| Haymes & Sons Pty Ltd. ANZAAB/ILAB | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 4 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 4 |
| (HAL). An Introductory Guide to 16-bit Personal Computer. HAL Manual for HAL Personal Computers. Published by HAL Technology 1985 Hardcover book measuring 210x145mm A near fine copy. Hardcover book measuring 210x145mm AUD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.5 US$ 45.9 | £UK 27.75 | JP¥ 3950] Book number: B50922 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| (HAL). An Introductory Guide to 16-bit Personal Computer. HAL Manual for HAL Personal Computers. Published by HAL Technology 1985 Hardcover book measuring 210x145mm A near fine copy. Hardcover book measuring 210x145mm AUD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.5 US$ 45.9 | £UK 27.75 | JP¥ 3950] Book number: B50922 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| [MAURICE OCAGANE]. COUFFIGNAL, LOUIS. Les Machines a Penser. Paris, Editions de Minuit copyright date 1952 Collection L'Homme et la Machine 3 Inscribed by the author. This copy is browned (as to be expected from paper of this age and nature), the head of the spine is a little chipped, otherwise a pleasing near-fine copy. Paperback measuring 140x230mm with 154, [6] pages Paperback measuring 140x230mm with 154, [6] pages A scarce and important work by a pupil of esteemed mathematician Maurice Ocagane. The book describes the theory and models of artificial intelligence in the form of counting and sorting machines. The work is of considerable significance to the development of modern computing systems, highly recommended. AUD 250.00 [Appr.: EURO 152.5 US$ 229.5 | £UK 138.75 | JP¥ 19748] Book number: CAB52215 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| [MAURICE OCAGANE]. COUFFIGNAL, LOUIS. Les Machines a Penser. Paris, Editions de Minuit copyright date 1952 Collection L'Homme et la Machine 3 Inscribed by the author. This copy is browned (as to be expected from paper of this age and nature), the head of the spine is a little chipped, otherwise a pleasing near-fine copy. Paperback measuring 140x230mm with 154, [6] pages Paperback measuring 140x230mm with 154, [6] pages A scarce and important work by a pupil of esteemed mathematician Maurice Ocagane. The book describes the theory and models of artificial intelligence in the form of counting and sorting machines. The work is of considerable significance to the development of modern computing systems, highly recommended. AUD 250.00 [Appr.: EURO 152.5 US$ 229.5 | £UK 138.75 | JP¥ 19748] Book number: CAB52215 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. |
| Haymes & Sons Pty Ltd. ANZAAB/ILAB Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Haymes & Sons Pty Ltd. ANZAAB/ILAB 2005