Haymes & Sons Pty Ltd. ANZAAB/ILAB   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
"Peppers Creek", 1946 Broke Road, Pokolbin NSW 2320, Australia
books@haymes.com

Bees and Bee Keeping - NAT - BEE

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 6 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 6
BUTTEL-REEPEN, H. V.  Are Bees Reflex Machines? Experimintal Contribution to the Natural History of the Honey-bee.
Ohio, The A. I. Root Company 1907 Some preliminary foxing. Pencil annotations barely visable on front wrap. Paperback A very good+ copy. Paperback
AUD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 US$ 32.34 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2857] Book number: B49984
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

BUTTEL-REEPEN, H. V.  Are Bees Reflex Machines? Experimintal Contribution to the Natural History of the Honey-bee.
Ohio, The A. I. Root Company 1907 Some preliminary foxing. Pencil annotations barely visable on front wrap. Paperback A very good+ copy. Paperback
AUD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 US$ 32.34 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2857] Book number: B49984
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

JENYNS, REVEREND F. G.  A Book About Bees. Their history, habits and instincts; together with the first principles of modern Bee-keeping for young readers. Published at the bequest, and under the sanction, of the British Bee-keepers' Association.
London, Wells Gardner 1886 Cloth scuffed and stained, external hinges worn, internal foxing, previous owner's stamps scattered throughout, still a good and sound copy nonetheless. Clothbound hardcover book measuring 110x180mm with xxiv, 200 + 40 (adverts and index) pages, frontispiece, engraved plates, vignettes Clothbound hardcover book measuring 110x180mm with xxiv, 200 + 40 (adverts and index) pages, frontispiece, engraved plates, vignettes
AUD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 61.75 US$ 92.4 | £UK 55.75 | JP¥ 8164] Book number: B54217
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

JENYNS, REVEREND F. G.  A Book About Bees. Their history, habits and instincts; together with the first principles of modern Bee-keeping for young readers. Published at the bequest, and under the sanction, of the British Bee-keepers' Association.
London, Wells Gardner 1886 Cloth scuffed and stained, external hinges worn, internal foxing, previous owner's stamps scattered throughout, still a good and sound copy nonetheless. Clothbound hardcover book measuring 110x180mm with xxiv, 200 + 40 (adverts and index) pages, frontispiece, engraved plates, vignettes Clothbound hardcover book measuring 110x180mm with xxiv, 200 + 40 (adverts and index) pages, frontispiece, engraved plates, vignettes
AUD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 61.75 US$ 92.4 | £UK 55.75 | JP¥ 8164] Book number: B54217
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

YOIRISH, N.  Curative Properties Of Honey And Bee Venom.
Moscow, Foreign Languages Publishing House. 1959 Moderate foxing to edges and wraps. Wraps are showing shelf wear. Paperback A very good+ copy. Paperback
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: B58190
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

YOIRISH, N.  Curative Properties Of Honey And Bee Venom.
Moscow, Foreign Languages Publishing House. 1959 Moderate foxing to edges and wraps. Wraps are showing shelf wear. Paperback A very good+ copy. Paperback
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: B58190
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

6 titles found
   
 
   Haymes & Sons Pty Ltd. ANZAAB/ILAB Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Haymes & Sons Pty Ltd. ANZAAB/ILAB 2005