| Haymes & Sons Pty Ltd. ANZAAB/ILAB | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 20 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 20 |
| (AUSTRALIAN PONY STUD). Australian Pony Stud Book 1936. Volume I. Sydney, The Australian Pony Stud Book Society. 1936 Light browning to end papers, spine ends very lightly bumped. Hardcover A very good+ copy. Hardcover AUD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 31 US$ 46.2 | £UK 28 | JP¥ 4082] Book number: B57461 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| (AUSTRALIAN PONY STUD). Australian Pony Stud Book 1936. Volume I. Sydney, The Australian Pony Stud Book Society. 1936 Light browning to end papers, spine ends very lightly bumped. Hardcover A very good+ copy. Hardcover AUD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 31 US$ 46.2 | £UK 28 | JP¥ 4082] Book number: B57461 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| CROWELL, PERS. Cavalcade Of American Horses. New York, Bonanza Books 1951 Hardcover A near fine copy in a good dust-jacket. Hardcover AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: B62088 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| CROWELL, PERS. Cavalcade Of American Horses. New York, Bonanza Books 1951 Hardcover A near fine copy in a good dust-jacket. Hardcover AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: B62088 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| GREELEY, R. GORDON. The Art And Science Of Horseshoeing. Philadelphia, J. B. Lippincott Co. 1970 First edition. 0397502532 Hardcover A near fine copy in a very good+ dust-jacket. Hardcover AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: B60985 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| GREELEY, R. GORDON. The Art And Science Of Horseshoeing. Philadelphia, J. B. Lippincott Co. 1970 First edition. 0397502532 Hardcover A near fine copy in a very good+ dust-jacket. Hardcover AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: B60985 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| HITCHCOCK, CAPTAIN F.C. Rudiments of Riding. London, Hurst and Blackett no date Hardback A near fine copy Hardback AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 27.72 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2449] Book number: B38215 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| HITCHCOCK, CAPTAIN F.C. Rudiments of Riding. London, Hurst and Blackett no date Hardback A near fine copy Hardback AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 27.72 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2449] Book number: B38215 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| LEWIS, BENJAMIN. Riding. New York, Garden City Publishing Co. 1939 Deluxe edition. Hardcover A near fine copy in a good dust-jacket. Hardcover AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: B62261 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| LEWIS, BENJAMIN. Riding. New York, Garden City Publishing Co. 1939 Deluxe edition. Hardcover A near fine copy in a good dust-jacket. Hardcover AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: B62261 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| MCCAUSLAND, HUGH . Old Sporting. Characters and occasions from sporting and road history. London, Batchworth 1948 D/w a bit rubbed & worn Hardback A near fine copy in a good dust-jacket Hardback AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: B32648 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| MCCAUSLAND, HUGH . Old Sporting. Characters and occasions from sporting and road history. London, Batchworth 1948 D/w a bit rubbed & worn Hardback A near fine copy in a good dust-jacket Hardback AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: B32648 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| MILLER, LIEUT-COLONEL E. D. Modern Polo. London, Hurst & Blackett no date, circa 1920 Sixth revised edition. Spine ends lightly rubbed. Original publishers cloth, gilt spine lettering, 140x220mm, xvi, 492 pages, 172 illustrations A near fine copy. Original publishers cloth, gilt spine lettering, 140x220mm, xvi, 492 pages, 172 illustrations AUD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 92.75 US$ 138.6 | £UK 83.5 | JP¥ 12246] Book number: B56157 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| MILLER, LIEUT-COLONEL E. D. Modern Polo. London, Hurst & Blackett no date, circa 1920 Sixth revised edition. Spine ends lightly rubbed. Original publishers cloth, gilt spine lettering, 140x220mm, xvi, 492 pages, 172 illustrations A near fine copy. Original publishers cloth, gilt spine lettering, 140x220mm, xvi, 492 pages, 172 illustrations AUD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 92.75 US$ 138.6 | £UK 83.5 | JP¥ 12246] Book number: B56157 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| SIKES, L.N. Using the American Quarter Horse. Texas, Saddlerock Corp 1969 Second edition Hardback A near fine copy in a worn dust-jacket Hardback AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 27.72 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2449] Book number: B39268 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| SIKES, L.N. Using the American Quarter Horse. Texas, Saddlerock Corp 1969 Second edition Hardback A near fine copy in a worn dust-jacket Hardback AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 27.72 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2449] Book number: B39268 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| WISEMAN, ROBERT F. The Complete Horseshoeing Guide. Norman, Oklahoma University Press 1969 Reprint Hardback A fine copy in a near fine dust-jacket Hardback AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 27.72 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2449] Book number: B36696 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| WISEMAN, ROBERT F. The Complete Horseshoeing Guide. Norman, Oklahoma University Press 1969 Reprint Hardback A fine copy in a near fine dust-jacket Hardback AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 27.72 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2449] Book number: B36696 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| WYNMALEN, HENRY. Dressage. A Study Of The Finer Points Of Riding London, Museum Press 1965 Reprint. Light foxing to edges, prelims and some text pages, and dust jacket's rubbed and chipped with a few small closed tears and price clipped. Hardcover A near fine copy in a good dust-jacket. Hardcover AUD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.75 US$ 36.96 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 3266] Book number: B60500 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| WYNMALEN, HENRY. Dressage. A Study Of The Finer Points Of Riding London, Museum Press 1965 Reprint. Light foxing to edges, prelims and some text pages, and dust jacket's rubbed and chipped with a few small closed tears and price clipped. Hardcover A near fine copy in a good dust-jacket. Hardcover AUD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.75 US$ 36.96 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 3266] Book number: B60500 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. |
| Haymes & Sons Pty Ltd. ANZAAB/ILAB Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Haymes & Sons Pty Ltd. ANZAAB/ILAB 2005