| next page |
| Haymes & Sons Pty Ltd. ANZAAB/ILAB | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 37 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| (MELVILLE). James and Mary Melville. A History and Record of their Lives and Descendants 1838-1978 by Their Descendants. (no place), Privately Printed (1978). 0959608400 Previous owners name on verso of front wrap. Wraps are flecked. Paperback A very good+ copy. Paperback AUD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.5 US$ 45.9 | £UK 27.75 | JP¥ 3950] Book number: B50589 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| (MELVILLE). James and Mary Melville. A History and Record of their Lives and Descendants 1838-1978 by Their Descendants. (no place), Privately Printed (1978). 0959608400 Previous owners name on verso of front wrap. Wraps are flecked. Paperback A very good+ copy. Paperback AUD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.5 US$ 45.9 | £UK 27.75 | JP¥ 3950] Book number: B50589 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| BAXTER, CAROL J. (EDITOR). Musters Of New South Wales And Norfolk Island 1805 - 1806. Sydney, ABGR / Society of Australian Genealogists 1989 First edition. 0949032093 Burgundy clothbound hardcover book, gilt, spine gilt. A fine copy. Burgundy clothbound hardcover book, gilt, spine gilt. AUD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 45.75 US$ 68.85 | £UK 41.75 | JP¥ 5924] Book number: B62305 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| BAXTER, CAROL J. (EDITOR). Musters Of New South Wales And Norfolk Island 1805 - 1806. Sydney, ABGR / Society of Australian Genealogists 1989 First edition. 0949032093 Burgundy clothbound hardcover book, gilt, spine gilt. A fine copy. Burgundy clothbound hardcover book, gilt, spine gilt. AUD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 45.75 US$ 68.85 | £UK 41.75 | JP¥ 5924] Book number: B62305 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| BAXTER, ANGUS. Tracing Your Origins. A complete guide to discovering your English, Welsh, Scottish & Irish ancestors. Sydney, Methuen 1983 Reprint 045400575x Cloth slightly faded Hardback A near fine copy in a very good+ dust-jacket Hardback AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 20.2 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1738] Book number: B42115 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| BAXTER, ANGUS. Tracing Your Origins. A complete guide to discovering your English, Welsh, Scottish & Irish ancestors. Sydney, Methuen 1983 Reprint 045400575x Cloth slightly faded Hardback A near fine copy in a very good+ dust-jacket Hardback AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 20.2 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1738] Book number: B42115 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| BOSSENCE, WILLIAM HENRY . Bossence Honeychurch. Melbourne, Hawthorne Press 1973 First edition 0725600993 Small scout stamp on front free endpaper Hardback A near fine copy in a near fine dust-jacket. Hardback AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 US$ 22.95 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 1975] Book number: B58777 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| BOSSENCE, WILLIAM HENRY . Bossence Honeychurch. Melbourne, Hawthorne Press 1973 First edition 0725600993 Small scout stamp on front free endpaper Hardback A near fine copy in a near fine dust-jacket. Hardback AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 US$ 22.95 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 1975] Book number: B58777 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| BURGE, LAUREL. The New South Wales Military Volunteer Land Grants. N.S.W. Military Historical Society. 1976. Limited edition of 500 copies. 0909458073 Wrappers a bit worn with sticker ghost on back cover Paperback A very good copy Paperback AUD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.5 US$ 36.72 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 3160] Book number: B42990 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| BURGE, LAUREL. The New South Wales Military Volunteer Land Grants. N.S.W. Military Historical Society. 1976. Limited edition of 500 copies. 0909458073 Wrappers a bit worn with sticker ghost on back cover Paperback A very good copy Paperback AUD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.5 US$ 36.72 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 3160] Book number: B42990 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| DART, HAROLD W. Happenings Historic, Heroic and Hereditary. Sydney, Published by the author 1981 09593972-05 Paperback A near fine copy Paperback AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 13.77 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1185] Book number: B41148 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| DART, HAROLD W. Happenings Historic, Heroic and Hereditary. Sydney, Published by the author 1981 09593972-05 Paperback A near fine copy Paperback AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 13.77 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1185] Book number: B41148 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| FIELD, COLIN G. A Personal Collection of Genealogical Records. Canberra, Privately Printed 1984 0959109706 Paperback measuring 175x245mm with 128 pages A near fine copy. Paperback measuring 175x245mm with 128 pages AUD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 41.31 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3555] Book number: B46980 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| FIELD, COLIN G. A Personal Collection of Genealogical Records. Canberra, Privately Printed 1984 0959109706 Paperback measuring 175x245mm with 128 pages A near fine copy. Paperback measuring 175x245mm with 128 pages AUD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 41.31 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3555] Book number: B46980 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| HAMLEY, DOUGLAS W. (COMPILED BY). The Hamley Hamlyn Group of Families Historical and Genealogical Notes. Norwich, D. W. and J. C. Hamley (1976) Old sticker ghost to front wrapper. Paperback A fine copy. Paperback AUD 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 76.25 US$ 114.75 | £UK 69.5 | JP¥ 9874] Book number: B49965 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| HAMLEY, DOUGLAS W. (COMPILED BY). The Hamley Hamlyn Group of Families Historical and Genealogical Notes. Norwich, D. W. and J. C. Hamley (1976) Old sticker ghost to front wrapper. Paperback A fine copy. Paperback AUD 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 76.25 US$ 114.75 | £UK 69.5 | JP¥ 9874] Book number: B49965 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| LEVI, J. S. & BERGMAN, G. F. J. Australian Genesis. Jewish Convict Settlers 1788-1850. Adelaide, Rigby 1974 First edition. 0851798101 Bookplate. A few small nicks to the d.j. Hardback. A near fine copy in a very good+ dust-jacket. Hardback. Size 254x188 mm. AUD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.5 US$ 45.9 | £UK 27.75 | JP¥ 3950] Book number: SB347.1 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| LEVI, J. S. & BERGMAN, G. F. J. Australian Genesis. Jewish Convict Settlers 1788-1850. Adelaide, Rigby 1974 First edition. 0851798101 Bookplate. A few small nicks to the d.j. Hardback. A near fine copy in a very good+ dust-jacket. Hardback. Size 254x188 mm. AUD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.5 US$ 45.9 | £UK 27.75 | JP¥ 3950] Book number: SB347.1 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| MACMILLAN, DAVID S. The Kater Family 1750-1965. Sydney, Privately Printed 1966 Clothbound hardcover book measuring 140x220mm with 106 pages, plates A near fine copy. Clothbound hardcover book measuring 140x220mm with 106 pages, plates AUD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.5 US$ 32.13 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2765] Book number: B53004 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| MACMILLAN, DAVID S. The Kater Family 1750-1965. Sydney, Privately Printed 1966 Clothbound hardcover book measuring 140x220mm with 106 pages, plates A near fine copy. Clothbound hardcover book measuring 140x220mm with 106 pages, plates AUD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.5 US$ 32.13 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2765] Book number: B53004 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| MCGUIRE, FRANCES MARGARET. Bright Morning The Story of an Australian Family Before 1914. Illustrations by Joyce Oliver Adelaide, Rigby 1975 First edition 0-85179-911-6 Hardback A near fine copy in a very good+ dust-jacket Hardback AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 13.77 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1185] Book number: B45181 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| MCGUIRE, FRANCES MARGARET. Bright Morning The Story of an Australian Family Before 1914. Illustrations by Joyce Oliver Adelaide, Rigby 1975 First edition 0-85179-911-6 Hardback A near fine copy in a very good+ dust-jacket Hardback AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 13.77 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1185] Book number: B45181 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| PICKARD, WILLIAM J. The Futters of King's. Blackheath, Futter Park 1984 First edition. 0959087001 Previous owners inscription to front free end paper. Light foxing to edges. Dust-jacket has minimal uneven browning. Hardcover A near fine copy in a very good+ dust-jacket. Hardcover AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 US$ 22.95 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 1975] Book number: B50095 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| PICKARD, WILLIAM J. The Futters of King's. Blackheath, Futter Park 1984 First edition. 0959087001 Previous owners inscription to front free end paper. Light foxing to edges. Dust-jacket has minimal uneven browning. Hardcover A near fine copy in a very good+ dust-jacket. Hardcover AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 US$ 22.95 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 1975] Book number: B50095 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| PICKUP, VIOLET EMILY (NEE MACPHERSON, "MONTROSE" BULAHDELAH). Pages From The Past An autobiography and family history. Canberra., National Library of Australia (1979) Signed by Author on title page. Tape marks to verso of wraps and title page. Previous owner's details at rear Staple bound paperback book. A near fine copy. Staple bound paperback book. AUD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.5 US$ 45.9 | £UK 27.75 | JP¥ 3950] Book number: B48995 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. |
| next page | |
| Haymes & Sons Pty Ltd. ANZAAB/ILAB Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Haymes & Sons Pty Ltd. ANZAAB/ILAB 2005