| Haymes & Sons Pty Ltd. ANZAAB/ILAB | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 18 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 18 |
| DICKINSON, JANET. Jessie Litchfield - Grand Old Lady of the Territory. Brisbane, Published by the author 1982 0959333401 Paperback A near fine copy. Paperback AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.86 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1225] Book number: B49617 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| DICKINSON, JANET. Jessie Litchfield - Grand Old Lady of the Territory. Brisbane, Published by the author 1982 0959333401 Paperback A near fine copy. Paperback AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.86 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1225] Book number: B49617 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| DUNCAN, ROSS. The Northern Territory Pastoral Industry 1863-1910. Melbourne University Press 1967 First edition. Foxed along top edge and slightly on endpapers. Dust jacket rubbed slightly. Hardcover A near fine copy in a near fine dust-jacket. Hardcover AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 27.72 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2449] Book number: B59459 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| DUNCAN, ROSS. The Northern Territory Pastoral Industry 1863-1910. Melbourne University Press 1967 First edition. Foxed along top edge and slightly on endpapers. Dust jacket rubbed slightly. Hardcover A near fine copy in a near fine dust-jacket. Hardcover AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 27.72 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2449] Book number: B59459 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| FLYNN, FRANK. Northern Gateway. Sydney, F.P. Leonard 1963 First edition Signed by the author. Previous owner's stamps and markings on front endpaper. D/w frayed with some tape-marks. Hardback. A very good+ copy in a good dust-jacket Hardback. AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: B44298 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| FLYNN, FRANK. Northern Gateway. Sydney, F.P. Leonard 1963 First edition Signed by the author. Previous owner's stamps and markings on front endpaper. D/w frayed with some tape-marks. Hardback. A very good+ copy in a good dust-jacket Hardback. AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: B44298 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| LINKLATER, H. T. Echoes of the Elsey Saga. A research of pioneers of the Northern Territory in the epochal days of the Elsey Station. Chipping Norton, NSW, Printed by Surrey Beatty & Sons 1981 Paperback measuring 140x220mm with 64 pages, illustrated A very good copy. Paperback measuring 140x220mm with 64 pages, illustrated AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.86 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1225] Book number: B50936 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| LINKLATER, H. T. Echoes of the Elsey Saga. A research of pioneers of the Northern Territory in the epochal days of the Elsey Station. Chipping Norton, NSW, Printed by Surrey Beatty & Sons 1981 Paperback measuring 140x220mm with 64 pages, illustrated A very good copy. Paperback measuring 140x220mm with 64 pages, illustrated AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 13.86 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1225] Book number: B50936 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| LOCKWOOD, DOUGLAS. Crocodiles And Other People. London, Cassell & Co 1959 First edition. Hardcover A near fine copy in a very good dust-jacket. Hardcover AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: B62158 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| LOCKWOOD, DOUGLAS. Crocodiles And Other People. London, Cassell & Co 1959 First edition. Hardcover A near fine copy in a very good dust-jacket. Hardcover AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: B62158 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| MADIGAN, C.T. Central Australia. London, Oxford University Press 1944 Revised edition Cloth a little browned, d/w heavily chipped Hardback A very good+ copy in a good dust-jacket Hardback AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: B36513 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| MADIGAN, C.T. Central Australia. London, Oxford University Press 1944 Revised edition Cloth a little browned, d/w heavily chipped Hardback A very good+ copy in a good dust-jacket Hardback AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: B36513 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| PARSONS, HERBERT ANGAS. The Truth about the Northern Territory. An Enquiry. Adelaide, Hussey & Gillingham 1907 Wrappers browned and loose, title page a bit thumbed, internally nice and clean. Octavo, staple bound in original printed wrappers, 78 pages A very good copy. Octavo, staple bound in original printed wrappers, 78 pages AUD 200.00 [Appr.: EURO 123.5 US$ 184.8 | £UK 111.25 | JP¥ 16328] Book number: CAB57994 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| PARSONS, HERBERT ANGAS. The Truth about the Northern Territory. An Enquiry. Adelaide, Hussey & Gillingham 1907 Wrappers browned and loose, title page a bit thumbed, internally nice and clean. Octavo, staple bound in original printed wrappers, 78 pages A very good copy. Octavo, staple bound in original printed wrappers, 78 pages AUD 200.00 [Appr.: EURO 123.5 US$ 184.8 | £UK 111.25 | JP¥ 16328] Book number: CAB57994 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| RITCHIE, PATRICK H. North of the Never Never In Collaboration with Henry B. Raine Sydney, Angus and Robertson 1934 First edition B/w photos. Foxed, spine moderately sunned, cloth a bit rubbed Hardback A good copy Hardback AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 27.72 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2449] Book number: B31166 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| RITCHIE, PATRICK H. North of the Never Never In Collaboration with Henry B. Raine Sydney, Angus and Robertson 1934 First edition B/w photos. Foxed, spine moderately sunned, cloth a bit rubbed Hardback A good copy Hardback AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 27.72 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2449] Book number: B31166 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| SMITH, P. MCD. The Strenuous Saint. Being an account of the longest journey of William Magney Wilkinson, Mission Priest of the Diocese of Carpenteria 1909-1918. Adelaide, Diocese for Carpenteria, Hassell Press 1947 Inscribed and signed by the author. Front inner hinge partially split (not detached), d/w rubbed, creased, with a closed tear to the front panel Hardback A very good copy in a good dust-jacket Hardback AUD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 31 US$ 46.2 | £UK 28 | JP¥ 4082] Book number: B37924 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| SMITH, P. MCD. The Strenuous Saint. Being an account of the longest journey of William Magney Wilkinson, Mission Priest of the Diocese of Carpenteria 1909-1918. Adelaide, Diocese for Carpenteria, Hassell Press 1947 Inscribed and signed by the author. Front inner hinge partially split (not detached), d/w rubbed, creased, with a closed tear to the front panel Hardback A very good copy in a good dust-jacket Hardback AUD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 31 US$ 46.2 | £UK 28 | JP¥ 4082] Book number: B37924 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. |
| Haymes & Sons Pty Ltd. ANZAAB/ILAB Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Haymes & Sons Pty Ltd. ANZAAB/ILAB 2005