next page  
   Jonathan Grobe Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
P.O. Box 188
info@grobebooks.com

Photography

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 186 title(s) on 8 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
ADAMS, ROBERT,   Beauty in Photography: Essays in Defence of Traditional Values.
Aperture, 1982. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 108 pages. (ISBN: 0893810800) Very Good.
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 220033
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

ADAMS, ANSEL,   Camera and Lens: the Creative Approach. Studio, Laboratory and Operation Basic Photo One.
New York Graphic Society, 1976. Hardcover. 304 pages. (ISBN: 0821207164) Very Good.
USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1156] Book number: 55732
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

ADAMS, ANSEL,   The Negative: Exposure And Development.
Morgan & Morgan, 1959. Second Edition. Hardcover. New revised edition. Dust jacket tears, chipping. ; 120 pages. (ISBN: 0821211315) Very Good in Good dust jacket.
USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1512] Book number: 13578
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

ADAMS, ANSEL,   The Negative: Exposure and Development: Basic Photo 2.
New York Graphic Society, 1948. Hardcover. 120 pages. (ISBN: 0821207172) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 55648
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

ALINDER, JIM,   Twelve Photographers A Contemporary Mid-america Document.
Mid-America Arts Alliance, 1978. Paperback. 172 pages. Very Good.
USD 38.00 [Appr.: EURO 25.75 | £UK 23 | JP¥ 3379] Book number: 35494
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

ALLAND, ALEXANDER; RIIS, JACOB A. AND ADAMS, ANSEL,   Jacob A. Riis: Photographer & Citizen.
Aperture Book, 1993. Paperback. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 220 pages. (ISBN: 0893815276) Very Good.
USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1512] Book number: 805836
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

ALLEY, JEAN. ALLEY, HARTLEY,   Southern Indiana.
Indiana Univ. 1965. Paperback. Some cover wear. ; 128 pages. (ISBN: 0253182913) Very Good-.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 35680
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

AMSLER, THOMAS, DIETER HERRMANN, KNUT LOHRER, BIRGITTE PEDOLIN & ULFERT WEBER:,   Corippo Junge Schweizer und Deutsche Zeichnen, Fotografieren und Beschreiben Das Alte Bergdorf Corippo Im Tessin.
Verlagsanstalt Alexander Koch, 1959. Hardcover. Some dustjacket wear. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket.
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27 | JP¥ 4001] Book number: 901933
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

BALTZ, LEWIS AND CALLAHAN, HARRY AND PORTER, ELIOT; DIGRAPPA, CAROL AND ADAMS, ROBERT,   Landscape: Theory.
Lustrum Pr, 1980. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Dust jacket stain. ; 175 pages. (ISBN: 0912810270) Good+ in Good dust jacket.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 805797
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

BALZER, RICHARD,   Next Door, Down The Road, Around The Corner; A Family Album.
Doubleday, 1973. Hardcover. Some dust jacket staining. ; 188 pages. (ISBN: 0385053452) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 17966
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

BANBAUM, BRUCE,   Tone Poems Book 2 (Opuses 4, 5, and 6).
Photographic Arts Editions, 2005. Hardcover. With CD. (ISBN: 0971771537) Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket.
USD 70.00 [Appr.: EURO 47.25 | £UK 42 | JP¥ 6224] Book number: 901936
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

BARNBAUM, BRUCE,   Tone Poems: Book 1.
Photographic Arts Editions, 2002. Hardcover. (ISBN: 0971771502) Near Fine.
USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 50.5 | £UK 45 | JP¥ 6669] Book number: 901935
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

BARTRAM, MICHAEL,   The Pre-Raphaelite Camera: Images of Victorian Photography.
Bulfinch Press, 1985. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 200 pages. (ISBN: 0821215957) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
USD 49.00 [Appr.: EURO 33 | £UK 29.5 | JP¥ 4357] Book number: 805874
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

BELOFF, MAX,   Camera Culture.
Basil Blackwell, 1985. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 261 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 48996
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

BERCH, BETTINA,   The Woman Behind the Lens the Life and Work of Frances Benjamin Johnston, 1864-1952.
University of Virginia Press, 2000. Paperback. Exlibrary, usual markings. Clear tape on cover ; 171 pages. (ISBN: 0813920094) Very Good-.
USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1956] Book number: 804555
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

BILLOW, ANDERS,   Bilder Fran Sverige: Femhundratjugutre Fotografier, Belysande Natur Och Kultur Pictorial Sweden Five Hundred and Twenty Three Photographs Depicting Nature and Culture of the Past and Present.
Svenska Journalen, 1928. Hardcover. Cover wear. Repaired hinges. 1928 Swedish edition with english translation as insert. ; 256 pages. Good.
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 27 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 3557] Book number: 803751
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

BLOCK, IRA,   University Of Rochester.
Harmony House, 1988. Hardcover. 112 pages. (ISBN: 0916509362) Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket.
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 27 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 3557] Book number: 801039
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

BLUMENFELD, ERWIN,   Eye To I The Autobiography Of A Photographer.
Thames and Hudson, 1999. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 384 pages. (ISBN: 050001907X) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 34182
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

BODINE, A. AUBREY,   The Face of Virginia.
Bodine and Associates, 1963. Hardcover. 176 pages. Very Good.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 803759
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

BOMAN, P. J.,   Muse: Desire & Severance.
Edition Stemmle, 2001. Hardcover. (ISBN: 3908163412) Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket.
USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1956] Book number: 801926
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

BORCOMAN, JAMES,   Magicians Of Light : Photographs From The Collection Of The National Gallery Of Canada.
National Gallery of Canada, 1993. Paperback. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 295 pages. (ISBN: 0888846274) Very Good.
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 800344
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

BRAYER, ELIZABETH,   George Eastman: A Biography.
John Hopkins, 1996. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 637 pages. (ISBN: 0801852633) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2668] Book number: 28141
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

BRIGIDI, STEPHEN,   Mario Giacomelli.
Friends of Photography, 1978. Paperback. 48 pages. (ISBN: 0933286341) Very Good.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 35706
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

BRODWICK, MARILYN SPIEVAK,   Faces of Aging: Photographs.
Sealy Center On Aging, 2001. Paperback. 97 pages. Very Good.
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.75 | £UK 30 | JP¥ 4446] Book number: 805505
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

BRUHN, ROGER; KOOSER, TED,   Dreams in Dry Places (Great Plains Photography).
University of Nebraska Press, 1990. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. ; 145 pages. (ISBN: 0803212143) Good+ in Very Good dust jacket.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 805670
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

186 titles found on 8 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   7   8   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Jonathan Grobe Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Jonathan Grobe Books 2005