| Haymes & Sons Pty Ltd. ANZAAB/ILAB | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 12 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 12 |
| DALE-GREEN, PATRICIA. Cult of the Cat. London, William Heinemann 1963 First edition. Irregular yellowing of the spine, otherwise a nice clean copy in a near-fine dust-jacket. Clothbound hardcover book measuring 140x220mm, 188 pages, plates Clothbound hardcover book measuring 140x220mm, 188 pages, plates AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 US$ 27.54 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2370] Book number: B53724 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| DALE-GREEN, PATRICIA. Cult of the Cat. London, William Heinemann 1963 First edition. Irregular yellowing of the spine, otherwise a nice clean copy in a near-fine dust-jacket. Clothbound hardcover book measuring 140x220mm, 188 pages, plates Clothbound hardcover book measuring 140x220mm, 188 pages, plates AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 US$ 27.54 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2370] Book number: B53724 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| GIELGUD, VAL. My Cats & Myself. A fragment of autobiography. London, Michael Joseph 1972 First edition 0718110277 Endpapers lightly browned Hardback A near fine copy in a very good+ dust-jacket Hardback AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 18.36 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1580] Book number: B42843 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| GIELGUD, VAL. My Cats & Myself. A fragment of autobiography. London, Michael Joseph 1972 First edition 0718110277 Endpapers lightly browned Hardback A near fine copy in a very good+ dust-jacket Hardback AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 18.36 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1580] Book number: B42843 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| MANNING, OLIVIA. Extaordinary Cats. London, Michael Joseph 1967 First UK edition. Hardcover A near fine copy in a very good+ dust-jacket. Hardcover AUD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 41.31 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3555] Book number: B57250 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| MANNING, OLIVIA. Extaordinary Cats. London, Michael Joseph 1967 First UK edition. Hardcover A near fine copy in a very good+ dust-jacket. Hardcover AUD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 41.31 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3555] Book number: B57250 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| NICHOLS' BEVERLEY. Cats' A. B. C. Illustrated by Derrick Sayer. London, Johnathan Cape 1960 First edition. Hardcover A very good+ copy in a very good dust-jacket. Hardcover AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 18.36 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1580] Book number: B57170 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| NICHOLS' BEVERLEY. Cats' A. B. C. Illustrated by Derrick Sayer. London, Johnathan Cape 1960 First edition. Hardcover A very good+ copy in a very good dust-jacket. Hardcover AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 18.36 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1580] Book number: B57170 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| [WILLIAM GELDART]. ROWSE, A. L. Three Cornish Cats. Illustrated by William Geldart. London, Weidenfeld and Nicolson [1978] Reprint. 0297775839 Hardcover book measuring 145x220mm with 116 pages A near fine copy in a near fine dust-jacket. Hardcover book measuring 145x220mm with 116 pages AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 18.36 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1580] Book number: B51263 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| [WILLIAM GELDART]. ROWSE, A. L. Three Cornish Cats. Illustrated by William Geldart. London, Weidenfeld and Nicolson [1978] Reprint. 0297775839 Hardcover book measuring 145x220mm with 116 pages A near fine copy in a near fine dust-jacket. Hardcover book measuring 145x220mm with 116 pages AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 18.36 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1580] Book number: B51263 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| SIMPSON, FRANCES. Cats for Pleasure and Profit. London, Sir Isaac Pitman and Sons 1911 Revised edition. A few pages have been reaffixed by a previous owner. Adhesion affects one page rendering it partially unreadable at the gutter, otherwise this is a very good copy. The item has been carefully checked and all pages and plates are present. Clothbound hardcover book measuring 120x180mm, 126 pages, numerous photo-plates Clothbound hardcover book measuring 120x180mm, 126 pages, numerous photo-plates Illustrated cloth in the style of Louis Wain. AUD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 91.5 US$ 137.7 | £UK 83.25 | JP¥ 11849] Book number: B57185 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| SIMPSON, FRANCES. Cats for Pleasure and Profit. London, Sir Isaac Pitman and Sons 1911 Revised edition. A few pages have been reaffixed by a previous owner. Adhesion affects one page rendering it partially unreadable at the gutter, otherwise this is a very good copy. The item has been carefully checked and all pages and plates are present. Clothbound hardcover book measuring 120x180mm, 126 pages, numerous photo-plates Clothbound hardcover book measuring 120x180mm, 126 pages, numerous photo-plates Illustrated cloth in the style of Louis Wain. AUD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 91.5 US$ 137.7 | £UK 83.25 | JP¥ 11849] Book number: B57185 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. |
| Haymes & Sons Pty Ltd. ANZAAB/ILAB Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Haymes & Sons Pty Ltd. ANZAAB/ILAB 2005