| Haymes & Sons Pty Ltd. ANZAAB/ILAB | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 12 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 12 |
| CLIFFORD, W. G. Billiards for the Beginner. London, W. Foulsham circa 1940 Lower spine end slightly bumped, a little light foxing affects the title page. A fine copy in an unusually fine and excellent dust-jacket. Paperback measuring 125x180mm, 60 pages, diagrams throughout Paperback measuring 125x180mm, 60 pages, diagrams throughout AUD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 46.5 US$ 69.3 | £UK 41.75 | JP¥ 6123] Book number: B54522 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| CLIFFORD, W. G. Billiards for the Beginner. London, W. Foulsham circa 1940 Lower spine end slightly bumped, a little light foxing affects the title page. A fine copy in an unusually fine and excellent dust-jacket. Paperback measuring 125x180mm, 60 pages, diagrams throughout Paperback measuring 125x180mm, 60 pages, diagrams throughout AUD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 46.5 US$ 69.3 | £UK 41.75 | JP¥ 6123] Book number: B54522 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| DAVIS, JOE. How I Play Snooker. Lond., Country Life. 1964 Second (Revised) edition. Hardcover A very good+ copy in a very good dust-jacket. Hardcover 214x140. AUD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 US$ 32.34 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2857] Book number: B61654 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| DAVIS, JOE. How I Play Snooker. Lond., Country Life. 1964 Second (Revised) edition. Hardcover A very good+ copy in a very good dust-jacket. Hardcover 214x140. AUD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 US$ 32.34 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2857] Book number: B61654 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| PEALL, ARTHUR F. Billiards and Snooker. London, Frederick Warne 1949 10th edition Rear cover loose, otherwise a good copy. Paperback measuring 125x185mm, 64 pages Paperback measuring 125x185mm, 64 pages AUD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.75 US$ 36.96 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 3266] Book number: B54963 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| PEALL, ARTHUR F. Billiards and Snooker. London, Frederick Warne 1949 10th edition Rear cover loose, otherwise a good copy. Paperback measuring 125x185mm, 64 pages Paperback measuring 125x185mm, 64 pages AUD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.75 US$ 36.96 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 3266] Book number: B54963 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| ROBERTS, JOHN. Billiards for Beginners. Edited by F.M. Hotine. Edinburgh, Sands and Company 1905 Octavo, hardcover in original cloth, (6), 70 pages + publishers advertisments A very good copy. Octavo, hardcover in original cloth, (6), 70 pages + publishers advertisments AUD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 31 US$ 46.2 | £UK 28 | JP¥ 4082] Book number: B58801 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| ROBERTS, JOHN. Billiards for Beginners. Edited by F.M. Hotine. Edinburgh, Sands and Company 1905 Octavo, hardcover in original cloth, (6), 70 pages + publishers advertisments A very good copy. Octavo, hardcover in original cloth, (6), 70 pages + publishers advertisments AUD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 31 US$ 46.2 | £UK 28 | JP¥ 4082] Book number: B58801 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| ROBERTS, JOHN. The Game of Billiards and How to Play It. London, C. Arthur Pearson 1917 Old bookseller's stamp on title page, cloth mildly flecked, ink stain affects head of spine Octavo, original decorated limp cloth, 124 pages A very good copy. Octavo, original decorated limp cloth, 124 pages AUD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 31 US$ 46.2 | £UK 28 | JP¥ 4082] Book number: B58574 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| ROBERTS, JOHN. The Game of Billiards and How to Play It. London, C. Arthur Pearson 1905 Leaf edges browned, and cloth has some minor flecking. Green / illustrated clothbound hardcover book. A near fine copy. Green / illustrated clothbound hardcover book. AUD 85.00 [Appr.: EURO 52.5 US$ 78.54 | £UK 47.5 | JP¥ 6940] Book number: B61976 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| ROBERTS, JOHN. The Game of Billiards and How to Play It. London, C. Arthur Pearson 1917 Old bookseller's stamp on title page, cloth mildly flecked, ink stain affects head of spine Octavo, original decorated limp cloth, 124 pages A very good copy. Octavo, original decorated limp cloth, 124 pages AUD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 31 US$ 46.2 | £UK 28 | JP¥ 4082] Book number: B58574 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| ROBERTS, JOHN. The Game of Billiards and How to Play It. London, C. Arthur Pearson 1905 Leaf edges browned, and cloth has some minor flecking. Green / illustrated clothbound hardcover book. A near fine copy. Green / illustrated clothbound hardcover book. AUD 85.00 [Appr.: EURO 52.5 US$ 78.54 | £UK 47.5 | JP¥ 6940] Book number: B61976 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. |
| Haymes & Sons Pty Ltd. ANZAAB/ILAB Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Haymes & Sons Pty Ltd. ANZAAB/ILAB 2005