next page  
   Haymes & Sons Pty Ltd. ANZAAB/ILAB   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
"Peppers Creek", 1946 Broke Road, Pokolbin NSW 2320, Australia
books@haymes.com

Antiques and Collectables - ANT ANT

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 139 title(s) on 6 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
(CHRISTIE'S).  Hackwood Park Basingstoke, Hampshire. The Property Of The Estate Of The 2nd Viscount Camrose.
London, Christie's 1998 Paperback measuring 297x220mm with pages A fine copy. Paperback measuring 297x220mm with pages Christie's auction house catalogue.
AUD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 31 US$ 46.2 | £UK 28 | JP¥ 4082] Book number: F63181
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

(CHRISTIE'S).  Hackwood Park Basingstoke, Hampshire. The Property Of The Estate Of The 2nd Viscount Camrose.
London, Christie's 1998 Paperback measuring 297x220mm with pages A fine copy. Paperback measuring 297x220mm with pages Christie's auction house catalogue.
AUD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 31 US$ 46.2 | £UK 28 | JP¥ 4082] Book number: F63181
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

(LASSETTER'S).  Lassetters' Complete General Catalogue. Lassetters' Monthly Commercial Review.
Syd., Lassetters. 1913. Cover creased and spine worn, cover detached. Light damp marks to rear. Still, a complete copy of a scarce catalogue covering every thing from toys to guns, sporting equipment to wedding novelties, the list is endless. Now rather scarce. Or. green cl. Or. green cl. 238x187mm. (xxxv1293pp).
AUD 500.00 [Appr.: EURO 308.75 US$ 462 | £UK 278 | JP¥ 40821] Book number: CAB13459
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

(LASSETTER'S).  Lassetters' Complete General Catalogue. Lassetters' Monthly Commercial Review.
Syd., Lassetters. 1913. Cover creased and spine worn, cover detached. Light damp marks to rear. Still, a complete copy of a scarce catalogue covering every thing from toys to guns, sporting equipment to wedding novelties, the list is endless. Now rather scarce. Or. green cl. Or. green cl. 238x187mm. (xxxv1293pp).
AUD 500.00 [Appr.: EURO 308.75 US$ 462 | £UK 278 | JP¥ 40821] Book number: CAB13459
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

[PORCELAIN].  Royal Doulton Character and Toby Jugs.
Stoke-On-Trent, Doulton & Co no date Lower spine end worn, otherwise a very good copy Paperback Paperback
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: B42251
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

[PORCELAIN].  Royal Doulton Character and Toby Jugs.
Stoke-On-Trent, Doulton & Co no date Lower spine end worn, otherwise a very good copy Paperback Paperback
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: B42251
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

(CHRISTIE'S).  Schloss Herblingen. Schaffhausen (2 Vols)
Zurich, Switzerland, Christie's (1998) Paperbacks measuring 296x210mm A fine set. Paperbacks measuring 296x210mm Text is in German and English. 14-18th September 1998. Christie's auction house catalogue.
AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 27.72 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2449] Book number: F63147
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

(CHRISTIE'S).  Schloss Herblingen. Schaffhausen (2 Vols)
Zurich, Switzerland, Christie's (1998) Paperbacks measuring 296x210mm A fine set. Paperbacks measuring 296x210mm Text is in German and English. 14-18th September 1998. Christie's auction house catalogue.
AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 27.72 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2449] Book number: F63147
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

(CHRISTIE'S).  Wentworth. The Property of the Trustees of The Olive, Countess Fitzwilliam Chattels Settlement and of Other Members of the Family.
London, Christie's 1998 Paperback measuring 297x210mm with 254 pages A fine copy. Paperback measuring 297x210mm with 254 pages Christie's auction house catalogue.
AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 27.72 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2449] Book number: B63175
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

(CHRISTIE'S).  Wentworth. The Property of the Trustees of The Olive, Countess Fitzwilliam Chattels Settlement and of Other Members of the Family.
London, Christie's 1998 Paperback measuring 297x210mm with 254 pages A fine copy. Paperback measuring 297x210mm with 254 pages Christie's auction house catalogue.
AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 27.72 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2449] Book number: B63175
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

ANDREWS, JOHN.  Victorian And Edwardian Furniture. Price Guide And Reasons For Values.
Suffolk, U.K., Antique Collectors' Club 1994 Reprint. 185149118x Hardcover book measuring 280x225mm with 298 pages A fine copy in a fine dust-jacket. Hardcover book measuring 280x225mm with 298 pages Includes a loose price revision list for 1994 in staple-bound paperback. Profusely illustrated in colour and b/w.
AUD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 46.5 US$ 69.3 | £UK 41.75 | JP¥ 6123] Book number: F63048
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

ANDREWS, JOHN.  Victorian And Edwardian Furniture. Price Guide And Reasons For Values.
Suffolk, U.K., Antique Collectors' Club 1994 Reprint. 185149118x Hardcover book measuring 280x225mm with 298 pages A fine copy in a fine dust-jacket. Hardcover book measuring 280x225mm with 298 pages Includes a loose price revision list for 1994 in staple-bound paperback. Profusely illustrated in colour and b/w.
AUD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 46.5 US$ 69.3 | £UK 41.75 | JP¥ 6123] Book number: F63048
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

ARNAU, FRANK.  3,000 Years of Deception in Art and Antiques. Translated from the German by J. Maxwell Brownjohn.
London, Johnathan Cape 1961 First UK edition. High quality hardcover book measuring 135x215mm with 350 pages A near fine copy in a very good dust-jacket. High quality hardcover book measuring 135x215mm with 350 pages
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: B51261
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

ARNAU, FRANK.  3,000 Years of Deception in Art and Antiques. Translated from the German by J. Maxwell Brownjohn.
London, Johnathan Cape 1961 First UK edition. High quality hardcover book measuring 135x215mm with 350 pages A near fine copy in a very good dust-jacket. High quality hardcover book measuring 135x215mm with 350 pages
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: B51261
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

BAKER, HOLLIS S.  Furniture In The Ancient World Origins and Evolution. 3100-475 B.C
London, The Connoisseur 1966 2nd Impression Colour frontisp. and numerous b/w illusts. Light foxing on prelims and edges. D.j. rubbed Hardback Near fine in VG+ DJ Hardback
AUD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 46.5 US$ 69.3 | £UK 41.75 | JP¥ 6123] Book number: F23477
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

BAKER, HOLLIS S.  Furniture In The Ancient World Origins and Evolution. 3100-475 B.C
London, The Connoisseur 1966 2nd Impression Colour frontisp. and numerous b/w illusts. Light foxing on prelims and edges. D.j. rubbed Hardback Near fine in VG+ DJ Hardback
AUD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 46.5 US$ 69.3 | £UK 41.75 | JP¥ 6123] Book number: F23477
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

BEDFORD, JOHN .  Still Looking For Junk.
London, Macdonald 1969 First edition Rear panel of d/w moderately rubbed Hardback A fine copy in a very good+ dust-jacket Hardback
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: B37193
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

BEDFORD, JOHN .  Still Looking For Junk.
London, Macdonald 1969 First edition Rear panel of d/w moderately rubbed Hardback A fine copy in a very good+ dust-jacket Hardback
AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 18.48 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1633] Book number: B37193
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

BUTTSWORTH, JOHN.  Australian Colonial Furniture. A Guidebook.
Sydney, Colonial Living Press 1987 First edition. 0731604989 Minor foxing around edges of half title and last index page. Scarce. Paperback A near fine copy. Paperback With 62 colour plates.
AUD 95.00 [Appr.: EURO 58.75 US$ 87.78 | £UK 53 | JP¥ 7756] Book number: B62905
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

BUTTSWORTH, JOHN.  Australian Colonial Furniture. A Guidebook.
Sydney, Colonial Living Press 1987 First edition. 0731604989 Minor foxing around edges of half title and last index page. Scarce. Paperback A near fine copy. Paperback With 62 colour plates.
AUD 95.00 [Appr.: EURO 58.75 US$ 87.78 | £UK 53 | JP¥ 7756] Book number: B62905
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

CHINNERY, VICTOR.  Oak Furniture. The British Tradition. A History Of Early Furniture In The British Isles And New England.
Suffolk, U.K., Antique Collectors' Club 1993 Reprint. 1851490132 Spine head of dust jacket showing minor wear. Hardcover book measuring 280x225mm with 618 pages A fine copy in a near fine dust-jacket. Hardcover book measuring 280x225mm with 618 pages
AUD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 92.75 US$ 138.6 | £UK 83.5 | JP¥ 12246] Book number: F63052
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

CHINNERY, VICTOR.  Oak Furniture. The British Tradition. A History Of Early Furniture In The British Isles And New England.
Suffolk, U.K., Antique Collectors' Club 1993 Reprint. 1851490132 Spine head of dust jacket showing minor wear. Hardcover book measuring 280x225mm with 618 pages A fine copy in a near fine dust-jacket. Hardcover book measuring 280x225mm with 618 pages
AUD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 92.75 US$ 138.6 | £UK 83.5 | JP¥ 12246] Book number: F63052
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

COOPER, WENDY A.  Classical Taste In America 1800 - 1840.
New York, Abbeville Press / Baltimore Museum of Art 1994 1558595449 Very light shelf wear. Paperback measuring 292x237mm with 308 pages A near fine copy. Paperback measuring 292x237mm with 308 pages
AUD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.25 US$ 60.06 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5307] Book number: F63297
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

COOPER, WENDY A.  Classical Taste In America 1800 - 1840.
New York, Abbeville Press / Baltimore Museum of Art 1994 1558595449 Very light shelf wear. Paperback measuring 292x237mm with 308 pages A near fine copy. Paperback measuring 292x237mm with 308 pages
AUD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.25 US$ 60.06 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5307] Book number: F63297
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

LE CORBEILLER, CLARE.  European and American Snuff Boxes 1730-1830.
New York, Viking Press 1966 A defintitive and lavishly illustrated work that will form a valued reference source - a highly recommended scholarly text. Clothbound hardcover book measuring 298x225mm with 120 pages, colour frontispiece and 700 black and white illustrations A fine copy in a fine dust-jacket. Clothbound hardcover book measuring 298x225mm with 120 pages, colour frontispiece and 700 black and white illustrations
AUD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 US$ 32.34 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2857] Book number: F52916
    Click here to order or inquire at Haymes & Sons.

139 titles found on 6 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Haymes & Sons Pty Ltd. ANZAAB/ILAB Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Haymes & Sons Pty Ltd. ANZAAB/ILAB 2005