| next page |
| Jonathan Grobe Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 654 title(s) on 27 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| L'ABATE, LUCIANO, Handbook Of Differential Treatments For Addictions. Allyn & Bacon, 1992. Hardcover. 337 pages. (ISBN: 0205132375) Very Good. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1601] Book number: 22626 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| L'ABATE, LUCIANO, Handbook Of Differential Treatments For Addictions. Allyn & Bacon, 1992. Hardcover. 337 pages. (ISBN: 0205132375) Near Fine. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 33562 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| L'ABATE, LUCIANO, Handbook Of Marital Interventions. Grune & Stratton, 1983. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Sunned cover. ; 404 pages. (ISBN: 0808915029) Very Good-. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 42070 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ABPP, PHD LAURA S. BROWN PHD AND PHD, PHD MARY BALLOU, Personality and Psychopathology: Feminist Reappraisals. Guilford, 1992. Paperback. 272 pages. (ISBN: 0898625009) Very Good. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 56966 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ABROMS, EUGENE M., The Freedom Of The Self The Bio-existential Treatment Of Character Problems. Plenum, 1993. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 248 pages. (ISBN: 0306443708) Very Good. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2668] Book number: 23967 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ADELSON, EDWARD T., Sexuality And Psychoanalysis. Brunner/Mazel, 1975. Hardcover. 312 pages. (ISBN: 0876300956) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 15676 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| AGAZARIAN, YVONNE, Visible And Invisible Group: Two Perspectives On Group Psychotherapy And Group Process. Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1981. Hardcover. 292 pages. (ISBN: 0710006926) Very Good. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2668] Book number: 22821 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| AJURIAGUERRA, JULIAN DE, Handbook Of Child Psychiatry And Psychology. Masson, 1980. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 664 pages. (ISBN: 0893520314) Very Good. USD 79.00 [Appr.: EURO 53.25 | £UK 47.5 | JP¥ 7025] Book number: 40017 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ALEXANDER, FRANZ, Psychosomatic Specificity Vol. 1 Experimental Study And Results. Univ. Chicago, 1968. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 263 pages. (ISBN: 0226673561) Very Good. USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1689] Book number: 27307 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ALLPORT, GORDON W., The Person In Psychology: Selected Essays. Beacon, 1968. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 440 pages. (ISBN: 0807029769) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 978] Book number: 12417 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ALLPORT, GORDON W., Personality: a Psychological Interpretation.. Henry Holt, 1946. Hardcover. Pencil markings. Sunned, stained cover. Some cover wear. Some page yellowing. Same as later reprint. ; 588 pages. Good. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 240311 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ALSCHULER, ROSE H., Painting And Personality A Study Of Young Children. Univ. Chicago, 1947. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. 2 volume set. Cover wear. ; 590 pages. (ISBN: 0226015661) Good. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 26206 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ALTER, CATHERINE, Evaluating Your Practice : a Guide to Self Assessment. Springer, 1990. Hardcover. Some Hiliting. ; 195 pages. (ISBN: 0826169600) Fair. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1601] Book number: 12142 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ANTHONY, E. JAMES, Three Clinical Faces Of Childhood. Spectrum, 1981. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 322 pages. (ISBN: 0883312069) Very Good. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2668] Book number: 39811 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| APPLEY, DEE G., T-Groups and Therapy Groups in a Changing Society. Jossey-Bass, 1973. Hardcover. 209 pages. (ISBN: 0875892019) Very Good. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 9891 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ARIES, ELIZABETH, Men and Women in Interaction: Reconsidering the Differences. Oxford, 1996. Paperback. 286 pages. (ISBN: 0195103580) Very Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 45787 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ARIETI, SILVANO, Creativity : the Magic Synthesis. Basic Books, 1976. Hardcover. 448 pages. (ISBN: 0465014437) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 4795 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ARNHEIM, RUDOLF, Visual Thinking. University of California Press, 1969. Hardcover. 345 pages. (ISBN: 0520013786) Very Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 240263 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ARONFREED, JUSTIN, Conduct And Conscience. Academic, 1968. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Last 2 pages of index missing. ; 404 pages. Fair. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 24130 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ARONOFF, JOEL ET AL EDITORS, The Emergence of Personality. Springer, 1987. Hardcover. 257. (ISBN: 0826161200) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1423] Book number: 3776 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ARONS, HARRY, Handbook of Professional Hypnosis. Borden Pub Co, 1971. Second Edition. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Clear plastic laminated to dust jacket. Same as later reprint. ; 282 pages. (ISBN: 0685713954) Good in Very Good- dust jacket. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 220087 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ASPELL, PATRICK J., The Enneagram Personality Portraits: Enhancing Professional Relationships. Pfeiffer, 1997. Hardcover. 150 pages. (ISBN: 0608256900) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 36061 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ATKINSON, RICHARD C., Stevens' Handbook Of Experimental Psychology, Perception And Motivation. Wiley-Interscience, 1988. Second Edition. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 905 pages. (ISBN: 047104203X) Very Good. USD 170.00 [Appr.: EURO 114.25 | £UK 102 | JP¥ 15116] Book number: 27175 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| AYLWIN, SUSAN, Structure In Thought And Feeling. Methuen, 1985. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 274 pages. (ISBN: 0416359906) Very Good. USD 34.00 [Appr.: EURO 23 | £UK 20.5 | JP¥ 3023] Book number: 22814 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BARKLEY, RUSSELL A., Attention-Deficit Hyperactivity Disorder: a Handbook for Diagnosis and Treatment. Guilford, 1998. Second Edition. Hardcover. Ink markings. ; 628 pages. (ISBN: 1572302755) Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 50257 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. |
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 >> >|
| next page | |
| Jonathan Grobe Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Jonathan Grobe Books 2005