellia Yearbook 1989. Georgia, American Camellia Society 1989 Paperback A fine copy Paperback AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 13.77 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1185] Book number: B37615 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| BULL, GERALD. Realms of Green. London, Simpkin, Marshall, Hamilton and Kent 1922 First edition. Hardcover A fine copy in a very good dust-jacket. Hardcover AUD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.5 US$ 45.9 | £UK 27.75 | JP¥ 3950] Book number: B57840 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| BULL, GERALD. Realms of Green. London, Simpkin, Marshall, Hamilton and Kent 1922 First edition. Hardcover A fine copy in a very good dust-jacket. Hardcover AUD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.5 US$ 45.9 | £UK 27.75 | JP¥ 3950] Book number: B57840 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. |
| next page | |
| Haymes & Sons Pty Ltd. ANZAAB/ILAB Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Haymes & Sons Pty Ltd. ANZAAB/ILAB 2005