next page  
   Haymes & Sons Pty Ltd. ANZAAB/ILAB   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
"Peppers Creek", 1946 Broke Road, Pokolbin NSW 2320, Australia
books@haymes.com

Cricket - SPO - CRI

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 149 title(s) on 6 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
(NEW SOUTH WALES CRICKET ASSOCIATION).  Cricket Year Book. Together With Annual Report And Balance Sheet 1936-1937.
Sydney, New South Wales Cricket Association 1937 Paperback A very good copy. Paperback
AUD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.75 US$ 36.8 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 3271] Book number: B62987
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

(NEW SOUTH WALES CRICKET ASSOCIATION).  Cricket Year Book. Together With Annual Report And Balance Sheet 1936-1937.
Sydney, New South Wales Cricket Association 1937 Paperback A very good copy. Paperback
AUD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.75 US$ 36.8 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 3271] Book number: B62987
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

[VICTORIAN CRICKET ASSOCIATION].  Victorian Cricket Association Annual Report for the Season 1946-1947.
Melbourne, Victorian Cricket Association 1947 Wrappers thumbed, previous owner's name on front endpaper Paperback A good copy Paperback
AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 27.6 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2453] Book number: B43185
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

[VICTORIAN CRICKET ASSOCIATION].  Victorian Cricket Association Annual Report for the Season 1946-1947.
Melbourne, Victorian Cricket Association 1947 Wrappers thumbed, previous owner's name on front endpaper Paperback A good copy Paperback
AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 27.6 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2453] Book number: B43185
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

(WISDEN).  Wisden Cricketer's Almanack 1961.
London, Sporting Handbooks 1961 Previous owner's name to advertisement of f.f.e.p. Edges lightly foxed, there's a partial split to front inner hinge (not detached), and spine is shaken, gilt lettering rubbed. Cloth showing mild edge wear and back board has a crease down the middle. Internally bright and clean. Brown clothbound hardcover book measuring 165x115mm with 1019 pages. A very good copy. Brown clothbound hardcover book measuring 165x115mm with 1019 pages.
AUD 80.00 [Appr.: EURO 49.5 US$ 73.6 | £UK 44.25 | JP¥ 6542] Book number: B61434
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

(WISDEN).  Wisden Cricketer's Almanack 1976.
London, Sporting Handbooks 1976 Previous owner's name to advertisement of f.f.e.p. Some light spots to cloth front board and dust jacket edges are rubbed with a small closed tear to top corner of spine. Hardcover A near fine copy in a very good+ dust-jacket. Hardcover
AUD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 31 US$ 46 | £UK 27.75 | JP¥ 4089] Book number: B61930
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

(WISDEN).  Wisden Cricketer's Almanack 1961.
London, Sporting Handbooks 1961 Previous owner's name to advertisement of f.f.e.p. Edges lightly foxed, there's a partial split to front inner hinge (not detached), and spine is shaken, gilt lettering rubbed. Cloth showing mild edge wear and back board has a crease down the middle. Internally bright and clean. Brown clothbound hardcover book measuring 165x115mm with 1019 pages. A very good copy. Brown clothbound hardcover book measuring 165x115mm with 1019 pages.
AUD 80.00 [Appr.: EURO 49.5 US$ 73.6 | £UK 44.25 | JP¥ 6542] Book number: B61434
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

(WISDEN).  Wisden Cricketer's Almanack 1976.
London, Sporting Handbooks 1976 Previous owner's name to advertisement of f.f.e.p. Some light spots to cloth front board and dust jacket edges are rubbed with a small closed tear to top corner of spine. Hardcover A near fine copy in a very good+ dust-jacket. Hardcover
AUD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 31 US$ 46 | £UK 27.75 | JP¥ 4089] Book number: B61930
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

[AUSTRALIAN BOARD OF CONTROL FOR INTERNATIONAL CRICKET].  World Championship Cricket. Australian Tour - 1968.
Sydney, Playbill Inc. 1968 Signed by Wes Hall, Bob Simpson, Graham McKenzie, Bill Lawry, and Doug Walters. Some annotations for 3 rounds of cricket played, otherwise clean. Wrappers lightly rubbed with a few creases to rear cover. Staple-bound paperback in original printed wrappers. A near fine copy. Staple-bound paperback in original printed wrappers. Souvenir program.
AUD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 62 US$ 92 | £UK 55.25 | JP¥ 8177] Book number: B61998
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

[AUSTRALIAN BOARD OF CONTROL FOR INTERNATIONAL CRICKET].  World Championship Cricket. Australian Tour - 1968.
Sydney, Playbill Inc. 1968 Signed by Wes Hall, Bob Simpson, Graham McKenzie, Bill Lawry, and Doug Walters. Some annotations for 3 rounds of cricket played, otherwise clean. Wrappers lightly rubbed with a few creases to rear cover. Staple-bound paperback in original printed wrappers. A near fine copy. Staple-bound paperback in original printed wrappers. Souvenir program.
AUD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 62 US$ 92 | £UK 55.25 | JP¥ 8177] Book number: B61998
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

ALLEN, DAVID RAYVERN.  A Song for Cricket.
London, Michael Joseph 1981 First edition 0720712874 Hardback A fine copy in a fine dust-jacket Hardback
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2044] Book number: B41566
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

ALLEN, DAVID RAYVERN.  A Song for Cricket.
London, Michael Joseph 1981 First edition 0720712874 Hardback A fine copy in a fine dust-jacket Hardback
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2044] Book number: B41566
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

ALTHAM, H.S. & SWANTON, E.W.  A History of Cricket.
London, George Allen & Unwin 1948 Fourth edition Previous owner's inscription to endpaper, cloth a bit thumbed with s few small marks Hardback A very good copy Hardback
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2044] Book number: B37901
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

ALTHAM, H.S. & SWANTON, E.W.  A History of Cricket.
London, George Allen & Unwin 1948 Fourth edition Previous owner's inscription to endpaper, cloth a bit thumbed with s few small marks Hardback A very good copy Hardback
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2044] Book number: B37901
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

ARMSTRONG, WARWICK W.  The Art of Cricket.
London, Methuen 1924 Third edition Foxed, lacks frontis, front board creased Hardback A fair copy Hardback
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.4 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1635] Book number: B37255
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

ARMSTRONG, WARWICK W.  The Art of Cricket.
London, Methuen 1924 Third edition Foxed, lacks frontis, front board creased Hardback A fair copy Hardback
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.4 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1635] Book number: B37255
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

BARBOUR, ERIC P.  The Making of a Cricketer. A handbook for the young player with ambition to improve.
Sydney and Melbourne Publishing Company 1926 First edition. Some thumbing of the cloth and browning of the spine, internally very clean and pleasing. Clothbound hardcover book measuring 135x215mm, 232 pages, photo plates, diagrams A very good copy. Clothbound hardcover book measuring 135x215mm, 232 pages, photo plates, diagrams
AUD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 62 US$ 92 | £UK 55.25 | JP¥ 8177] Book number: B54502
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

BARBOUR, ERIC P.  The Making of a Cricketer A Handbook for the Young Player with Ambition to Improve
Sydney, Sydney and Melbourne Publishing Company 1926 First edition Edges and endpapers moderately foxed, joints and spine ends rubbed, front board has a light stain ring, internally pleasing. Hardcover in light blue cloth A very good copy Hardcover in light blue cloth
AUD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 31 US$ 46 | £UK 27.75 | JP¥ 4089] Book number: B33665
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

BARBOUR, ERIC P.  The Making of a Cricketer. A handbook for the young player with ambition to improve.
Sydney and Melbourne Publishing Company 1926 First edition. Some thumbing of the cloth and browning of the spine, internally very clean and pleasing. Clothbound hardcover book measuring 135x215mm, 232 pages, photo plates, diagrams A very good copy. Clothbound hardcover book measuring 135x215mm, 232 pages, photo plates, diagrams
AUD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 62 US$ 92 | £UK 55.25 | JP¥ 8177] Book number: B54502
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

BARBOUR, ERIC P.  The Making of a Cricketer A Handbook for the Young Player with Ambition to Improve
Sydney, Sydney and Melbourne Publishing Company 1926 First edition Abrasion on front end paper, foxing, cover lightly faded Hardback Very good+ Hardback
AUD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 31 US$ 46 | £UK 27.75 | JP¥ 4089] Book number: B18211
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

BARNES, A.R. (SECRETARY).  New South Wales Cricket Association Year Book (36th edition). Together with balance sheet and annual report 1972-73.
Sydney, New South Wales Cricket Association 1973 Paperback. A very good+ copy Paperback.
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.4 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1635] Book number: B44523
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

BARNES, A.R. (SECRETARY).  New South Wales Cricket Association Year Book (36th edition). Together with balance sheet and annual report 1972-73.
Sydney, New South Wales Cricket Association 1973 Paperback. A very good+ copy Paperback.
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.4 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1635] Book number: B44523
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

BEDSER, ALEC & BANNISTER, ALEX.  Twin Ambitions. An Autobiography.
London, Stanley Paul 1986 First edition. 0091638801 Spine of jacket very lightly sunned Hardcover book measuring 140x220mm, 218 pages, plates A near fine copy in a near fine dust-jacket. Hardcover book measuring 140x220mm, 218 pages, plates
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.4 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1635] Book number: B55986
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

BEDSER, ALEC & BANNISTER, ALEX.  Twin Ambitions. An Autobiography.
London, Stanley Paul 1986 First edition. 0091638801 Spine of jacket very lightly sunned Hardcover book measuring 140x220mm, 218 pages, plates A near fine copy in a near fine dust-jacket. Hardcover book measuring 140x220mm, 218 pages, plates
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.4 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1635] Book number: B55986
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

BOWES, BILL.  Aussies And Ashes.
London, Stanley Paul 1961 First edition. Light foxiing to edges and offsetting to endpapers. Dust-jacket has minor edge-wear. Hardcover A very good+ copy in a very good+ dust-jacket. Hardcover
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.4 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1635] Book number: B57408
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

149 titles found on 6 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Haymes & Sons Pty Ltd. ANZAAB/ILAB Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Haymes & Sons Pty Ltd. ANZAAB/ILAB 2005