| next page |
| Haymes & Sons Pty Ltd. ANZAAB/ILAB | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 129 title(s) on 6 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| (MACOBOY, STIRLING). Macoby's Roses. Melbourne, Mallon Publishing 1996 Reprint. 1875696008 Dust jacket lightly sunned in places. Hardcover book measuring 339x259mm with 472 pages A fine copy in a near fine dust-jacket. Hardcover book measuring 339x259mm with 472 pages AUD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 31 US$ 46.2 | £UK 28 | JP¥ 4082] Book number: F62982 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| (MACOBOY, STIRLING). Macoby's Roses. Melbourne, Mallon Publishing 1996 Reprint. 1875696008 Dust jacket lightly sunned in places. Hardcover book measuring 339x259mm with 472 pages A fine copy in a near fine dust-jacket. Hardcover book measuring 339x259mm with 472 pages AUD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 31 US$ 46.2 | £UK 28 | JP¥ 4082] Book number: F62982 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| (NATIONAL PARKS AND WILDLIFE SERVICE). An Official Guide to the National Park of New South Wales. With Map Denoting Roads, Port Hacking River, and Port Hacking, Creeks, Brooks and Interesting Localities, Specially Prepared Views of Picturesque Scenery, and a General Index. Sydney, Published by the National Parks and Wildlife Service of New South Wales 1979 Facsimile reproductionof the 1893 edition. Limited edition of 1000 copies 0724016848 Clothbound hardcover book measuring 215x170mm, 72 pages, folding map A fine, bright and excellent copy. Clothbound hardcover book measuring 215x170mm, 72 pages, folding map AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 27.72 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2449] Book number: B55739 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| (NATIONAL PARKS AND WILDLIFE SERVICE). An Official Guide to the National Park of New South Wales. With Map Denoting Roads, Port Hacking River, and Port Hacking, Creeks, Brooks and Interesting Localities, Specially Prepared Views of Picturesque Scenery, and a General Index. Sydney, Published by the National Parks and Wildlife Service of New South Wales 1979 Facsimile reproductionof the 1893 edition. Limited edition of 1000 copies 0724016848 Clothbound hardcover book measuring 215x170mm, 72 pages, folding map A fine, bright and excellent copy. Clothbound hardcover book measuring 215x170mm, 72 pages, folding map AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 27.72 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2449] Book number: B55739 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| ANDERSON, R.H. The Trees of New South Wales. New South Wales Department of Agriculture. Sydney, Government Printer 1968 Fourth edition. Some smudging of the top corner of the front free endpaper and the flyleaf, otherwise a nice clean copy in a rubbed dust-jacket. Clothbound hardcover book measuring 213x155mm with xxvi, 510 pages. Profusely illustrated with b&w & colour photo plates, & one folding map Clothbound hardcover book measuring 213x155mm with xxvi, 510 pages. Profusely illustrated with b&w & colour photo plates, & one folding map AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: B52637 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| ANDERSON, R. H. The Trees of New South Wales. New South Wales Department of Agriculture. Sydney, Government Printer 1968 Fourth edition. Hardcover A fine copy in a very good dust-jacket. Hardcover Profusely illustrated with b&w & colour photo plates, & one folding map AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: B61271 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| ANDERSON, R.H. The Trees of New South Wales. New South Wales Department of Agriculture. Sydney, Government Printer 1968 Fourth edition. Some smudging of the top corner of the front free endpaper and the flyleaf, otherwise a nice clean copy in a rubbed dust-jacket. Clothbound hardcover book measuring 213x155mm with xxvi, 510 pages. Profusely illustrated with b&w & colour photo plates, & one folding map Clothbound hardcover book measuring 213x155mm with xxvi, 510 pages. Profusely illustrated with b&w & colour photo plates, & one folding map AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: B52637 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| ANDERSON, R. H. The Trees of New South Wales. New South Wales Department of Agriculture. Sydney, Government Printer 1968 Fourth edition. Hardcover A fine copy in a very good dust-jacket. Hardcover Profusely illustrated with b&w & colour photo plates, & one folding map AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: B61271 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| BAILEY, FREDK MANSON. A Synopsis Of The Queensland Flora. Containing Both The Phaenogamous And Cryptogamous. First Supplement. Brisbane., James C. Beal. G.P. 1886. Foxing to e.p.'s, rubbed corners & spine ends with splitting to outside spine edges. A v.g. copy. Or. blue papered boards, black roan spine. Or. blue papered boards, black roan spine. 225x140. AUD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 61.75 US$ 92.4 | £UK 55.75 | JP¥ 8164] Book number: B11306 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| BAILEY, FREDK MANSON. A Synopsis Of The Queensland Flora. Containing Both The Phaenogamous And Cryptogamous. First Supplement. Brisbane., James C. Beal. G.P. 1886. Foxing to e.p.'s, rubbed corners & spine ends with splitting to outside spine edges. A v.g. copy. Or. blue papered boards, black roan spine. Or. blue papered boards, black roan spine. 225x140. AUD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 61.75 US$ 92.4 | £UK 55.75 | JP¥ 8164] Book number: B11306 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| BAKER, RICHARD T; AND HENRY G. SMITH. A Research on Eucalypts Especially in Regard to their Essential Oils. Sydney, Technological Museum 1920 Second edition Original green cloth, gilt. Cloth lightly flecked otherwise a fine, tight, fresh copy. Hardback A near fine copy. Hardback 471 pages, with 120 plates of which 52 are colour. AUD 500.00 [Appr.: EURO 308.75 US$ 462 | £UK 278 | JP¥ 40821] Book number: CAB63194 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| BAKER, RICHARD T; AND HENRY G. SMITH. A Research on Eucalypts Especially in Regard to their Essential Oils. Sydney, Technological Museum 1920 Second edition Original green cloth, gilt. Cloth lightly flecked otherwise a fine, tight, fresh copy. Hardback A near fine copy. Hardback 471 pages, with 120 plates of which 52 are colour. AUD 500.00 [Appr.: EURO 308.75 US$ 462 | £UK 278 | JP¥ 40821] Book number: CAB63194 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| BEADLE, N.C.W., EVANS, O.D. & CAROLIN, R.C. Handbook of the Vascular Plants of the Sydney District and Blue Mountains. Armidale , Published by the authors 1962 Ex-library with usual markings Hardback A very good copy Hardback AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: B35326 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| BEADLE, N.C.W., EVANS, O.D. & CAROLIN, R.C. Handbook of the Vascular Plants of the Sydney District and Blue Mountains. Armidale , Published by the authors 1962 Ex-library with usual markings Hardback A very good copy Hardback AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: B35326 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| BEALES, PETER. Visions Of Roses. (From The Dust Jacket: Using Roses In Over 30 Beautiful Gardens.) Boston, Little, Brown & Co 1996 First edition. 0821223186 Hardcover book measuring 290x238mm with 208 pages A fine copy in a fine dust-jacket. Hardcover book measuring 290x238mm with 208 pages AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: F63104 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| BEALES, PETER. Visions Of Roses. (From The Dust Jacket: Using Roses In Over 30 Beautiful Gardens.) Boston, Little, Brown & Co 1996 First edition. 0821223186 Hardcover book measuring 290x238mm with 208 pages A fine copy in a fine dust-jacket. Hardcover book measuring 290x238mm with 208 pages AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: F63104 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| BEEBE, WILLIAM. Jungle Days. New York, Garden City Publishing 1925 Mild crease affects front board. Lacks front free endpaper Hardback A very good copy Hardback AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: B39696 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| BEEBE, WILLIAM. Jungle Days. New York, Garden City Publishing 1925 Mild crease affects front board. Lacks front free endpaper Hardback A very good copy Hardback AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: B39696 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| BEUZEVILLE, W. A. W. DE. Australian Trees for Australian Planting. Sydney, Forestry Commission of New South Wales. 1947 Clothbound hardcover book measuring 155x240mm with xx, 244 pages, folding map. Illustrated throughout in b&w A near fine copy. Clothbound hardcover book measuring 155x240mm with xx, 244 pages, folding map. Illustrated throughout in b&w AUD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 US$ 32.34 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2857] Book number: B52599 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| BEUZEVILLE, W. A. W. DE. Australian Trees for Australian Planting. Sydney, Forestry Commission of New South Wales. 1947 Clothbound hardcover book measuring 155x240mm with xx, 244 pages, folding map. Illustrated throughout in b&w A near fine copy. Clothbound hardcover book measuring 155x240mm with xx, 244 pages, folding map. Illustrated throughout in b&w AUD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 US$ 32.34 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2857] Book number: B52599 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| BLACK, J.M. Flora of South Australia (4 parts bound in 1 volume) Adelaide, Government Printer 1922-1929 746pp. Some wear to head of spine. Hardback. A good copy Hardback. AUD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 46.5 US$ 69.3 | £UK 41.75 | JP¥ 6123] Book number: B44746 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| BLACK, J.M. Flora of South Australia (4 parts bound in 1 volume) Adelaide, Government Printer 1922-1929 746pp. Some wear to head of spine. Hardback. A good copy Hardback. AUD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 46.5 US$ 69.3 | £UK 41.75 | JP¥ 6123] Book number: B44746 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| BURBIDGE, NANCY T. Australian Grasses. Vol. 3. The East Coast from South-East Queensland to VIctoria. Sydney, Angus & Robertson 1970 First edition 0207-95263-9 Cloth very lightly blemished, d/w moderately rubbed Hardback A very good+ copy in a very good+ d/w Hardback AUD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 US$ 41.58 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3674] Book number: B37620 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| BURBIDGE, NANCY T. Australian Grasses. Vol. 3. The East Coast from South-East Queensland to VIctoria. Sydney, Angus & Robertson 1970 First edition 0207-95263-9 Cloth very lightly blemished, d/w moderately rubbed Hardback A very good+ copy in a very good+ d/w Hardback AUD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 US$ 41.58 | £UK 25.25 | JP¥ 3674] Book number: B37620 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| DEPARTMENT OF PRIMARY INDUSTRY FORESTRY AND TIMBER BUREAU. Forest Tree Series. All 220 parts, complete. Bound in 4 volumes. Canberra, Australian Government Publishing Service 1970-1974 A few minor marks to cloth, slightly sunned spines and some light, unobtrusive yellowing to top edge of text pages; otherwise a fine, bright pleasing set. Hardcover A near fine set. Hardcover Profusely illustrated in b/w. AUD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 92.75 US$ 138.6 | £UK 83.5 | JP¥ 12246] Book number: B60611 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. |
| next page | |
| Haymes & Sons Pty Ltd. ANZAAB/ILAB Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Haymes & Sons Pty Ltd. ANZAAB/ILAB 2005