next page  
   Haymes & Sons Pty Ltd. ANZAAB/ILAB   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
"Peppers Creek", 1946 Broke Road, Pokolbin NSW 2320, Australia
books@haymes.com

Economics and Commerce- BUS - ECO

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 94 title(s) on 4 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
[CARNEGIE TRUST].  The Carnegie Dunfermline Trust 1903-1953.
No publisher 19831953 8vo, orange printed wrappers; 44pp and approx. 50 photo plates Paperback A very good+ copy Paperback
AUD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.25 US$ 55.44 | £UK 33.5 | JP¥ 4898] Book number: B41017
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

[CARNEGIE TRUST].  The Carnegie Dunfermline Trust 1903-1953.
No publisher 19831953 8vo, orange printed wrappers; 44pp and approx. 50 photo plates Paperback A very good+ copy Paperback
AUD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.25 US$ 55.44 | £UK 33.5 | JP¥ 4898] Book number: B41017
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

[BANKING].  The Commonwealth Bank of Australia in the Second World War.
Sydney, John Sands 1947 Hardback A very good+ copy Hardback
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: B41757
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

[BANKING].  The Commonwealth Bank of Australia in the Second World War.
Sydney, John Sands 1947 Hardback A very good+ copy Hardback
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: B41757
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

[COMMONWEALTH BANK OF AUSTRALIA].  Commonwealth Bank of Australia in the Second World War. An Outline of the Bank's Principal Wartime Activities from the Outbreak of War in September, 1939, to the Termination of Hostilities in September, 1945.
Sydney, John Sands 1947 First edition Tide marks lightly affecting the top edge of pages, and a few small marks to cloth boards, and spine rubbed a little. Green clothbound hardcover book, black spine with gilt title A very good+ copy. Green clothbound hardcover book, black spine with gilt title
AUD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.75 US$ 36.96 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 3266] Book number: B63440
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

[VICTORIAN CHAMBER OF MANUFACTURES].  Enterprise. 100 Years of the VCM.
Melbourne, Victorian Chamber of Manufactures 1979 Hardback A fine copy in a very good+ dust-jacket Hardback
AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 27.72 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2449] Book number: B39531
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

[VICTORIAN CHAMBER OF MANUFACTURES].  Enterprise. 100 Years of the VCM.
Melbourne, Victorian Chamber of Manufactures 1979 Hardback A fine copy in a very good+ dust-jacket Hardback
AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 27.72 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2449] Book number: B39531
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

(AUSTRALIAN GRAZIERS FINANCE COMPANY LIMITED).  Memorandum and Articles of Association of Australian Graziers Finance Company Limited. Companies Act 1899-1918 - Company Limited by Shares. Priddle Gosling and Sillar Solicitors, Angel Place, Sydney.
Sydney, A. E. Richards, Printer 1932 Tide-mark affects front cover. Staple bound paperback booklet measuring 140x210mm, 42 pages A very good copy. Staple bound paperback booklet measuring 140x210mm, 42 pages
AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 27.72 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2449] Book number: B54611
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

(AUSTRALIAN GRAZIERS FINANCE COMPANY LIMITED).  Memorandum and Articles of Association of Australian Graziers Finance Company Limited. Companies Act 1899-1918 - Company Limited by Shares. Priddle Gosling and Sillar Solicitors, Angel Place, Sydney.
Sydney, A. E. Richards, Printer 1932 Tide-mark affects front cover. Staple bound paperback booklet measuring 140x210mm, 42 pages A very good copy. Staple bound paperback booklet measuring 140x210mm, 42 pages
AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 27.72 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2449] Book number: B54611
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

[WISE'S].  Wise's, The Buyers and Sellers Register of Trades and Professions in Australia and New Zealand 1948.
Sydney, No publisher 1948 Very thick 4to, cloth rubbed with some flecking to extremities, internally fine Hardback Hardback
AUD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 92.75 US$ 138.6 | £UK 83.5 | JP¥ 12246] Book number: B32687
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

[WISE'S].  Wise's, The Buyers and Sellers Register of Trades and Professions in Australia and New Zealand 1948.
Sydney, No publisher 1948 Very thick 4to, cloth rubbed with some flecking to extremities, internally fine Hardback Hardback
AUD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 92.75 US$ 138.6 | £UK 83.5 | JP¥ 12246] Book number: B32687
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

ABEGGLEN, JAMES C.  Business Strategies for Japan.
Tokyo, Sophia University 1970 1970 Clothbound hardcover book measuring 150x230mm, 218 pages A fine copy in a very good dust-jacket. Clothbound hardcover book measuring 150x230mm, 218 pages
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: B56824
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

ABEGGLEN, JAMES C.  Business Strategies for Japan.
Tokyo, Sophia University 1970 1970 Clothbound hardcover book measuring 150x230mm, 218 pages A fine copy in a very good dust-jacket. Clothbound hardcover book measuring 150x230mm, 218 pages
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: B56824
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

AGNEW, HUGH E.  Outdoor Advertising.
New York, McGraw-Hill 1938 Clothbound hardcover book measuring 160x240mm with xiv, 310 pages and folding plans A fine copy in a worn dust-jacket. Clothbound hardcover book measuring 160x240mm with xiv, 310 pages and folding plans
AUD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 46.5 US$ 69.3 | £UK 41.75 | JP¥ 6123] Book number: B46560
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

AGNEW, HUGH E.  Outdoor Advertising.
New York, McGraw-Hill 1938 Clothbound hardcover book measuring 160x240mm with xiv, 310 pages and folding plans A fine copy in a worn dust-jacket. Clothbound hardcover book measuring 160x240mm with xiv, 310 pages and folding plans
AUD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 46.5 US$ 69.3 | £UK 41.75 | JP¥ 6123] Book number: B46560
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

ANTROBUS, J. (JOHN).  The Student's Manual of Mercantile Knowledge Comprising the Principles and Practice of the Various Transactions in Commerce and Trade...
London, Longman, Orman, Brown, Green 1840 Browned and foxed throughout, some staining affects the cloth. A good and sound copy nonetheless. Clothbound hardcover book measuring 125x210mm with 144 pages Clothbound hardcover book measuring 125x210mm with 144 pages This scarce work contains informative chapters on the British trade in tea and opium with China and the extent of British capital investment in India and the Australasian colonies in the nineteenth century.
AUD 175.00 [Appr.: EURO 108 US$ 161.7 | £UK 97.5 | JP¥ 14287] Book number: CAB54081
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

ANTROBUS, J. (JOHN).  The Student's Manual of Mercantile Knowledge Comprising the Principles and Practice of the Various Transactions in Commerce and Trade...
London, Longman, Orman, Brown, Green 1840 Browned and foxed throughout, some staining affects the cloth. A good and sound copy nonetheless. Clothbound hardcover book measuring 125x210mm with 144 pages Clothbound hardcover book measuring 125x210mm with 144 pages This scarce work contains informative chapters on the British trade in tea and opium with China and the extent of British capital investment in India and the Australasian colonies in the nineteenth century.
AUD 175.00 [Appr.: EURO 108 US$ 161.7 | £UK 97.5 | JP¥ 14287] Book number: CAB54081
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

BALLON, ROBERT J. (EDITOR).  Japan's Market and Foreign Business.
Tokyo, Sophia University 1971 First edition. A few marks to the bottom edge. Clothbound hardcover book measuring 150x230mm, 304 pages A fine copy in a very good dust-jacket. Clothbound hardcover book measuring 150x230mm, 304 pages
AUD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 US$ 32.34 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2857] Book number: B56827
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

BALLON, ROBERT J. (EDITOR).  Japan's Market and Foreign Business.
Tokyo, Sophia University 1971 First edition. A few marks to the bottom edge. Clothbound hardcover book measuring 150x230mm, 304 pages A fine copy in a very good dust-jacket. Clothbound hardcover book measuring 150x230mm, 304 pages
AUD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 US$ 32.34 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2857] Book number: B56827
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

BEYEN, J. W.  Money In A Maelstrom.
London, Macmillan 1951 Light offsetting to endpapers. Hardcover A near fine copy. Hardcover
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: B57079
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

BEYEN, J. W.  Money In A Maelstrom.
London, Macmillan 1951 Light offsetting to endpapers. Hardcover A near fine copy. Hardcover
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: B57079
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

BLAINEY, GEOFFREY AND GEOFFREY HUTTON.  Gold and Paper 1858-1982. A History of The National Bank of Australasia Ltd.
Melb., Macmillan. 1983. Rev. ed. Deluxe editon. A fine copy. NOTE: Contains a small account of the Kelly gang's raid on the Euroa bank. Or. full black calf, gilt, spine gilt. Or. full black calf, gilt, spine gilt. 244x166. With num. b/w illusts.
AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 27.72 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2449] Book number: B3018
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

BLAINEY, GEOFFREY .  Gold and Paper A history of the National Bank of Australasia
Melbourne, Georgian House 1958 First edition The cloth of this copy has browned, otherwise in very good condition with jacket. Clothbound hardcover book measuring 170x240mm with 430 pages Clothbound hardcover book measuring 170x240mm with 430 pages
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: B51583
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

BLAINEY, GEOFFREY AND GEOFFREY HUTTON.  Gold and Paper 1858-1982. A History of The National Bank of Australasia Ltd.
Melb., Macmillan. 1983. Rev. ed. Deluxe editon. A fine copy. NOTE: Contains a small account of the Kelly gang's raid on the Euroa bank. Or. full black calf, gilt, spine gilt. Or. full black calf, gilt, spine gilt. 244x166. With num. b/w illusts.
AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 27.72 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2449] Book number: B3018
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

BLAINEY, GEOFFREY .  Gold and Paper A history of the National Bank of Australasia
Melbourne, Georgian House 1958 First edition The cloth of this copy has browned, otherwise in very good condition with jacket. Clothbound hardcover book measuring 170x240mm with 430 pages Clothbound hardcover book measuring 170x240mm with 430 pages
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: B51583
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

94 titles found on 4 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Haymes & Sons Pty Ltd. ANZAAB/ILAB Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Haymes & Sons Pty Ltd. ANZAAB/ILAB 2005