| Pauline Harries Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 14 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 14 |
| ACKERMANN,ROBERT JOHN: Nietzsche A Fenzied Look Amherst,University of Massachusetts Press,1990. 1st Paperback Edition,8vo,xi prelims,202pp text,notes and bibliography,iii index.Very good in pictorial card covers. GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 9.97 | JP¥ 880] Book number: 7217 Click here to order or inquire at Pauline Harries Books. | ||
| AYRTON,MICHAEL: Fabrications London,Secker and Warburg,1972. Hardback 1st Edition,8vo,224pp text with numerous textual illustrations.Very good plus in black boards,silver spine titles with very good pictorial silver D/W and red titles.Usual shrink creases. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 8261 Click here to order or inquire at Pauline Harries Books. | ||
| BOETHIUS,ANCIUS: The Consolation of Philosophy London,Penguin,nd. Penguin Classics Paperback,8vo,188pp text and glossary.Near fine in pictorial card covers. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 7389 Click here to order or inquire at Pauline Harries Books. | ||
| DANTO,ARTHUR C.: Sartre Second Edition London,Fontana,1991. Fontana Modern Masters Paperback,8vo,viii prelims,143pp text,vii notes and bibliography.Fine in pictorial card covers. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 7923 Click here to order or inquire at Pauline Harries Books. | ||
| FOX,NIK FARRELL: The New Sartre Explorations in Postmodernism London,Continuum,2003. 1st Paperback Edition,8vo,ix prelims,189pp text,bibliography and appendices,vi index.Near fine in pictorial card covers. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 7023 Click here to order or inquire at Pauline Harries Books. | ||
| HANFLING,OSWALD: The Quest for Meaning Oxford,Blackwells,1995. Paperback Edition,12mo,xiii prelims,217pp text,viii index.Fine in decorative card covers. GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 16.61 | JP¥ 1467] Book number: 4081 Click here to order or inquire at Pauline Harries Books. | ||
| HUBBEN,WILLIAM: Dostoevsky,Kierkegaard,Nietzsche & Kafka New York,Touchstone,1997. Paperback Reprint Edition,12mo,188pp text and index.Near fine in pictorial card covers. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 7243 Click here to order or inquire at Pauline Harries Books. | ||
| MAGNUS,BERND AND HIGGINS,KATHLEEN M.(EDITORS): The Cambridge Companion to Nietzsche Cambridge,Cambridge University Press,1999. Paperback Reprint,8vo,ix prelims,397pp text and bibliography,vi index.Near fine in pictorial card covers. GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 US$ 19.93 | JP¥ 1761] Book number: 7913 Click here to order or inquire at Pauline Harries Books. | ||
| NIETZSCHE,FRIEDRICH: Human,All Too Human London,Penguin,1994. Paperback,Penguin Classics Reprint,8vo,xxvii prelims,268pp text,vii index.Fine in pictorial card covers. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 7930 Click here to order or inquire at Pauline Harries Books. | ||
| NIETZSCHE,FRIEDRICH: Twilight of the Idols / The Anti-Christ London,Penguin,1990. Penguin Classics Paperback Reprint,8vo,208pp text and glossary.Fine in pictorial card covers. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 7915 Click here to order or inquire at Pauline Harries Books. | ||
| SARTRE,JEAN-PAUL: Existentialism & Humanism London,Methuen,1997. Paperback Reprint,8vo,70pp text.Very good in typographic card covers,minor crease,front little marked,internally clean and tight. GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 6.64 | JP¥ 587] Book number: 7919 Click here to order or inquire at Pauline Harries Books. | ||
| SCHOPENHAUER,ARTHUR: The World as Will and Idea London,Dent Everyman,2000. Paperback Reprint,8vo,xli prelims,283pp text and bibliography,vii index.Near fine in pictorial card covers. GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 8299 Click here to order or inquire at Pauline Harries Books. | ||
| WITTGENSTEIN,LUDWIG: Tractatus Logico-Philosophicus London,Routledge,1999. Paperback Reprint,8vo,xxii prelims,74pp text,xv index.Fine in typographic card covers GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 8.31 | JP¥ 734] Book number: 7912 Click here to order or inquire at Pauline Harries Books. | ||
| ZWEIG,STEFAN: La Guerison par l'Esprit,Mesmer - Baker-Eddy,Sigmund Freud Paris,Librairie Stock,1934. Text in french,12mo,xxiv prelims,316pp text,ii index.Very good in quarter blue cloth gilt with marbled boards and patterned end papers. GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 US$ 13.29 | JP¥ 1174] Book number: 4123 Click here to order or inquire at Pauline Harries Books. |
| Pauline Harries Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Pauline Harries Books 2005