next page  
   Jonathan Grobe Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
P.O. Box 188
info@grobebooks.com

Sporting

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 122 title(s) on 5 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
ADAMKOSKY, WALTER V.,   Annual Yearbook 1982.
United State Trotting Association, 1983. Hardcover. Volume 95 ; 572 pages. Very Good.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 9752
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

ADAMKOSKY, WALTER V.,   Annual Yearbook 1983.
United State Trotting Association, 1984. Hardcover. Volume 96 ; 593 pages. Very Good.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 9753
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

AEGERTER, ROGER,   Golf Courses Of Iowa A Complete Book Of Iowa Golf Courses.
Dudley Printing, 1992. Second Edition. Paperback. Cover wear. Red markings on a few pages; 231 pages. (ISBN: 0962207411) Good.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 803016
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

AMES, FRANCIS H.,   Fishing The Oregon Country.
Caxton Printers, Ltd. 1969. Hardcover. Dust jacket tears. ; 324 pages. (ISBN: 0870040049) Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 32703
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

ANDRE, JUDITH,   Rethinking College Athletics.
Temple University Press, 1991. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 257 pages. (ISBN: 0877227160) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 26577
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

ASKINS, CHARLES,   The Pistol Shooter's Book, : a Modern Encyclopedia.
Stackpole Co, 1953. Hardcover. Cover wear. Faded cover. Repaired hinges. Tape around spine; 347 pages. Fair.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 56324
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

UNITED STATE TROTTING ASSOCIATION,   Standardbred Sires And Dams Combined With The Trotting Register.
United State Trotting Association, 1983. Hardcover. Volume 71 of the register for 1982 ; 2979 pages. Very Good.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 9751
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

WISCONSIN INTERSCHOLASTIC ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION,   Wisconsin Interscholastic Athletic Association 84th Annual Wiaa Yearbook (Reviewing the 2006-07 School Year).
Wisconsin Interscholastic Athletic Association, 2007. Paperback. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 254 pages. Very Good.
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 710080
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

AXMAN, STEVE,   Attacking Modern Defenses with the Multiple-Formation Veer Offense.
Parker Pub. Co, 1978. Hardcover. Slight page yellowing. ; 287 pages. (ISBN: 0130502863) Very Good.
USD 48.00 [Appr.: EURO 32.25 | £UK 29 | JP¥ 4236] Book number: 53323
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

BAENDER, PAUL,   A Hero Perished : the Diary and Selected Letters of Nile Kinnick.
University of Iowa Press, 1992. Hardcover. 290 pages. (ISBN: 0877453365) Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket.
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 53697
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

BAKER, WILLIAM J.,   Sports In The Western World.
Rowman & Littlefield, Pubs. 1982. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 360 pages. (ISBN: 0847670759) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1147] Book number: 15090
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

BALDWIN, ROBERT,   College Football Records: Division I-A and the Ivy League, 1869-1984.
Mcfarland, 1987. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 198 pages. (ISBN: 0899502466) Very Good.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 51347
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

BATES, JOSEPH D,   Atlantic Salmon Flies And Fishing.
Stackpole, 1970. Hardcover. Chipped/small tears Dustjacket. Cover has white stains. ; 362 pages. (ISBN: 0811701808) Good in Good dust jacket.
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413] Book number: 10778
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

BECKER, A. C.,   Game and Bird Calling.
A. S. Barnes, 1972. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. ; 147 pages. (ISBN: 0498078914) Good in Good dust jacket.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 10086
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

BERRY, HERB,   Lure of Fishing.
Xln Pub, 1988. Hardcover. Signed and inscribed by the author. ; 154 pages. (ISBN: 0962093432) Near Fine.
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413] Book number: 54219
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

BLADES, WILLIAM F,   Fishing Flies and Fly Tying: American Insects, Including Nymphs and Crustaceans.
Stackpole, 1962. Revised and enlarged. Hardcover. Dust jacket: wear, tears, small pieces missing. ; 319 pages. Very Good in Fair dust jacket.
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413] Book number: 52650
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

BONET, EDUARDO,   Bulls & Bullfighting: History, Techniques, Spectacle.
Crown, 1970. Hardcover. 332 pages. Very Good.
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: 802845
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

BROEG, BOB,   Baseball from a Different Angle.
Diamond Communications, 1988. Paperback. 268 pages. (ISBN: 0912083271) Very Good.
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 971] Book number: 7427
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

BUCHELE, WILLIAM,   Recreating The Kentucky Rifle.
George Shumway, 1970. Revised Edition. Paperback. 189 pages. (ISBN: 087387028X) Very Good.
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3972] Book number: 48067
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

CALHOUN, DON,   Sports, Culture & Personality.
Leisure Press, 1981. Paperback. Some cover wear. ; 319 pages. (ISBN: 0918438683) Very Good-.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 45554
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

CAYLEFF, SUSAN E.,   Babe: The Life And Legend Of Babe Didrikson Zaharias.
Univ. Illinois, 1995. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 327 pages. (ISBN: 0252017935) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 32153
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

CHAMBERLIN, HARRY D,   Training Hunters Jumpers and Hacks.
Derrydale Press, 1937. Hardcover. Limited: 844 of 1250 copies. Spine lettering hard to read (rubbed off) , some wear on spine. ; 329 pages. Good+.
USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.5 | £UK 39.25 | JP¥ 5737] Book number: 52535
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

CHAPEL, CHARLES EDWARD,   Guns Of The Old West.
Coward - Mccann, 1961. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Sunned cover. Some cover wear. ; 306 pages. Good.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 44292
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

COBB, BOB,   Best Of Bassmaster.
Bass Publications, 1980. Hardcover. 384 pages. Very Good.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 12642
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

COCHRAN, ALASTAIR,   The Search For The Perfect Swing.
J. B. Lippincott, 1968. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Taped inner hinges. Cover wear. ; 242 pages. (ISBN: 0397005520) Fair in Very Good- dust jacket.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 20432
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

122 titles found on 5 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Jonathan Grobe Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Jonathan Grobe Books 2005