| next page |
| Jonathan Grobe Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 611 title(s) on 25 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| AABERG, THEODORE A., The Self, Supervenience, And Personal Identity. Ashgate, 1997. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 166 pages. (ISBN: 1859726038) Very Good. USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.5 | £UK 36 | JP¥ 5335] Book number: 38064 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| AARON, A. I., The Theory Of Universals. Oxford, 1952. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Pencil markings and underling. ; 247 pages. Good. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2668] Book number: 43642 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ABOULAFIA, MITCHELL, The Mediating Self: Mead, Sartre, And Self-determination. Yale, 1986. Hardcover. Ink markings and underlinings. ; 139 pages. (ISBN: 0300035233) Good. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 44962 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ADAMS, E. M., The Metaphysics Of Self And World Toward A Humanistic Philosophy. Temple University Press, 1991. Hardcover. 325 pages. (ISBN: 0877227845) Near Fine. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 45137 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ADDIS, LAIRD, The Logic Of Society A Philosophical Study. Univ. Minnesota, 1975. Hardcover. Some dust jacket wear; 226 pages. (ISBN: 0816607338) Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 978] Book number: 21433 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ADDIS, LAIRD, Philosophy And Human Nature. Mcgraw Hill, 1998. Paperback. 150 pages. (ISBN: 0072352507) Very Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 9009 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ADORNO, THEODOR W., Aspekte der Hegelschen Philosophie. Suhrkamp Verlag, 1957. Paperback. 59 pages. Very Good. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 53681 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| AGASSI, JOSEPH, The Gentle Art Of Philosophical Polemics. Open Court, 1988. Hardcover. 521 pages. (ISBN: 0912050632) Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2668] Book number: 17964 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ALDERMAN, HAROLD, Nietzsche's Gift. Ohio Univ. 1979. Paperback. 184 pages. (ISBN: 0821403850) Very Good. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 47911 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| AMBROSE, ALICE, Essays In Analysis. George Allen & Unwin, Ltd. 1966. Hardcover. 262 pages. Very Good. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2668] Book number: 43213 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ANSCOMBE, G. E. M., Introduction To Wittgenstein's Tractatus. Univ. Pennsylvania, 1971. Paperback. 179 pages. (ISBN: 0812210190) Very Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 35391 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ARAC, JONATHAN, After Foucault: Humanistic Knowledge, Postmodern Challenges. Rutgers Univ. 1988. Paperback. Ink markings and underlinings. ; 208 pages. (ISBN: 0813513308) Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 45724 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ARISTOTLE. APOSTLE, HIPPOCRATES, Aristotle's Poetics. Peripatetic, 1990. Paperback. 168 pages. (ISBN: 0911589090) Very Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 21073 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ARISTOTLE. APOSTLE, HIPPOCRATES, Aristotle's Poetics. Peripatetic, 1990. Paperback. Pencil markings. ; 168 pages. (ISBN: 0911589090) Good+. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 44356 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ARISTOTLE. APOSTLE, HIPPOCRATES, Aristotle Selected Works. Peripatetic, 1982. Hardcover. 705 pages. (ISBN: 0911589007) Very Good. USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2134] Book number: 44582 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ARISTOTLE. APOSTLE, HIPPOCRATES, Aristotle Selected Works. Peripatetic, 1986. Second Edition. Paperback. Water stains along edge. Some pages have ink markings. ; 707 pages. (ISBN: 0911589015) Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 45754 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ARISTOTLE. APOSTLE, HIPPOCRATES, Aristotle's Physics. Peripatetic, 1980. Paperback. Hiliting. Some page creasing. ; 386 pages. (ISBN: 0960287035) Fair. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 50968 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ARISTOTLE. APOSTLE, HIPPOCRATES, Selected Works. Peripatetic, 1982. Paperback. 705 pages. (ISBN: 0911589015) Very Good. USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1156] Book number: 6757 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ARON, RAYMOND, Marxism And The Existentialists. Harper & Row, 1965. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Cover Wear. ; 176 pages. Good+. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 43710 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ARONSON, RONALD, Sartre's Second Critique. Univ. Chicago, 1987. Paperback. Ink markings and underlinings. ; 253 pages. (ISBN: 0226028054) Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 45177 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ARRINGTON, ROBERT L, Rationalism, Realism, And Relativism: Perspectives In Contemporary Moral Epistemology. Cornell University, 1989. Paperback. Ink markings and underlinings. ; 321 pages. (ISBN: 0801495636) Good. USD 23.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2045] Book number: 45404 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| AYER, A. J., Modern Masters: Bertrand Russell. Viking, 1972. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 168 pages. (ISBN: 0670158992) Very Good. USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1156] Book number: 38120 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BACON, FRANCIS. MILTON, JOHN. BROWNE, THOMAS, Harvard Classics Volume 3. Essays Civil and Moral and the New Atlantis. Areopagitica and Tractate on Education. Religio Medici. P. F. Collier, 1909. Hardcover. Alumni edition. Limited #4708. Same as later reprint. ; 347 pages. (ISBN: 1432614908) Very Good. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 51868 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BAHM, ARCHIE J., The Philosopher's World Model. Greenwood, 1979. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 295 pages. (ISBN: 0313211981) Good+. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 3112] Book number: 19097 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BAIER, KURT, The Moral Point of View a Rational Basis of Ethics. Oxford, 1958. Hardcover. Ink markings and underlinings. ; 326 pages. Good. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 54394 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. |
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 >> >|
| next page | |
| Jonathan Grobe Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Jonathan Grobe Books 2005