Haymes & Sons Pty Ltd. ANZAAB/ILAB   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
"Peppers Creek", 1946 Broke Road, Pokolbin NSW 2320, Australia
books@haymes.com

Art - Australian

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
This selection contains 8 title(s) on 1 page.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 8
LYMBURNER, FRANCIS.  Lymburner. Introduction by George Molnar.
Melbourne, Lansdowne 1970 First edition. 070180453X Foxing to edges, tide marks near spine and on bottom edge of some pages. Very faint foxing on some pages. Spotted coloured pencil markings mostly on back endpaper. Previous owners name inscribed on endpaper. Hardcover A very good+ copy in a very good dust-jacket. Hardcover
AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 27.72 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2449] Book number: F59429
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

LYMBURNER, FRANCIS.  Lymburner. Introduction by George Molnar.
Melbourne, Lansdowne 1970 First edition. 070180453X Foxing to edges, tide marks near spine and on bottom edge of some pages. Very faint foxing on some pages. Spotted coloured pencil markings mostly on back endpaper. Previous owners name inscribed on endpaper. Hardcover A very good+ copy in a very good dust-jacket. Hardcover
AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 27.72 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2449] Book number: F59429
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

REES, LLOYD.  The Small Treasures of a Lifetime. Some Early Memories of Australian Art and Artists.
Sydney, Ure Smith. 1969 First edition. Hardcover book measuring 249x187mm, 162 pages, colour plates A near fine copy in a near fine dust-jacket. Hardcover book measuring 249x187mm, 162 pages, colour plates
AUD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.75 US$ 36.96 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 3266] Book number: B55269
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

REES, LLOYD.  The Small Treasures of a Lifetime. Some Early Memories of Australian Art and Artists.
Sydney, Ure Smith. 1969 First edition. Hardcover book measuring 249x187mm, 162 pages, colour plates A near fine copy in a near fine dust-jacket. Hardcover book measuring 249x187mm, 162 pages, colour plates
AUD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.75 US$ 36.96 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 3266] Book number: B55269
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

ROBERTS, TOM.  Tom Roberts. National Art Gallery of NSW Souvenir Catalogue. November, 1947 to January, 1948.
Sydney, Published by the Art Gallery of New South Wales Staple bound paperback book measuring 244x182mm with 24 pages, portrait frontispiece and 2 plates A very good copy. Staple bound paperback book measuring 244x182mm with 24 pages, portrait frontispiece and 2 plates
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: B52744
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

ROBERTS, TOM.  Tom Roberts. National Art Gallery of NSW Souvenir Catalogue. November, 1947 to January, 1948.
Sydney, Published by the Art Gallery of New South Wales Staple bound paperback book measuring 244x182mm with 24 pages, portrait frontispiece and 2 plates A very good copy. Staple bound paperback book measuring 244x182mm with 24 pages, portrait frontispiece and 2 plates
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23.1 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2041] Book number: B52744
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

SMITH, SYDNEY URE (EDITOR).  Australian Art Annual 1939.
Sydney, Ure Smith 1939 Corner front endpaper clipped. Octavo, hardcover in original cloth, 100 pages of text and many full page plates in colour and black & white A near fine copy. Octavo, hardcover in original cloth, 100 pages of text and many full page plates in colour and black & white
AUD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.75 US$ 36.96 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 3266] Book number: B58008
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

SMITH, SYDNEY URE (EDITOR).  Australian Art Annual 1939.
Sydney, Ure Smith 1939 Corner front endpaper clipped. Octavo, hardcover in original cloth, 100 pages of text and many full page plates in colour and black & white A near fine copy. Octavo, hardcover in original cloth, 100 pages of text and many full page plates in colour and black & white
AUD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.75 US$ 36.96 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 3266] Book number: B58008
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

8 titles found
   
 
   Haymes & Sons Pty Ltd. ANZAAB/ILAB Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Haymes & Sons Pty Ltd. ANZAAB/ILAB 2005