Haymes & Sons Pty Ltd. ANZAAB/ILAB   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
"Peppers Creek", 1946 Broke Road, Pokolbin NSW 2320, Australia
books@haymes.com

Equestrian - SPO - EQU

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 20 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 20
(AUSTRALIAN PONY STUD).  Australian Pony Stud Book 1936. Volume I.
Sydney, The Australian Pony Stud Book Society. 1936 Light browning to end papers, spine ends very lightly bumped. Hardcover A very good+ copy. Hardcover
AUD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 31 US$ 46.2 | £UK 28 | JP¥ 4082] Book number: B57461
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

(AUSTRALIAN PONY STUD).  Australian Pony Stud Book 1936. Volume I.
Sydney, The Australian Pony Stud Book Society. 1936 Light browning to end papers, spine ends very lightly bumped. Hardcover A very good+ copy. Hardcover
AUD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 31 US$ 46.2 | £UK 28 | JP¥ 4082] Book number: B57461
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

CROWELL, PERS.  Cavalcade Of American Horses.
New York, Bonanza Books 1951 Hardcover A near fine copy in a good dust-jacket. Hardcover
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: B62088
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

CROWELL, PERS.  Cavalcade Of American Horses.
New York, Bonanza Books 1951 Hardcover A near fine copy in a good dust-jacket. Hardcover
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: B62088
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

GREELEY, R. GORDON.  The Art And Science Of Horseshoeing.
Philadelphia, J. B. Lippincott Co. 1970 First edition. 0397502532 Hardcover A near fine copy in a very good+ dust-jacket. Hardcover
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: B60985
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

GREELEY, R. GORDON.  The Art And Science Of Horseshoeing.
Philadelphia, J. B. Lippincott Co. 1970 First edition. 0397502532 Hardcover A near fine copy in a very good+ dust-jacket. Hardcover
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: B60985
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

HITCHCOCK, CAPTAIN F.C.  Rudiments of Riding.
London, Hurst and Blackett no date Hardback A near fine copy Hardback
AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 27.72 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2449] Book number: B38215
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

HITCHCOCK, CAPTAIN F.C.  Rudiments of Riding.
London, Hurst and Blackett no date Hardback A near fine copy Hardback
AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 27.72 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2449] Book number: B38215
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

LEWIS, BENJAMIN.  Riding.
New York, Garden City Publishing Co. 1939 Deluxe edition. Hardcover A near fine copy in a good dust-jacket. Hardcover
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: B62261
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

LEWIS, BENJAMIN.  Riding.
New York, Garden City Publishing Co. 1939 Deluxe edition. Hardcover A near fine copy in a good dust-jacket. Hardcover
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: B62261
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

MCCAUSLAND, HUGH .  Old Sporting. Characters and occasions from sporting and road history.
London, Batchworth 1948 D/w a bit rubbed & worn Hardback A near fine copy in a good dust-jacket Hardback
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: B32648
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

MCCAUSLAND, HUGH .  Old Sporting. Characters and occasions from sporting and road history.
London, Batchworth 1948 D/w a bit rubbed & worn Hardback A near fine copy in a good dust-jacket Hardback
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: B32648
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

MILLER, LIEUT-COLONEL E. D.  Modern Polo.
London, Hurst & Blackett no date, circa 1920 Sixth revised edition. Spine ends lightly rubbed. Original publishers cloth, gilt spine lettering, 140x220mm, xvi, 492 pages, 172 illustrations A near fine copy. Original publishers cloth, gilt spine lettering, 140x220mm, xvi, 492 pages, 172 illustrations
AUD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 92.75 US$ 138.6 | £UK 83.5 | JP¥ 12246] Book number: B56157
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

MILLER, LIEUT-COLONEL E. D.  Modern Polo.
London, Hurst & Blackett no date, circa 1920 Sixth revised edition. Spine ends lightly rubbed. Original publishers cloth, gilt spine lettering, 140x220mm, xvi, 492 pages, 172 illustrations A near fine copy. Original publishers cloth, gilt spine lettering, 140x220mm, xvi, 492 pages, 172 illustrations
AUD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 92.75 US$ 138.6 | £UK 83.5 | JP¥ 12246] Book number: B56157
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

SIKES, L.N.  Using the American Quarter Horse.
Texas, Saddlerock Corp 1969 Second edition Hardback A near fine copy in a worn dust-jacket Hardback
AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 27.72 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2449] Book number: B39268
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

SIKES, L.N.  Using the American Quarter Horse.
Texas, Saddlerock Corp 1969 Second edition Hardback A near fine copy in a worn dust-jacket Hardback
AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 27.72 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2449] Book number: B39268
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

WISEMAN, ROBERT F.  The Complete Horseshoeing Guide.
Norman, Oklahoma University Press 1969 Reprint Hardback A fine copy in a near fine dust-jacket Hardback
AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 27.72 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2449] Book number: B36696
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

WISEMAN, ROBERT F.  The Complete Horseshoeing Guide.
Norman, Oklahoma University Press 1969 Reprint Hardback A fine copy in a near fine dust-jacket Hardback
AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 27.72 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2449] Book number: B36696
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

WYNMALEN, HENRY.  Dressage. A Study Of The Finer Points Of Riding
London, Museum Press 1965 Reprint. Light foxing to edges, prelims and some text pages, and dust jacket's rubbed and chipped with a few small closed tears and price clipped. Hardcover A near fine copy in a good dust-jacket. Hardcover
AUD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.75 US$ 36.96 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 3266] Book number: B60500
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

WYNMALEN, HENRY.  Dressage. A Study Of The Finer Points Of Riding
London, Museum Press 1965 Reprint. Light foxing to edges, prelims and some text pages, and dust jacket's rubbed and chipped with a few small closed tears and price clipped. Hardcover A near fine copy in a good dust-jacket. Hardcover
AUD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.75 US$ 36.96 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 3266] Book number: B60500
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

20 titles found
   
 
   Haymes & Sons Pty Ltd. ANZAAB/ILAB Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Haymes & Sons Pty Ltd. ANZAAB/ILAB 2005