| next page |
| Jonathan Grobe Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 795 title(s) on 32 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ADAMCZYK, STANISLAUS, De Obiecto Formali Intellectus Nostri. Secundum Doctrinam S. Thomae Aquinatis.. Universitas Gregoriana, 1955. Paperback. Substantial page yellowing. Some cover wear. ; 152 pages. Fair. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 51661 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ADAMS, DOUG, Humor In The American Pulpit From George Whitefield Through Henry Ward Beecher. Sharing Company, 1981. Third Revised Edition. Paperback. 245 pages. (ISBN: 068622745X) Very Good. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 49683 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ADEY, LIONEL, Hymns And The Christian Myth. Univ. British Columbia, 1986. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 269 pages. (ISBN: 077480257x) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 27 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 3557] Book number: 20586 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| AHLSTROM, SYDNEY E., A Religious History of the American People.. Yale, 1974. Paperback. Exlibrary, usual markings. Clear tape on cover. ; 1158 pages. (ISBN: 0300017626) Good. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 54764 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ALBRIGHT, W. F., The Anchor Bible Matthew. Doubleday, 1971. Hardcover. Some endpaper stains. ; 363 pages. (ISBN: 038508658X) Very Good-. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 54079 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ALEXANDER, CALVERT, The Catholic Literary Revival; : Three Phases in its Development from 1845 to the Present. Bruce Publishing Company, 1935. Hardcover. Cover stains. Same as later reprint. ; 399 pages. Good+. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 56351 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ALLEN, DIOGENES, Christian Belief In A Postmodern World: The Full Wealth Of Conviction. Westminster John Knox, 1989. Paperback. 238 pages. (ISBN: 0804206252) Very Good. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 45550 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ALVES, RUBEN A., A Theology Of Human Hope. Corpus, 1969. Hardcover. Dust jacket wear. ; 199 pages. Very Good in Good dust jacket. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 27 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 3557] Book number: 42486 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| AMES, VANMETER. AMES, EDWARD SCRIBNER, Beyond Theology the Autobigraphy of Edward Scribner Ames. Univ of Chicago, 1959. Hardcover. Some dust jacket wear. ; 223 pages. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 54383 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ANDELIN, AUBREY P., Man of Steel and Velvet. Pacific Press, 1973. Hardcover. Dust jacketwear. ; 316 pages. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1601] Book number: 240295 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ANDERSON, FRANCIS I., The Anchor Bible Hosea. Doubleday, 1980. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 699 pages. (ISBN: 038500768X) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1601] Book number: 46684 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ANDERSON, CHERYL P., A Shaker Hymnal: a Facsimile Edition of the 1908 Hymnal of the Canterbury Shakers. Overlook Hardcover, 1990. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 273 pages. (ISBN: 0879514027) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 29.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 | £UK 17.5 | JP¥ 2579] Book number: 55824 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ANDERSON, JAMES F., St. Augustine and Being: A Metaphysical Essay. Martinus Nijhoff, 1965. Paperback. Exlibrary, usual markings. Sunned cover. Cover creases. ; 76 pages. Very Good-. USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2490] Book number: 57073 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ANDREWES, LANCELOT. STORY, G. M., Sermons. Oxford, 1967. Hardcover. 295 pages. Very Good. USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 50.5 | £UK 45 | JP¥ 6669] Book number: 47179 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ANDREWS, EDWARD DEMING, Religion In Wood: A Book Of Shaker Furniture. Indiana University, 1969. Hardcover. Front free endpaper removed. Some pencil markings. ; 106 pages. (ISBN: 0253202868) Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. USD 39.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.25 | £UK 23.5 | JP¥ 3468] Book number: 14006 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ANGLA, MOLANA, The Fragrance Of Sufism. Univ. Press America, 1996. Paperback. 107 pages. (ISBN: 0819197947) Very Good. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 24704 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ANSELM OF CANTERBURY. HOPKINS, JASPER. RICHARDSON, HERBERT, Theological Treatises Volume I. Harvard Divinity School Library, 1965. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Volume I only. ; 146 pages. Very Good. USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27 | JP¥ 4001] Book number: 802330 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| AQUINAS, ST. THOMAS, Great Books Of The Western World: Volume 20 Saint Thomas Aquinas. The Summa Theologica Volume II. Encyclopaedia Britannica, 1952. Hardcover. Tan imitation leather binding. Some cover wear. Some chipping top/bottom of spine. Repaired hinges. Volume ii only; 1085 pages. Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 47724 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| AQUINAS, THOMAS. TANQUEREY, AD., Synopsis Theologiae Dogmaticae Tomus Secundus De Fide, De Deo Uno & Trino, De Deo Creante & Elevante, De Verbo Incarnato. Typis Societatis Sancti Joannis Evangelistae, 1955. Paperback. Editio vicesima octava quam recognovit r. De. Geoffre. Lacks rear cover. Page yellowing. Cover wear. ; 869 pages. Poor. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 51656 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| AQUINAS, THOMAS. TANQUEREY, AD., Synopsis Theologiae Dogmaticae Tomus Secundus De Fide, De Deo Uno & Synopsis Theologiae Dogmaticae Tomus Tertius: De Deo Sanctificante Et Remuneratore Seu De Gratia, De Sacramentis Et De Novissimis. Typis Societatis Sancti Joannis Evangelistae, 1955. Paperback. Editio vicesima octava quam recognovit r. De. Geoffre. Lacks rear cover. Page yellowing. Cover wear. Cocked (slanted) spine. ; 868 pages. Poor. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 51658 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| AQUINAS, ST. THOMAS, Truth; 3 Volumes: Vol. 1 - Questions 1 - Ix; Vol. 2 - Questions x - Xx; Vol. 3 - Questions Xxi - Xxix.. Henry Regnery Co. 1952. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Three volume set. Cover wear and sunning. (Volume 2 has unreadable spine label) 472, 463,530 pages. Good. USD 145.00 [Appr.: EURO 97.5 | £UK 87 | JP¥ 12893] Book number: 56733 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ARNOLD, SIR EDWIN; POGANY, WILLY, The Light of Asia, or The Great Renunciation (Mahabhinishkramana) Being the Life and Teaching of Gautama, Prince of India and Founder of Buddhism (as Told in Verse by an Indian Buddhist). David McKay Company, 1932. Hardcover. Repaired hinges. Some cover wear. ; 182 pages. Good. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 240109 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ARNOU, R. P. RENATUS, De Subjectivitate Simul Et Objectivatate Cognnitionis Nostrae Intellectivae. Universitas Gregoriana, 1958. Paperback. Page yellowing ; 125 pages. Good. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2668] Book number: 51662 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| YOUNG MEN CHRISTIAN ASSOCIATION, Association Hymn Book for Use in Meetings for Men. Young Men's Christian Associations, 1904. Hardcover. Cover wear. Good. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2668] Book number: 54185 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| AULEN, GUSTAF, The Faith Of The Christian Church. Muhlenberg, 1948. Hardcover. Hiliting, markings. ; 457 pages. Fair. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 43437 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. |
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 >> >|
| next page | |
| Jonathan Grobe Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Jonathan Grobe Books 2005