| next page |
| Haymes & Sons Pty Ltd. ANZAAB/ILAB | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 328 title(s) on 14 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| (GILGANDRA, NSW). "Back To Gilgandra" Celebrations, 20th - 26th September 1937. Gilgandra, NSW, H. E. O. Campbell 1937 Souvenir booklet of the history of Gilgandra, New South Wales. Internally fine, wrappers are rubbed and edge worn. Slim staple-bound paperback in original blue printed wrappers, yapp edges, measuring 256x191mm with 72 pages. A very good copy. Slim staple-bound paperback in original blue printed wrappers, yapp edges, measuring 256x191mm with 72 pages. AUD 95.00 [Appr.: EURO 58.75 US$ 87.4 | £UK 52.5 | JP¥ 7769] Book number: B61379 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| (GILGANDRA, NSW). "Back To Gilgandra" Celebrations, 20th - 26th September 1937. Gilgandra, NSW, H. E. O. Campbell 1937 Souvenir booklet of the history of Gilgandra, New South Wales. Internally fine, wrappers are rubbed and edge worn. Slim staple-bound paperback in original blue printed wrappers, yapp edges, measuring 256x191mm with 72 pages. A very good copy. Slim staple-bound paperback in original blue printed wrappers, yapp edges, measuring 256x191mm with 72 pages. AUD 95.00 [Appr.: EURO 58.75 US$ 87.4 | £UK 52.5 | JP¥ 7769] Book number: B61379 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| (BATLOW HISTORICAL SOCIETY). Batlow. The Growing Years from Gold to Apples. Sydney, Horwitz. 1975 First edition. 0725503106 Hardback. A very good+ copy Hardback. Size 240x180 mm. AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.4 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1635] Book number: B48718 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| (BATLOW HISTORICAL SOCIETY). Batlow. The Growing Years from Gold to Apples. Sydney, Horwitz. 1975 First edition. 0725503106 Hardback. A very good+ copy Hardback. Size 240x180 mm. AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.4 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1635] Book number: B48718 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| [ORANGE, N. S. W]. Beautiful Orange. Queen City Of The West. Orange, A. W. Patterson 1920's A b/w photographic souvenir book. A very small tide mark to the tail edge of several pages. Slim green oblong paperback in original printed wrappers measuring 193x291mm. A fine copy. Slim green oblong paperback in original printed wrappers measuring 193x291mm. AUD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 31 US$ 46 | £UK 27.75 | JP¥ 4089] Book number: B61493 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| [ORANGE, N. S. W]. Beautiful Orange. Queen City Of The West. Orange, A. W. Patterson 1920's A b/w photographic souvenir book. A very small tide mark to the tail edge of several pages. Slim green oblong paperback in original printed wrappers measuring 193x291mm. A fine copy. Slim green oblong paperback in original printed wrappers measuring 193x291mm. AUD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 31 US$ 46 | £UK 27.75 | JP¥ 4089] Book number: B61493 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| [HILLS DISTRICT]. The Beginnings of the Hills District. Hills District Historical Society 1987 First edition. 0959580654 Paperback measuring 150x235mm with 82 pages + index. A fine copy Paperback measuring 150x235mm with 82 pages + index. AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 27.6 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2453] Book number: B46433 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| [HILLS DISTRICT]. The Beginnings of the Hills District. Hills District Historical Society 1987 First edition. 0959580654 Paperback measuring 150x235mm with 82 pages + index. A fine copy Paperback measuring 150x235mm with 82 pages + index. AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 27.6 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2453] Book number: B46433 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| (GRAFTON, NSW). Grafton and Clarence River District 1931. Sydney, McLeod and Smith (1931) Neat contemporary inscription on title-page: an excellent copy Octavo, staple-bound paperback in original wrappers with colour pictorial onlay, 100 pages, profusely illustrated throughout Octavo, staple-bound paperback in original wrappers with colour pictorial onlay, 100 pages, profusely illustrated throughout Rich and visual local history of Copmanhurst, South Grafton, Ulmarra, Maclean, Iluka and Yamba AUD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 62 US$ 92 | £UK 55.25 | JP¥ 8177] Book number: B58710 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| (GRAFTON, NSW). Grafton and Clarence River District 1931. Sydney, McLeod and Smith (1931) Neat contemporary inscription on title-page: an excellent copy Octavo, staple-bound paperback in original wrappers with colour pictorial onlay, 100 pages, profusely illustrated throughout Octavo, staple-bound paperback in original wrappers with colour pictorial onlay, 100 pages, profusely illustrated throughout Rich and visual local history of Copmanhurst, South Grafton, Ulmarra, Maclean, Iluka and Yamba AUD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 62 US$ 92 | £UK 55.25 | JP¥ 8177] Book number: B58710 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| (GREGORY PUBLISHING CO.). Gregory's Hume Highway Motorists' Road Guide. Section 1. Sydney To Melbourne. Sydney, Gregory Publishing Co. No date. 1950's? Paperback A very good copy. Paperback AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2044] Book number: B62929 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| (GREGORY PUBLISHING CO.). Gregory's Hume Highway Motorists' Road Guide. Section 1. Sydney To Melbourne. Sydney, Gregory Publishing Co. No date. 1950's? Paperback A very good copy. Paperback AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2044] Book number: B62929 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| (SYDNEY LOCAL HISTORY). Guide to the City of Sydney and Pleasure Resorts of New South Wales, Illustrated. Including plans of the city and suburbs, and useful information for tourists and visitors. Sydney, N.S.W. Bookstall Company 1924 Wrappers worn and browned, shaken. Of the 6 folding maps 2 have large closed tears and 2 have small closed tears. None have incurred any loss and all remain in good to fine condition in spite of the closed tears. Internally this item in in very good order and remains a sound copy in spite of the wear affecting the covers. Paperback measuring 125x150mm with 260 pages, illustrated throughout, 6 folding maps Paperback measuring 125x150mm with 260 pages, illustrated throughout, 6 folding maps AUD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 US$ 41.4 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3680] Book number: B54569 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| (SYDNEY LOCAL HISTORY). Guide to the City of Sydney and Pleasure Resorts of New South Wales, Illustrated. Including plans of the city and suburbs, and useful information for tourists and visitors. Sydney, N.S.W. Bookstall Company 1924 Wrappers worn and browned, shaken. Of the 6 folding maps 2 have large closed tears and 2 have small closed tears. None have incurred any loss and all remain in good to fine condition in spite of the closed tears. Internally this item in in very good order and remains a sound copy in spite of the wear affecting the covers. Paperback measuring 125x150mm with 260 pages, illustrated throughout, 6 folding maps Paperback measuring 125x150mm with 260 pages, illustrated throughout, 6 folding maps AUD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 US$ 41.4 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3680] Book number: B54569 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| (MARRICKVILLE). A History of the Municipality of Marrickville. To Commemorate the Seventy-Fifth Anniversary, 1861-1936. Sydney, Marrickville Council 1936 Inside front hinge split . Some adhesion affects the frontispiece and opposite page. Some browning and spotting of the endpapers. Bound in limp vinyl covers, 237x150mm with 208 pages. Numerous b&w photographs A good copy. Bound in limp vinyl covers, 237x150mm with 208 pages. Numerous b&w photographs The original local history of Marrickville, now increasingly scarce. AUD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 46.5 US$ 69 | £UK 41.5 | JP¥ 6133] Book number: B57884 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| (MARRICKVILLE). A History of the Municipality of Marrickville. To Commemorate the Seventy-Fifth Anniversary, 1861-1936. Sydney, Marrickville Council 1936 Bound in limp vinyl covers, 237x150mm with 208 pages, numerous b&w photographs A near fine copy. Bound in limp vinyl covers, 237x150mm with 208 pages, numerous b&w photographs The original local history of Marrickville, now increasingly scarce. AUD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 62 US$ 92 | £UK 55.25 | JP¥ 8177] Book number: B58687 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| (MARRICKVILLE). A History of the Municipality of Marrickville. To Commemorate the Seventy-Fifth Anniversary, 1861-1936. Sydney, Marrickville Council 1936 Inside front hinge split . Some adhesion affects the frontispiece and opposite page. Some browning and spotting of the endpapers. Bound in limp vinyl covers, 237x150mm with 208 pages. Numerous b&w photographs A good copy. Bound in limp vinyl covers, 237x150mm with 208 pages. Numerous b&w photographs The original local history of Marrickville, now increasingly scarce. AUD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 46.5 US$ 69 | £UK 41.5 | JP¥ 6133] Book number: B57884 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| (MARRICKVILLE). A History of the Municipality of Marrickville. To Commemorate the Seventy-Fifth Anniversary, 1861-1936. Sydney, Marrickville Council 1936 Bound in limp vinyl covers, 237x150mm with 208 pages, numerous b&w photographs A near fine copy. Bound in limp vinyl covers, 237x150mm with 208 pages, numerous b&w photographs The original local history of Marrickville, now increasingly scarce. AUD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 62 US$ 92 | £UK 55.25 | JP¥ 8177] Book number: B58687 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| (HURSTVILLE). The Jubilee History of the Municipality of Hurstville 1887-1937. Syd., Printed by W.C. Penfold & Co. (1937). Light insect damage to f.f.e., foxing to edges and prelims. A very good copy. Hardback. Hardback. 248x184. AUD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 46.5 US$ 69 | £UK 41.5 | JP¥ 6133] Book number: B13182 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| (CITY TATTERSALLS CLUB). C.T.C. Jubilee. Peace. 1895-1945. City Tattersalls Club. Sydney, no publisher 1945 Clothbound hardcover book measuring 140x220mm, unpaginated, mounted plates A very good copy. Clothbound hardcover book measuring 140x220mm, unpaginated, mounted plates AUD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 US$ 32.2 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2862] Book number: B56842 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| (HURSTVILLE). The Jubilee History of the Municipality of Hurstville 1887-1937. Sydney, Printed by W.C. Penfold & Co. (1937). Some foxing to edges and endpapers. Cloth is rubbed. Hardcover A very good copy. Hardcover 248x184. AUD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.25 US$ 59.8 | £UK 36 | JP¥ 5315] Book number: B58914 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| (MANLY, NSW). Jubilee Souvenir Of The Municipality Of Manly 1877 - 1927. Manly, NSW, The Manly Daily Limited. (1927) Some minor preliminary foxing and spine is lightly shaken. Hardcover. Original brown illustrated papered boards. A very good+ copy. Hardcover. Original brown illustrated papered boards. AUD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 62 US$ 92 | £UK 55.25 | JP¥ 8177] Book number: B61111 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| (HURSTVILLE). The Jubilee History of the Municipality of Hurstville 1887-1937. Syd., Printed by W.C. Penfold & Co. (1937). Light insect damage to f.f.e., foxing to edges and prelims. A very good copy. Hardback. Hardback. 248x184. AUD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 46.5 US$ 69 | £UK 41.5 | JP¥ 6133] Book number: B13182 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| (CITY TATTERSALLS CLUB). C.T.C. Jubilee. Peace. 1895-1945. City Tattersalls Club. Sydney, no publisher 1945 Clothbound hardcover book measuring 140x220mm, unpaginated, mounted plates A very good copy. Clothbound hardcover book measuring 140x220mm, unpaginated, mounted plates AUD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 US$ 32.2 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2862] Book number: B56842 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| (HURSTVILLE). The Jubilee History of the Municipality of Hurstville 1887-1937. Sydney, Printed by W.C. Penfold & Co. (1937). Some foxing to edges and endpapers. Cloth is rubbed. Hardcover A very good copy. Hardcover 248x184. AUD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.25 US$ 59.8 | £UK 36 | JP¥ 5315] Book number: B58914 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. |
| next page | |
| Haymes & Sons Pty Ltd. ANZAAB/ILAB Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Haymes & Sons Pty Ltd. ANZAAB/ILAB 2005