| next page |
| Haymes & Sons Pty Ltd. ANZAAB/ILAB | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 82 title(s) on 4 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| (FILM PICTORIAL ANNUAL). Film Pictorial Annual 1939. London, The Amalgamated Press 1939 Some foxing. Boards edgeworn and corners bumped. Hardcover A very good+ copy. Hardcover AUD 37.50 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 US$ 34.65 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 3062] Book number: B48333 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| (FILM PICTORIAL ANNUAL). Film Pictorial Annual 1939. London, The Amalgamated Press 1939 Some foxing. Boards edgeworn and corners bumped. Hardcover A very good+ copy. Hardcover AUD 37.50 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 US$ 34.65 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 3062] Book number: B48333 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| [MARLON BRANDO AND JEAN SIMMONS]. Marlon Brando and Jean Simmons [in] Guys and Dolls. Festival Records no date 7 inch LP record in printed sleeve. In very good condition with no scratches on the record whatsoever AUD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 31 US$ 46.2 | £UK 28 | JP¥ 4082] Book number: B42030 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| [MARLON BRANDO AND JEAN SIMMONS]. Marlon Brando and Jean Simmons [in] Guys and Dolls. Festival Records no date 7 inch LP record in printed sleeve. In very good condition with no scratches on the record whatsoever AUD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 31 US$ 46.2 | £UK 28 | JP¥ 4082] Book number: B42030 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| BASSOFF, LAWRENCE. Errol Flynn: The Movie Posters. California, USA, Lawrence Bassoff Collection, Inc. 1995 1886310106 Minor wear to paperback edges Oblong paperback measuring 278x355mm with 168 pages A near fine copy. Oblong paperback measuring 278x355mm with 168 pages 50 films illustrated, 180 colour reproductions. AUD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 31 US$ 46.2 | £UK 28 | JP¥ 4082] Book number: F63164 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| BASSOFF, LAWRENCE. Errol Flynn: The Movie Posters. California, USA, Lawrence Bassoff Collection, Inc. 1995 1886310106 Minor wear to paperback edges Oblong paperback measuring 278x355mm with 168 pages A near fine copy. Oblong paperback measuring 278x355mm with 168 pages 50 films illustrated, 180 colour reproductions. AUD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 31 US$ 46.2 | £UK 28 | JP¥ 4082] Book number: F63164 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| BERGMAN, INGMAR & AUSTIN, PAUL BRITTEN (TRANSLATOR). A Film Trilogy. Through a Glass Darkly, The Communicants (Winter Light), The Silence. London, Calder and Boyars 1967 Ex-library with usual markings, adhesion affects cloth Hardback A good copy in a very good dust-jacket Hardback AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 20.33 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1796] Book number: B40455 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| BERGMAN, INGMAR & AUSTIN, PAUL BRITTEN (TRANSLATOR). A Film Trilogy. Through a Glass Darkly, The Communicants (Winter Light), The Silence. London, Calder and Boyars 1967 Ex-library with usual markings, adhesion affects cloth Hardback A good copy in a very good dust-jacket Hardback AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 20.33 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1796] Book number: B40455 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| BOX, SYDNEY AND COX, VIVIAN. The Bad Lord Bryon. London, Convoy Publications 1949 First edition Spine mildly faded, d/w a bit rubbed Hardback A very good copy in a very good dust-jacket Hardback AUD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 31 US$ 46.2 | £UK 28 | JP¥ 4082] Book number: B41089 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| BOX, SYDNEY AND COX, VIVIAN. The Bad Lord Bryon. London, Convoy Publications 1949 First edition Spine mildly faded, d/w a bit rubbed Hardback A very good copy in a very good dust-jacket Hardback AUD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 31 US$ 46.2 | £UK 28 | JP¥ 4082] Book number: B41089 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| BRUNSDON, CHARLOTTE. Screen Tastes. Soap opera to satellite dishes. London, Routledge 1997 First edition. 0415121558 Paperback. A very good copy Paperback. AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: B45873 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| BRUNSDON, CHARLOTTE. Screen Tastes. Soap opera to satellite dishes. London, Routledge 1997 First edition. 0415121558 Paperback. A very good copy Paperback. AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: B45873 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| BRUZZI, STELLA. Undressing Cinema. Clothing and identity in the movies. London, Routledge 1997 First edition. 0415139570 Paperback. A near fine copy Paperback. AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 27.72 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2449] Book number: B45906 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| BRUZZI, STELLA. Undressing Cinema. Clothing and identity in the movies. London, Routledge 1997 First edition. 0415139570 Paperback. A near fine copy Paperback. AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 27.72 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2449] Book number: B45906 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| BURNETT, R.G. & MARTELL, E.D. The Devil's Camera. Menace of a film-ridden world. London, Epworth Press 1932 Second edition Wrappers rubbed, some mild discolouration affects the back cover, spine ends a bit worn, edges and title foxed Paperback A very good copy Paperback A rhetorical attack on immorality in the cinema AUD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 61.75 US$ 92.4 | £UK 55.75 | JP¥ 8164] Book number: B42526 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| BURNETT, R.G. & MARTELL, E.D. The Devil's Camera. Menace of a film-ridden world. London, Epworth Press 1932 Second edition Old Methodist stamp on front endpaper Paperback A very good copy Paperback A rhetorical attack on immorality in the cinema AUD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 31 US$ 46.2 | £UK 28 | JP¥ 4082] Book number: B58533 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| BURNETT, R.G. & MARTELL, E.D. The Devil's Camera. Menace of a film-ridden world. London, Epworth Press 1932 Second edition Wrappers rubbed, some mild discolouration affects the back cover, spine ends a bit worn, edges and title foxed Paperback A very good copy Paperback A rhetorical attack on immorality in the cinema AUD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 61.75 US$ 92.4 | £UK 55.75 | JP¥ 8164] Book number: B42526 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| BURNETT, R.G. & MARTELL, E.D. The Devil's Camera. Menace of a film-ridden world. London, Epworth Press 1932 Second edition Old Methodist stamp on front endpaper Paperback A very good copy Paperback A rhetorical attack on immorality in the cinema AUD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 31 US$ 46.2 | £UK 28 | JP¥ 4082] Book number: B58533 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| BURNFORD, PAUL. Filming For Amateurs. London, Sir Isaac Pitman and Sons 1948 Reprint Edges and prelims lightly foxed Hardback A near fine copy in a near fine dust-jacket Hardback AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 27.72 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2449] Book number: B41780 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| BURNFORD, PAUL. Filming For Amateurs. London, Sir Isaac Pitman and Sons 1948 Reprint Edges and prelims lightly foxed Hardback A near fine copy in a near fine dust-jacket Hardback AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 27.72 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2449] Book number: B41780 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| CHAUVEL, ELSA. My Life With Charles Chauvel. Sydney, Shakespeare Head Press 1973 First edition 0-85558-062-3 Hardback A fine copy in a near fine dust-jacket Hardback AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: B37099 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| CHAUVEL, ELSA. My Life With Charles Chauvel. Sydney, Shakespeare Head Press 1973 First edition 0-85558-062-3 Hardback A fine copy in a near fine dust-jacket Hardback AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: B37099 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| CURTIS, ANTHONY. The Rise and Fall of the Matinee Idol. Past deities of stage and screen... New York, St. Martins 1974 Touch of flecking affects spine panel, d/w has single chip Hardback A very good+ copy in a very good+ d/w Hardback AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.63 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1470] Book number: B40245 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| CURTIS, ANTHONY. The Rise and Fall of the Matinee Idol. Past deities of stage and screen... New York, St. Martins 1974 Touch of flecking affects spine panel, d/w has single chip Hardback A very good+ copy in a very good+ d/w Hardback AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.63 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1470] Book number: B40245 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| DAVY, CHARLES. Footnotes to the Film. London, Readers Union 1938 Spine a bit flecked, some wear affects extremities of boards, paste-down boldly inscribed by previous owner. Hardback. A good copy Hardback. AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.86 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1225] Book number: B43906 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. |
| next page | |
| Haymes & Sons Pty Ltd. ANZAAB/ILAB Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Haymes & Sons Pty Ltd. ANZAAB/ILAB 2005