| next page |
| Haymes & Sons Pty Ltd. ANZAAB/ILAB | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 154 title(s) on 7 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| (WILKINSON, LESLIE). Leslie Wilkinson. A Practical Idealist. Sydney, Valadon 1982 First edition. 0959420215 A few spots of foxing to half title, otherwise excellent. Hardcover book measuring 313x237mm with 128 pages A fine copy in a fine dust-jacket. Hardcover book measuring 313x237mm with 128 pages With illust. e.p's, a frontisp. port., 16 col. plates and 70 b/w plates. AUD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.25 US$ 55.2 | £UK 33.25 | JP¥ 4906] Book number: F63470 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| [SCHOOL OF ARCHITECTURE, SYDNEY TECHNICAL COLLEGE]. The Year Book 1921. School of Architecture, Sydney Technical College. Sydney, School of Architecture, Sydney Technical College 1921 A few pages have thumb prints otherwise bright and clean, wrappers are mildly rubbed and have come away from staples, but still intact. A most pleasing copy. Slim staple-bound paperback in original printed wrappers measuring 248x185mm. A very good+ copy. Slim staple-bound paperback in original printed wrappers measuring 248x185mm. AUD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 46.5 US$ 69 | £UK 41.5 | JP¥ 6133] Book number: B61445 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| [SCHOOL OF ARCHITECTURE, SYDNEY TECHNICAL COLLEGE]. The Year Book 1926. School of Architecture, Sydney Technical College. Sydney, School of Architecture, Sydney Technical College 1926 A few pages have thumb prints otherwise bright and clean; wrappers are mildly rubbed and spine ends a bit worn, back cover has a small stain to the fore-edge. A pleasing copy. Slim staple-bound paperback in original printed wrappers measuring 255x192mm. A very good+ copy. Slim staple-bound paperback in original printed wrappers measuring 255x192mm. AUD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 46.5 US$ 69 | £UK 41.5 | JP¥ 6133] Book number: B61446 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| [SCHOOL OF ARCHITECTURE, SYDNEY TECHNICAL COLLEGE]. The Year Book 1928. School of Architecture, Sydney Technical College. Sydney, School of Architecture, Sydney Technical College 1928 A few pages have thumb prints and some light adhesion to pages 20 and 21; wrappers are edge worn, and spine lacks a part of the tail end. Shaken. Slim staple-bound paperback in original printed wrappers measuring 255x192mm. A good copy. Slim staple-bound paperback in original printed wrappers measuring 255x192mm. AUD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 46.5 US$ 69 | £UK 41.5 | JP¥ 6133] Book number: B61447 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| [SCHOOL OF ARCHITECTURE, SYDNEY TECHNICAL COLLEGE]. The Year Book 1930. School of Architecture, Sydney Technical College. Sydney, School of Architecture, Sydney Technical College 1930 A few pages have thumb prints, otherwise bright; wrappers are rubbed with a bit of foxing, and spine ends worn. Slim paperback in original printed wrappers measuring 250x188mm. A good copy. Slim paperback in original printed wrappers measuring 250x188mm. AUD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 46.5 US$ 69 | £UK 41.5 | JP¥ 6133] Book number: B61448 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| [SCHOOL OF ARCHITECTURE, SYDNEY TECHNICAL COLLEGE]. The Year Book 1920. School of Architecture, Sydney Technical College. Sydney, School of Architecture, Sydney Technical College 1920 Title page has some mild foxing, otherwise bright; wrappers are browned around the edges and have come away from staples. Front cover partially detached and spine worn. Still a pleasing copy. Slim staple-bound paperback in original printed wrappers measuring 247x186mm. A good copy. Slim staple-bound paperback in original printed wrappers measuring 247x186mm. AUD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 46.5 US$ 69 | £UK 41.5 | JP¥ 6133] Book number: B61449 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| [SCHOOL OF ARCHITECTURE, SYDNEY TECHNICAL COLLEGE]. The Year Book 1921. School of Architecture, Sydney Technical College. Sydney, School of Architecture, Sydney Technical College 1921 A few pages have thumb prints otherwise bright and clean, wrappers are mildly rubbed and have come away from staples, but still intact. A most pleasing copy. Slim staple-bound paperback in original printed wrappers measuring 248x185mm. A very good+ copy. Slim staple-bound paperback in original printed wrappers measuring 248x185mm. AUD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 46.5 US$ 69 | £UK 41.5 | JP¥ 6133] Book number: B61445 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| [SCHOOL OF ARCHITECTURE, SYDNEY TECHNICAL COLLEGE]. The Year Book 1926. School of Architecture, Sydney Technical College. Sydney, School of Architecture, Sydney Technical College 1926 A few pages have thumb prints otherwise bright and clean; wrappers are mildly rubbed and spine ends a bit worn, back cover has a small stain to the fore-edge. A pleasing copy. Slim staple-bound paperback in original printed wrappers measuring 255x192mm. A very good+ copy. Slim staple-bound paperback in original printed wrappers measuring 255x192mm. AUD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 46.5 US$ 69 | £UK 41.5 | JP¥ 6133] Book number: B61446 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| [SCHOOL OF ARCHITECTURE, SYDNEY TECHNICAL COLLEGE]. The Year Book 1928. School of Architecture, Sydney Technical College. Sydney, School of Architecture, Sydney Technical College 1928 A few pages have thumb prints and some light adhesion to pages 20 and 21; wrappers are edge worn, and spine lacks a part of the tail end. Shaken. Slim staple-bound paperback in original printed wrappers measuring 255x192mm. A good copy. Slim staple-bound paperback in original printed wrappers measuring 255x192mm. AUD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 46.5 US$ 69 | £UK 41.5 | JP¥ 6133] Book number: B61447 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| [SCHOOL OF ARCHITECTURE, SYDNEY TECHNICAL COLLEGE]. The Year Book 1930. School of Architecture, Sydney Technical College. Sydney, School of Architecture, Sydney Technical College 1930 A few pages have thumb prints, otherwise bright; wrappers are rubbed with a bit of foxing, and spine ends worn. Slim paperback in original printed wrappers measuring 250x188mm. A good copy. Slim paperback in original printed wrappers measuring 250x188mm. AUD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 46.5 US$ 69 | £UK 41.5 | JP¥ 6133] Book number: B61448 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| [SCHOOL OF ARCHITECTURE, SYDNEY TECHNICAL COLLEGE]. The Year Book 1920. School of Architecture, Sydney Technical College. Sydney, School of Architecture, Sydney Technical College 1920 Title page has some mild foxing, otherwise bright; wrappers are browned around the edges and have come away from staples. Front cover partially detached and spine worn. Still a pleasing copy. Slim staple-bound paperback in original printed wrappers measuring 247x186mm. A good copy. Slim staple-bound paperback in original printed wrappers measuring 247x186mm. AUD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 46.5 US$ 69 | £UK 41.5 | JP¥ 6133] Book number: B61449 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| APPERLY, RICHARD; ROBERT IRVING AND PETER REYNOLDS. A Pictorial Guide To Identifying Australian Architecture. Styles And Terms From 1788 To The Present. Photographs by Solomon Mitchell. Sydney, Angus & Robertson 1989 First Australian edition. 0207162018 Light foxing to top edge and minor shelf wear to cloth tail Hardcover A near fine copy in a near fine dust-jacket. Hardcover Profusely illustrated in b/w. AUD 85.00 [Appr.: EURO 52.75 US$ 78.2 | £UK 47 | JP¥ 6951] Book number: B60447 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| APPERLY, RICHARD; ROBERT IRVING AND PETER REYNOLDS. A Pictorial Guide To Identifying Australian Architecture. Styles And Terms From 1788 To The Present. Photographs by Solomon Mitchell. Sydney, Angus & Robertson 1989 First Australian edition. 0207162018 Light foxing to top edge and minor shelf wear to cloth tail Hardcover A near fine copy in a near fine dust-jacket. Hardcover Profusely illustrated in b/w. AUD 85.00 [Appr.: EURO 52.75 US$ 78.2 | £UK 47 | JP¥ 6951] Book number: B60447 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| APPERLY, RICHARD; ROBERT IRVING AND PETER REYNOLDS. A Pictorial Guide To Identifying Australian Architecture. Styles And Terms From 1788 To The Present. Photographs by Solomon Mitchell. Sydney, Angus & Robertson 1989 First Australian edition. 0207162018 Remainder stamp to tail edge. Hardcover A near fine copy in a near fine dust-jacket. Hardcover Profusely illustrated in b/w. AUD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.25 US$ 59.8 | £UK 36 | JP¥ 5315] Book number: B63483 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| ARCHER, JOHN. The Great Australian Dream. The History Of The Australian House Sydney, Angus & Robertson / Harper Collins 1996 0207190038 Previous owner's name on half title blacked out with some light foxing along top and fore edges, otherwise fine. Paperback A near fine copy. Paperback AUD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 US$ 41.4 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3680] Book number: B60411 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| ARCHER, JOHN. The Great Australian Dream. The History Of The Australian House Sydney, Angus & Robertson / Harper Collins 1996 0207190038 Previous owner's name on half title blacked out with some light foxing along top and fore edges, otherwise fine. Paperback A near fine copy. Paperback AUD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 US$ 41.4 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3680] Book number: B60411 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| ARCHITECTURE. Historic Buildings. Central Area of Sydney, Vol. 2. Sydney, Cumberland County Council 1962 Wrappers a bit thumbed Paperback A very good+ copy Paperback AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2044] Book number: B37829 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| ARCHITECTURE. Historic Buildings. Central Area of Sydney, Vol. 2. Sydney, Cumberland County Council 1962 Wrappers a bit thumbed Paperback A very good+ copy Paperback AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 23 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2044] Book number: B37829 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| BAGLIN, RACHEL; AND DOUGLASS ROXBURGH. Colonial Farm Buildings of New South Wales. Rigby 1978 First edition. 072700445X Top edge and endpapers foxed Hardcover A near fine copy in a fine dust-jacket. Hardcover AUD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 46.5 US$ 69 | £UK 41.5 | JP¥ 6133] Book number: B59329 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| BAGLIN, RACHEL; AND DOUGLASS ROXBURGH. Colonial Farm Buildings of New South Wales. Rigby 1978 First edition. 072700445X Top edge and endpapers foxed Hardcover A near fine copy in a fine dust-jacket. Hardcover AUD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 46.5 US$ 69 | £UK 41.5 | JP¥ 6133] Book number: B59329 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| BAGLIN, DOUGLASS AND YVONNE AUSTIN. Sandstone Sydney. Adelaide, Rigby 1976 First edition. 0727001531 Hardcover book measuring 294x222mm A fine copy in a fine dust-jacket. Hardcover book measuring 294x222mm With illust. e.p's, and over 250 col. photos. AUD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 US$ 32.2 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2862] Book number: F63460 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| BAKER, R.T. Building and Ornamental Stones of Australia. Sydney, Government Printer 1915. Large oblong 8vo, printed wrappers; 170pp, numerous full colour plates of stone samples & a map. Wrappers a bit worn, previous owner's details on front endpaper. A very good+ copy Size 250x180mm. AUD 90.00 [Appr.: EURO 55.75 US$ 82.8 | £UK 49.75 | JP¥ 7360] Book number: SB1753 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| BAKER, R.T. Building and Ornamental Stones of New South Wales. Sydney, Technological Museum 1915 Mild creases to a few pages, and wrappers are mildly grubby with a crease and light discolouration to front cover. Bright and clean internally, a most pleasing copy. Thick oblong paperback in original printed wrappers measuring 250x180mm with 169 text pages+ numerous colour plates of mineral samples. A very good+ copy. Thick oblong paperback in original printed wrappers measuring 250x180mm with 169 text pages+ numerous colour plates of mineral samples. AUD 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 77.5 US$ 115 | £UK 69 | JP¥ 10222] Book number: CAB61985 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| BAKER, R.T. Building and Ornamental Stones of Australia. Sydney, Government Printer 1915. Large oblong 8vo, printed wrappers; 170pp, numerous full colour plates of stone samples & a map. Wrappers a bit worn, previous owner's details on front endpaper. A very good+ copy Size 250x180mm. AUD 90.00 [Appr.: EURO 55.75 US$ 82.8 | £UK 49.75 | JP¥ 7360] Book number: SB1753 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. | ||
| BAKER, R.T. Building and Ornamental Stones of New South Wales. Sydney, Technological Museum 1915 Mild creases to a few pages, and wrappers are mildly grubby with a crease and light discolouration to front cover. Bright and clean internally, a most pleasing copy. Thick oblong paperback in original printed wrappers measuring 250x180mm with 169 text pages+ numerous colour plates of mineral samples. A very good+ copy. Thick oblong paperback in original printed wrappers measuring 250x180mm with 169 text pages+ numerous colour plates of mineral samples. AUD 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 77.5 US$ 115 | £UK 69 | JP¥ 10222] Book number: CAB61985 Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons. |
| next page | |
| Haymes & Sons Pty Ltd. ANZAAB/ILAB Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Haymes & Sons Pty Ltd. ANZAAB/ILAB 2005