| next page |
| Jonathan Grobe Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 340 title(s) on 14 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ABBOTT, PHILIP, The Shotgun Behind The Door: Liberalism And The Problem Of Political Obligation. Univ. Georgia, 1976. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 208 pages. (ISBN: 0820303593) Very Good. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 36961 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| AKENSON, DONALD HARMAN, God's People. Cornell University, 1992. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed; 404 pages. (ISBN: 080142755x) Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2118] Book number: 13449 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ANDERSON, CHARLES W., Pragmatic Liberalism. Univ. Chicago, 1994. Paperback. Ink markings and underlinings. ; 220 pages. (ISBN: 0226018024) Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 45732 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ARNOLD, PERI E., Making The Managerial Presidency: Comprehensive Reorganization Planning, 1905-1980. Princeton, 1986. Hardcover. 374 pages. (ISBN: 0691077045) Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 26518 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ARONSON, RONALD, After Marxism. Guilford, 1995. Paperback. Ink markings and underlinings. ; 321 pages. (ISBN: 0898624169) Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 45259 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ASCHER, WILLIAM, Why Governments Waste Natural Resources: Policy Failures In Developing Countries. John Hopkins, 1999. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 333 pages. (ISBN: 0801860954) Very Good. USD 52.00 [Appr.: EURO 34.75 | £UK 31.5 | JP¥ 4589] Book number: 46807 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| AVINERI, SHLOMO, The Social and Political Thought of Karl Marx. Cambridge Univ, 1972. Paperback. Heavy red and other ink markings. Some cover wear. Piece of tape on cover. ; 268 pages. (ISBN: 0521096197) Fair. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 53085 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BALL, TERENCE, Idioms Of Inquiry: Critique And Renewal In Political Science. SUNY Press, 1987. Hardcover. 255 pages. (ISBN: 0887064574) Near Fine. USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: 23154 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BALL, TERENCE, Reappraising Political Theory: Revisionist Studies In The History Of Political Thought. Oxford, 1995. Paperback. Ink markings and underlinings. ; 310 pages. (ISBN: 0198279957) Good. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 45691 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BANDOW, DOUG, The Politics Of Envy: Statism As Theology. Transaction Books, 1994. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 338 pages. (ISBN: 1560001712) Very Good. USD 26.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 2295] Book number: 15323 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BARTH, ALAN, Government By Investigation. Augustus M. Kelley, 1973. Hardcover. 231 pages. (ISBN: 0678031509) Very Good. USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1677] Book number: 48445 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BARTH, ALAN, Uncle Sam Is Watching You,highlights From The Hearings Of The Senate Subcommittee On Constitutional Rights. Public Affairs Press, 1971. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. ; 244 pages. Good+. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 41631 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BARTON-KRIESE, PAUL, The Politics Of Diversity In The United States. Univ. Press America, 1993. Hardcover. 67 pages. (ISBN: 081919221x) Near Fine. USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1147] Book number: 16493 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BEER, FRANCIS A., Post-realism The Rhetorical Turn In International Relations. Michigan State University Press, 1996. Paperback. Markings. ; 429 pages. (ISBN: 0870134612) Good. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 40458 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BENDIX, REINHARD, Kings Or People: Power And The Mandate To Rule. Univ. California, 1980. Paperback. Clear plastic laminated to cover; 692 pages. (ISBN: 0520040902) Very Good. USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1147] Book number: 20467 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BENHABIB, JESS, Democracy And Difference. Princeton, 1996. Paperback. Ink markings and underlinings. ; 373 pages. (ISBN: 0691044783) Good. USD 23.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2030] Book number: 45258 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BENHABIB, SEYLA, Democracy And Difference: Contesting The Boundaries Of The Political. Princeton, 1996. Paperback. A few ink markings. ; 373 pages. (ISBN: 0691044783) Good+. USD 23.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2030] Book number: 45558 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BENN, S. I., The Principles Of Political Thought. Free Press, 1965. Paperback. 478 pages. (ISBN: 0029026709) Very Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 25164 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BENTON, LEWIS, Private Management And Public Policy Reciprocal Impacts. Lexington Books, 1980. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 239 pages. (ISBN: 0669030635) Very Good. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 34473 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BERGER, ARTHUR ASA, Agit-Pop: Political Culture and Communication Theory. Transaction Books, 1990. Hardcover. 216 pages. (ISBN: 0887383157) Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. USD 23.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2030] Book number: 9897 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BERKI, R. N., The Genesis Of Marxism: Four Lectures. Everyman's University Library, 1988. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Some page yellowing. ; 176 pages. (ISBN: 0460130005) Good+. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 31201 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BERMANN, GEORGE A. A., European Community Law : Selected Documents. West, 1993. Paperback. Old edition (1993) . Markings. ; 687 pages. (ISBN: 031422808X) Fair. USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1147] Book number: 11880 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BEST, STEVEN, The Politics Of Historical Vision: Marx, Foucault, Habermas. Guilford, 1995. Hardcover. Ink markings and underlinings. ; 294 pages. (ISBN: 0898628512) Good. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 45138 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BOGGS, CARL, Intellectuals And The Crisis Of Modernity. SUNY Press, 1993. Hardcover. Ink markings and underlinings. ; 222 pages. (ISBN: 0791415430) Good. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 44895 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BOLLINGER, LEE C., The Tolerant Society. Oxford, 1986. Hardcover. 295 pages. (ISBN: 0195040007) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 44903 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. |
| next page | |
| Jonathan Grobe Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Jonathan Grobe Books 2005