next page  
   Haymes & Sons Pty Ltd. ANZAAB/ILAB   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
"Peppers Creek", 1946 Broke Road, Pokolbin NSW 2320, Australia
books@haymes.com

Decorative and Applied Arts - ANT - DEC

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 57 title(s) on 3 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
ANSCOMBE, ISABELLE .  Omega and After. Bloomsbury and the decorative arts.
London, Thames and Hudson 1981 0500-233373 Endpapers lightly foxed Hardback A near fine copy in a very good+ dust-jacket Hardback
AUD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 31 US$ 46.2 | £UK 28 | JP¥ 4082] Book number: B39924
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

ANSCOMBE, ISABELLE .  Omega and After. Bloomsbury and the decorative arts.
London, Thames and Hudson 1981 0500-233373 Endpapers lightly foxed Hardback A near fine copy in a very good+ dust-jacket Hardback
AUD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 31 US$ 46.2 | £UK 28 | JP¥ 4082] Book number: B39924
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

BARROW, T.  The Decorative Arts of the New Zealand Maori.
Wellington , A.H. & A.W. Reed 1964 First edition D/w rubbed, torn Hardback A very good+ copy in a good dust-jacket Hardback
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: B37225
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

BARROW, T.  The Decorative Arts of the New Zealand Maori.
Wellington , A.H. & A.W. Reed 1964 First edition D/w rubbed, torn Hardback A very good+ copy in a good dust-jacket Hardback
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: B37225
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

BAYLEY, STEPHEN (EDITOR).  The Conran Directory Of Design.
London, Conran Octopus 1985 First edition. 1850290059 Previous owner's inscription to half title. Hardcover book measuring 287x with pages A near fine copy in a fine dust-jacket. Hardcover book measuring 287x with pages
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: F63174
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

BAYLEY, STEPHEN (EDITOR).  The Conran Directory Of Design.
London, Conran Octopus 1985 First edition. 1850290059 Previous owner's inscription to half title. Hardcover book measuring 287x with pages A near fine copy in a fine dust-jacket. Hardcover book measuring 287x with pages
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: F63174
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

BENPORATH, NORMA.  Every Woman's Complete Guide To Tatting Illustrated. A book of fine things to make. Dedicated to the Discerning Needlewoman
Melbourne, Colourgravure c.1960s Edges and endpapers lightly foxed. Cloth cover slightly foxed. Prelims have light foxing and a mark where a staple had been removed. Dust jacket moderately rubbed with a tear in the front top right-hand corner . Hardcover A very good+ copy in a good dust-jacket. Hardcover B/w and colour photos
AUD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.25 US$ 60.06 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5307] Book number: B59526
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

BENPORATH, NORMA.  Every Woman's Complete Guide To Tatting Illustrated. A book of fine things to make. Dedicated to the Discerning Needlewoman
Melbourne, Colourgravure c.1960s Edges and endpapers lightly foxed. Cloth cover slightly foxed. Prelims have light foxing and a mark where a staple had been removed. Dust jacket moderately rubbed with a tear in the front top right-hand corner . Hardcover A very good+ copy in a good dust-jacket. Hardcover B/w and colour photos
AUD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.25 US$ 60.06 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5307] Book number: B59526
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

COTTINGTON TAYLOR, D. D.  Practical Home Making.
London, Oetzmann and Company 1937 Second edition. Octavo, hardcover in original cloth, 176 pages, colour plates A fine copy. Octavo, hardcover in original cloth, 176 pages, colour plates
AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 27.72 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2449] Book number: B57689
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

COTTINGTON TAYLOR, D. D.  Practical Home Making.
London, Oetzmann and Company 1937 Second edition. Octavo, hardcover in original cloth, 176 pages, colour plates A fine copy. Octavo, hardcover in original cloth, 176 pages, colour plates
AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 27.72 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2449] Book number: B57689
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

CURRAN, C. P.  Dublin Decorative Plasterwork Of The Seventeenth And Eighteenth Centuries.
New York, Transatlantic Arts 1967 First US edition. Ex-library with some 'cancelled' and Sydney Tech College ink stamps in the preliminaries and along the edges. Front free endpaper has some light adhesions and a barcode. Cloth lightly flecked. Sold W. A. F. Navy blue clothbound hardcover book A very good+ copy. Navy blue clothbound hardcover book
AUD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 31 US$ 46.2 | £UK 28 | JP¥ 4082] Book number: F61454
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

CURRAN, C. P.  Dublin Decorative Plasterwork Of The Seventeenth And Eighteenth Centuries.
New York, Transatlantic Arts 1967 First US edition. Ex-library with some 'cancelled' and Sydney Tech College ink stamps in the preliminaries and along the edges. Front free endpaper has some light adhesions and a barcode. Cloth lightly flecked. Sold W. A. F. Navy blue clothbound hardcover book A very good+ copy. Navy blue clothbound hardcover book
AUD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 31 US$ 46.2 | £UK 28 | JP¥ 4082] Book number: F61454
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

DAVIDSON, ALEX.  Interior Affairs. The Decorative Arts In Paintwork
London, Ward, Lock Ltd 1986 First UK edition. 0706363469 Hardcover A near fine copy in a fine dust-jacket. Hardcover
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: F60457
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

DAVIDSON, ALEX.  Interior Affairs. The Decorative Arts In Paintwork
London, Ward, Lock Ltd 1986 First UK edition. 0706363469 Hardcover A near fine copy in a fine dust-jacket. Hardcover
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: F60457
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

DENEVE, ROSE M. & FOX, MARTIN.  The Print Casebooks. First Annual Edition. The Best in Posters.
Washington, RC Publications 1975 0915734-052 Edges of boards flecked, ex-institution stamp to front endpaper (no other markings) Hardback A very good+ copy in a very good+ d/w Hardback
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: B39191
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

DENEVE, ROSE M. & FOX, MARTIN.  The Print Casebooks. First Annual Edition. The Best in Posters.
Washington, RC Publications 1975 0915734-052 Edges of boards flecked, ex-institution stamp to front endpaper (no other markings) Hardback A very good+ copy in a very good+ d/w Hardback
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: B39191
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

DROSTE, MAGDALENA .  Bauhaus 1919-1933.
Cologne, Taschen 2006 3822850020 There's a couple of small indentations on the title and contents pages. Hardcover A near fine copy in a fine dust-jacket. Hardcover
AUD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 31 US$ 46.2 | £UK 28 | JP¥ 4082] Book number: F60462
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

DROSTE, MAGDALENA .  Bauhaus 1919-1933.
Cologne, Taschen 2006 3822850020 There's a couple of small indentations on the title and contents pages. Hardcover A near fine copy in a fine dust-jacket. Hardcover
AUD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 31 US$ 46.2 | £UK 28 | JP¥ 4082] Book number: F60462
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

DRUCKER, MINDY; AND PIERRE FINKELSTEIN.  Recipes For Surfaces. Decorative Paint Finishes Made Simple.
Sydney, Simon & Schuster 1993 Reprint. 0731801563 Paperback in original printed wrappers A fine copy. Paperback in original printed wrappers Photographs By Tony Cenicola.
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: B63020
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

DRUCKER, MINDY; AND PIERRE FINKELSTEIN.  Recipes For Surfaces. Decorative Paint Finishes Made Simple.
Sydney, Simon & Schuster 1993 Reprint. 0731801563 Paperback in original printed wrappers A fine copy. Paperback in original printed wrappers Photographs By Tony Cenicola.
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: B63020
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

FEDDERSEN, MARTIN.  Japanese Decorative Art. A handbook for collectors and connoisseurs.
London, Faber & Faber 1962 Clothbound hardcover book measuring 155x240mm, 296 pages, illustrated throughout, folding table at rear A near fine copy in a good dust-jacket. Clothbound hardcover book measuring 155x240mm, 296 pages, illustrated throughout, folding table at rear
AUD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 US$ 32.34 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2857] Book number: B55373
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

FEDDERSEN, MARTIN.  Japanese Decorative Art. A handbook for collectors and connoisseurs.
London, Faber & Faber 1962 Clothbound hardcover book measuring 155x240mm, 296 pages, illustrated throughout, folding table at rear A near fine copy in a good dust-jacket. Clothbound hardcover book measuring 155x240mm, 296 pages, illustrated throughout, folding table at rear
AUD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 US$ 32.34 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2857] Book number: B55373
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

FIEDLER, JEANNINE AND PETER FEIERABEND (EDITORS).  Bauhaus.
Cologne, Konemann 2000 3829025939 Hardcover A fine copy in a fine dust-jacket. Hardcover English edition. Measures 293x255mm with 640 pages.
AUD 85.00 [Appr.: EURO 52.5 US$ 78.54 | £UK 47.5 | JP¥ 6940] Book number: F60478
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

FIEDLER, JEANNINE AND PETER FEIERABEND (EDITORS).  Bauhaus.
Cologne, Konemann 2000 3829025939 Hardcover A fine copy in a fine dust-jacket. Hardcover English edition. Measures 293x255mm with 640 pages.
AUD 85.00 [Appr.: EURO 52.5 US$ 78.54 | £UK 47.5 | JP¥ 6940] Book number: F60478
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

FOSTER, MRS. L. GLASIER.  Constructive and Decorative Stitchery.
London, Educational Needlecraft Association 1922 Spine worn and splitting at hinges, internally very good Hardback Hardback
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: B36933
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

57 titles found on 3 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Haymes & Sons Pty Ltd. ANZAAB/ILAB Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Haymes & Sons Pty Ltd. ANZAAB/ILAB 2005