next page  
   Jonathan Grobe Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
P.O. Box 188
info@grobebooks.com

Psychology

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 654 title(s) on 27 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
L'ABATE, LUCIANO,   Handbook Of Differential Treatments For Addictions.
Allyn & Bacon, 1992. Hardcover. 337 pages. (ISBN: 0205132375) Very Good.
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1601] Book number: 22626
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

L'ABATE, LUCIANO,   Handbook Of Differential Treatments For Addictions.
Allyn & Bacon, 1992. Hardcover. 337 pages. (ISBN: 0205132375) Near Fine.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 33562
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

L'ABATE, LUCIANO,   Handbook Of Marital Interventions.
Grune & Stratton, 1983. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Sunned cover. ; 404 pages. (ISBN: 0808915029) Very Good-.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 42070
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

ABPP, PHD LAURA S. BROWN PHD AND PHD, PHD MARY BALLOU,   Personality and Psychopathology: Feminist Reappraisals.
Guilford, 1992. Paperback. 272 pages. (ISBN: 0898625009) Very Good.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 56966
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

ABROMS, EUGENE M.,   The Freedom Of The Self The Bio-existential Treatment Of Character Problems.
Plenum, 1993. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 248 pages. (ISBN: 0306443708) Very Good.
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2668] Book number: 23967
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

ADELSON, EDWARD T.,   Sexuality And Psychoanalysis.
Brunner/Mazel, 1975. Hardcover. 312 pages. (ISBN: 0876300956) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 15676
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

AGAZARIAN, YVONNE,   Visible And Invisible Group: Two Perspectives On Group Psychotherapy And Group Process.
Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1981. Hardcover. 292 pages. (ISBN: 0710006926) Very Good.
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2668] Book number: 22821
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

AJURIAGUERRA, JULIAN DE,   Handbook Of Child Psychiatry And Psychology.
Masson, 1980. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 664 pages. (ISBN: 0893520314) Very Good.
USD 79.00 [Appr.: EURO 53.25 | £UK 47.5 | JP¥ 7025] Book number: 40017
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

ALEXANDER, FRANZ,   Psychosomatic Specificity Vol. 1 Experimental Study And Results.
Univ. Chicago, 1968. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 263 pages. (ISBN: 0226673561) Very Good.
USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1689] Book number: 27307
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

ALLPORT, GORDON W.,   The Person In Psychology: Selected Essays.
Beacon, 1968. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 440 pages. (ISBN: 0807029769) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 978] Book number: 12417
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

ALLPORT, GORDON W.,   Personality: a Psychological Interpretation..
Henry Holt, 1946. Hardcover. Pencil markings. Sunned, stained cover. Some cover wear. Some page yellowing. Same as later reprint. ; 588 pages. Good.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 240311
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

ALSCHULER, ROSE H.,   Painting And Personality A Study Of Young Children.
Univ. Chicago, 1947. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. 2 volume set. Cover wear. ; 590 pages. (ISBN: 0226015661) Good.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 26206
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

ALTER, CATHERINE,   Evaluating Your Practice : a Guide to Self Assessment.
Springer, 1990. Hardcover. Some Hiliting. ; 195 pages. (ISBN: 0826169600) Fair.
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1601] Book number: 12142
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

ANTHONY, E. JAMES,   Three Clinical Faces Of Childhood.
Spectrum, 1981. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 322 pages. (ISBN: 0883312069) Very Good.
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2668] Book number: 39811
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

APPLEY, DEE G.,   T-Groups and Therapy Groups in a Changing Society.
Jossey-Bass, 1973. Hardcover. 209 pages. (ISBN: 0875892019) Very Good.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 9891
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

ARIES, ELIZABETH,   Men and Women in Interaction: Reconsidering the Differences.
Oxford, 1996. Paperback. 286 pages. (ISBN: 0195103580) Very Good.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 45787
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

ARIETI, SILVANO,   Creativity : the Magic Synthesis.
Basic Books, 1976. Hardcover. 448 pages. (ISBN: 0465014437) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 4795
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

ARNHEIM, RUDOLF,   Visual Thinking.
University of California Press, 1969. Hardcover. 345 pages. (ISBN: 0520013786) Very Good.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 240263
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

ARONFREED, JUSTIN,   Conduct And Conscience.
Academic, 1968. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Last 2 pages of index missing. ; 404 pages. Fair.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 24130
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

ARONOFF, JOEL ET AL EDITORS,   The Emergence of Personality.
Springer, 1987. Hardcover. 257. (ISBN: 0826161200) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1423] Book number: 3776
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

ARONS, HARRY,   Handbook of Professional Hypnosis.
Borden Pub Co, 1971. Second Edition. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Clear plastic laminated to dust jacket. Same as later reprint. ; 282 pages. (ISBN: 0685713954) Good in Very Good- dust jacket.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 220087
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

ASPELL, PATRICK J.,   The Enneagram Personality Portraits: Enhancing Professional Relationships.
Pfeiffer, 1997. Hardcover. 150 pages. (ISBN: 0608256900) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 36061
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

ATKINSON, RICHARD C.,   Stevens' Handbook Of Experimental Psychology, Perception And Motivation.
Wiley-Interscience, 1988. Second Edition. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 905 pages. (ISBN: 047104203X) Very Good.
USD 170.00 [Appr.: EURO 114.25 | £UK 102 | JP¥ 15116] Book number: 27175
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

AYLWIN, SUSAN,   Structure In Thought And Feeling.
Methuen, 1985. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 274 pages. (ISBN: 0416359906) Very Good.
USD 34.00 [Appr.: EURO 23 | £UK 20.5 | JP¥ 3023] Book number: 22814
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

BARKLEY, RUSSELL A.,   Attention-Deficit Hyperactivity Disorder: a Handbook for Diagnosis and Treatment.
Guilford, 1998. Second Edition. Hardcover. Ink markings. ; 628 pages. (ISBN: 1572302755) Good in Very Good dust jacket.
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 50257
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

654 titles found on 27 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   19   20   21   22   23   24   25   26   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Jonathan Grobe Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Jonathan Grobe Books 2005