| next page |
| Haymes & Sons Pty Ltd. ANZAAB/ILAB | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 42 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| CAMERON, J. M. R. Ambition's Fire. The Agricultural Colonization of Pre-Convict Western Australia. University of Western Australia Press 1981 First edition. 0855641967 Paperback measuring 165x240mm, 238 pages A fine copy. Paperback measuring 165x240mm, 238 pages AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: B55973 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| CAMERON, J. M. R. Ambition's Fire. The Agricultural Colonization of Pre-Convict Western Australia. University of Western Australia Press 1981 First edition. 0855641967 Paperback measuring 165x240mm, 238 pages A fine copy. Paperback measuring 165x240mm, 238 pages AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: B55973 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| CANNON, ENID S. Golden Opportunities. A History of Perenjori Western Australia Nedlands, WA, The University of Western Australia Press. 1983 First edition. 0959284702 Previous owners inscription to front free end paper. Hardcover A fine copy in a fine dust-jacket. Hardcover AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: B57271 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| CANNON, ENID S. Golden Opportunities. A History of Perenjori Western Australia Nedlands, WA, The University of Western Australia Press. 1983 First edition. 0959284702 Previous owners inscription to front free end paper. Hardcover A fine copy in a fine dust-jacket. Hardcover AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: B57271 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| COWAN, PETER (EDITOR). A Faithful Picture. The Letters of Eliza and Thomas Brown at York in the Swan River Colony 1841-1852. With an Introduction by Alexandra Hasluck. Fremantle Arts Centre Press 1977 First edition. 0909144087 Paperback measuring 170x240mm with 152 pages, illustrated A very good copy. Paperback measuring 170x240mm with 152 pages, illustrated AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.86 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1225] Book number: B52739 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| COWAN, PETER (EDITOR). A Faithful Picture. The Letters of Eliza and Thomas Brown at York in the Swan River Colony 1841-1852. With an Introduction by Alexandra Hasluck. Fremantle Arts Centre Press 1977 First edition. 0909144087 Paperback measuring 170x240mm with 152 pages, illustrated A very good copy. Paperback measuring 170x240mm with 152 pages, illustrated AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.86 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1225] Book number: B52739 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| CROWLEY, F. K. Australia's Western Third. A history of Western Australian from the first settlements to modern times. Melbourne, William Heinemann 1970 Reprint. 0855610255 Paperback A very good+ copy. Paperback AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: B57921 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| CROWLEY, F. K. Australia's Western Third. A history of Western Australian from the first settlements to modern times. Melbourne, William Heinemann 1970 Reprint. 0855610255 Paperback A very good+ copy. Paperback AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: B57921 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| CROWLEY, F. K. The History Of South Perth Western Australia Westralian Suburb Perth, Rigby 1962 First edition. Hardcover A near fine copy in a very good dust-jacket. Hardcover AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: B60511 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| CROWLEY, F. K. The History Of South Perth Western Australia Westralian Suburb Perth, Rigby 1962 First edition. Hardcover A near fine copy in a very good dust-jacket. Hardcover AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: B60511 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| EWERS, JOHN K. Western Gateway. A History of Fremantle. Published for the Freemantle City Council for the University of Western Australia Press 1971 Second edition, revised. Previous owner's name on front endpaper. Clothbound hardcover book measuring 170x245mm with 262 pages, maps and plates A fine copy in a near fine dust-jacket. Clothbound hardcover book measuring 170x245mm with 262 pages, maps and plates AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: B53928 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| EWERS, JOHN K. Western Gateway. A History of Fremantle. Published for the Freemantle City Council for the University of Western Australia Press 1971 Second edition, revised. Previous owner's name on front endpaper. Clothbound hardcover book measuring 170x245mm with 262 pages, maps and plates A fine copy in a near fine dust-jacket. Clothbound hardcover book measuring 170x245mm with 262 pages, maps and plates AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: B53928 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| FULLER, BASIL. West of the Bight. Adelaide, Rigby 1972 First edition 0851793835 Hardback A fine copy in a fine dust-jacket Hardback AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.86 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1225] Book number: B39880 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| FULLER, BASIL. West of the Bight. Adelaide, Rigby 1972 First edition 0851793835 Hardback A fine copy in a fine dust-jacket Hardback AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.86 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1225] Book number: B39880 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| GARDEN, DONALD S. Northam. An Avon Valley History. Melbourne, Oxford University Press 1979 First edition. 0195542045 Clothbound hardcover book measuring 140x220mm, 288 pages, plates A fine copy in a fine dust-jacket. Clothbound hardcover book measuring 140x220mm, 288 pages, plates AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.86 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1225] Book number: B56701 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| GARDEN, DONALD S. Northam. An Avon Valley History. Melbourne, Oxford University Press 1979 First edition. 0195542045 Clothbound hardcover book measuring 140x220mm, 288 pages, plates A fine copy in a fine dust-jacket. Clothbound hardcover book measuring 140x220mm, 288 pages, plates AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.86 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1225] Book number: B56701 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| GIBLETT, ROD & WEBB, HUGH. Western Australian Wetlands. The Kimberley and South-West. Perth, Wetlands Conservation Society 1996 First edition 1-86342-499-7 Paperback A near fine copy Paperback AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: B37828 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| GIBLETT, ROD & WEBB, HUGH. Western Australian Wetlands. The Kimberley and South-West. Perth, Wetlands Conservation Society 1996 First edition 1-86342-499-7 Paperback A near fine copy Paperback AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: B37828 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| GLOVER, RHODA. Plantagnet. A History Of The Shire Of Plantagnet, Western Australia. Perth, University of Western Australia Press 1979 First edition. 0855641754 Hardcover A fine copy in a fine dust-jacket. Hardcover AUD 80.00 [Appr.: EURO 49.5 US$ 73.92 | £UK 44.5 | JP¥ 6531] Book number: B62089 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| GLOVER, RHODA. Plantagnet. A History Of The Shire Of Plantagnet, Western Australia. Perth, University of Western Australia Press 1979 First edition. 0855641754 Hardcover A fine copy in a fine dust-jacket. Hardcover AUD 80.00 [Appr.: EURO 49.5 US$ 73.92 | £UK 44.5 | JP¥ 6531] Book number: B62089 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| HASLUCK, ALEXANDRA. Unwilling Emigrants. A study of the convict period in Western Australia. Sydney, Angus & Robertson 1969 Reprint. 0207952183 With a frontisp. and num b/w illusts. Rear panel of dust-jacket rubbed. Bookplate. Hardback. A fine copy in a very good dust-jacket Hardback. Size 215x137 mm. AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 27.72 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2449] Book number: SB255 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| HASLUCK, ALEXANDRA. Unwilling Emigrants. A study of the convict period in Western Australia. Sydney, Angus & Robertson 1959 First edition. Previous owner's name and bookseller's stamp on front endpaper. Hardback. A fine and bright copy in a near fine dust-jacket. Hardback. Size 215x137 mm. AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: B51832 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| HASLUCK, ALEXANDRA. Unwilling Emigrants. A Study of the Convict Period in Western Australia. Sydney, Angus & Robertson 1969 Reprint. 0207952183 Cloth mottled. Hardcover A very good+ copy in a very good dust-jacket. Hardcover AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: B60946 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| HASLUCK, ALEXANDRA. Unwilling Emigrants. A Study of the Convict Period in Western Australia. Melbourne, Oxford University Press 1959 First edition. Title page signed by the author, and previous owner's name on front free endpaper. Black cloth has minor blemishes, otherwise fine. Hardcover A near fine copy. Hardcover AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 27.72 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2449] Book number: B60975 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| HASLUCK, ALEXANDRA. Unwilling Emigrants. A study of the convict period in Western Australia. Sydney, Angus & Robertson 1969 Reprint. 0207952183 With a frontisp. and num b/w illusts. Rear panel of dust-jacket rubbed. Bookplate. Hardback. A fine copy in a very good dust-jacket Hardback. Size 215x137 mm. AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 27.72 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2449] Book number: SB255 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. |
| next page | |
| Haymes & Sons Pty Ltd. ANZAAB/ILAB Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Haymes & Sons Pty Ltd. ANZAAB/ILAB 2005