| next page |
| Jonathan Grobe Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 185 title(s) on 8 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ABELL, PETER, Model Building In Sociology. Schocken Books, 1971. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. ; 252 pages. (ISBN: 0297003976) Good+. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 29366 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ACOCK, ALAN C. DEMO, DAVID H., Family Diversity And Well-being. Sage, 1994. Hardcover. Yellow hiliting. Cocked (slanted) spine. ; 299 pages. (ISBN: 0803942664) Fair. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 48462 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| AMATO, PAUL R., A Generation At Risk: Growing Up In An Era Of Family Upheaval. Harvard, 1997. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 319 pages. (ISBN: 0674292839) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 33959 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ANDERSON, ELIJAH, Streetwise : Race, Class, and Change in an Urban Community. University of Chicago Press, 1990. Hardcover. Hiliting, markings. ; 276 pages. (ISBN: 0226018156) Fair. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 8532 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ANDERSON, ELIJAH, Streetwise : Race, Class, And Change In An Urban Community. University of Chicago Press, 1990. Hardcover. 276 pages. (ISBN: 0226018156) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 971] Book number: 15535 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ARGYRIS, CHRIS, The Applicability of Organizational Sociology. Cambridge Univ, 1972. Hardcover. 138 pages. (ISBN: 0521084482) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 40947 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ARNOLD, N. SCOTT, Marx's Radical Critique of Capitalist Society. Oxford University Press, 1990. Hardcover. ; 334. (ISBN: 0195058798) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: 1014 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ARON, RAYMOND, Progress And Disillusion The Dialectics Of Modern Society. Frederick A. Praeger, 1968. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Pencil markings. ; 230 pages. (ISBN: 026999291X) Good+. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 23924 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BADCOCK, C. R., Levi-Strauss: Structuralism and Sociological Theory. Holmes & Meier Publishers, 1976. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 125 pages. (ISBN: 0841902585) Very Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 57559 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BALDAMUS, W., The Structure Of Sociological Inference. Barnes & Noble, 1976. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 238 pages. (ISBN: 0064902854) Very Good. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 22985 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BALES, ROBERT FREED, The "Fixation Factor" in Alcohol Addiction: an Hypothesis Derived from a Comparative Study of Irish and Jewish Social Norms. Arno, 1980. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 440 pages. (ISBN: 0405129483) Very Good. USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3972] Book number: 50598 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BARTOS, OTOMAR J., Simple Models Of Group Behavior. Columbia University, 1967. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 345 pages. (ISBN: 0231028946) Very Good. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 22954 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BELGUM, DAVID, Cultural Diversity Fabrics Of Society. Rose of Sharon, 1997. Paperback. 166 pages. Near Fine. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 18827 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BELL, DANIEL, Winding Passage: Essays and Sociological Journeys, 1960-1980. Abt Books, 1980. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Sunned dust jacket. ; 394 pages. (ISBN: 0819141429) Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 8057 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BEST, SHAUN, A Beginner's Guide to Social Theory (Theory, Culture & Society). Sage, 2003. Paperback. 280 pages. (ISBN: 0761965335) Very Good. USD 26.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 2295] Book number: 55190 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BLYTH, DALE AND SIMMONS, ROBERTA G., Moving into Adolescence: The Impact of Pubertal Change and School Context (Social Institutions and Social Change). Aldine Transaction, 1987. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 441 pages. (ISBN: 0202303284) Very Good. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 57514 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BORENSTEIN, AUDREY, Chimes Of Change And Hours. Fairleigh Dickinson U. Press, 1983. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 518 pages. (ISBN: 0838631703) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 24098 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BORGATTA, EDGAR, Encyclopedia Of Sociology. Collier, 1992. Hardcover. Old edition (1st, 1992) . Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed; 2359 pages. (ISBN: 0028970527) Very Good. USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 66.75 | £UK 60.25 | JP¥ 8826] Book number: 11508 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BOSE, ASHISH, Studies In Demography. Univ. North Carolina, 1970. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 579 pages. (ISBN: 080781167x) Very Good. USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3972] Book number: 22968 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BRAIBANTI, RALPH., Tradition, Values, And Socio-economic Development. Duke University Press, 1961. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 305 pages. Very Good. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 32530 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BRANTLINGER, PATRICK, Bread and Circuses Theories of Mass Culture As Social Decay. Cornell University, 1983. Hardcover. Numerous ink markings. Pages creased at top right corners. ; 307 pages. (ISBN: 0801493382) Fair. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 50431 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BRENNER, M. HARVEY, Mental Illness and the Economy. Harvard University Press, 1973. Hardcover. Cover soiled. ; 320 pages. (ISBN: 0674568753) Very Good-. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 10092 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BROWN, DAVID L., New Directions In Urban-rural Migration: The Population Turnaround In Rural America. Academic, 1980. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 412 pages. (ISBN: 0121363805) Very Good. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 29008 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BROWN, ROBERT, Rules And Laws In Sociology. Aldine, 1973. Hardcover. 181 pages. (ISBN: 0202302571) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 45873 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BROWN, RICHARD HARVEY, Structure, Consciousness And History. Cambridge Univ, 1978. Paperback. Some page wrinkling; 284 pages. (ISBN: 0521293405) Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 14180 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. |
| next page | |
| Jonathan Grobe Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Jonathan Grobe Books 2005