next page  
   Jonathan Grobe Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
P.O. Box 188
info@grobebooks.com

Music

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 463 title(s) on 19 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
ABRAHAM, GERALD,   The New Oxford History Of Music, Vol. 4 The Age Of Humanism, 1540-1630.
Oxford, 1968. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 978 pages. (ISBN: 0193163047) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 29051
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

ABRAHAM, GERALD,   The New Oxford History of Music, Vol. 4 the Age of Humanism, 1540-1630.
Oxford, 1968. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Some dust jacket wear. ; 978 pages. (ISBN: 0193163047) Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket.
USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1677] Book number: 56705
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

ADLER, SAMUEL,   Choral Conducting: an Anthology.
Schirmer Books, 1985. Second Edition. Paperback. Spiral binding. Pencil markings. Some rust marks from paper clips. ; 604 pages. (ISBN: 0028700708) Good+.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 805790
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

AEPPLI, FELIX,   Heart of Stone: The Definitive Rolling Stones Discography, 1962-1983 (Rock and Roll Reference Series).
Pierian Press, 1985. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 533 pages. (ISBN: 0876501927) Very Good.
USD 38.00 [Appr.: EURO 25.5 | £UK 23 | JP¥ 3354] Book number: 54529
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

ALBERT, GEORGE,   The Cash Box Country Singles Charts, 1958-1982.
Scarecrow Press, 1995. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 596 pages. (ISBN: 0810816857) Very Good.
USD 48.00 [Appr.: EURO 32.25 | £UK 29 | JP¥ 4236] Book number: 220809
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

ALBERT, GEORGE,   The Cash Box Country Album Charts, 1964-1988.
Scarecrow Press, 1995. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 289 pages. (ISBN: 0810822733) Very Good.
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 220810
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

ALBERTSON, CHRIS,   Bessie.
Stein & Day, 1972. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 253 pages. (ISBN: 0812814061) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 19953
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

ALLEN, REGINALD,   The First Night Gilbert and Sullivan Containing Complete Librettos of the Fourteen Operas, Exactly As Presented..
Heritage, 1958. Hardcover. 465 pages. Very Good.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 803808
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

AMMER, CHRISTINE,   Unsung: A History Of Women In American Music.
Greenwood, 1980. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 317 pages. (ISBN: 0313220077) Very Good.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 16929
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

ANCELOT, BARRY JEAN,   Makers Of Cajun Music: Musiciens Cadiens Et Creoles.
Univ. Texas, 1984. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound? ; 160 pages. (ISBN: 0292750781) Very Good.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 803163
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

ANDERSON, E. RUTH,   Contemporary American Composers : A Biographical Dictionary.
G. K. Hall, 1976. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 513 pages. (ISBN: 0816111170) Very Good.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 27001
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

ANDERSON, E RUTH COMPILER,   Contemporary American Composers: a Biographical Dictionary.
G. K. Hall, 1982. Second Edition. Hardcover. Ex-library, usual markings. ; 578 pages. (ISBN: 081618223x) Very Good.
USD 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.5 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2824] Book number: 800005
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

ANDERSON, E. RUTH,   Contemporary American Composers : a Biographical Dictionary.
G. K. Hall, 1976. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. ; 513 pages. (ISBN: 0816111170) Very Good-.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 804969
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

APEL, WILLI,   Gregorian Chant.
Indiana Univ. 1958. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 529 pages. (ISBN: 0253326508) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 40278
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

ARNOLD, DENIS,   The Monteverdi Companion.
W. W. Norton, 1968. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. ; 328 pages. (ISBN: 0393006360) Good+ in Very Good dust jacket.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 35169
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

ARNOLD, DENIS. FORTUNE, NIGEL,   The Monteverdi Companion.
W. W. Norton, 1968. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Repaired hinge. Some dust jacket wear. ; 328 pages. Good in Very Good- dust jacket.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 43858
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

AUDSLEY, GEORGE ASHDOWN,   The Organ Of The Twentieth Century.
Dover, 1970. Paperback. Some cover wear; 519 pages. (ISBN: 0486225291) Good+.
USD 33.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2912] Book number: 14808
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

BACH, J. S.,   J. S. Bach Choral Works.
G. Schirmer, N.D. Paperback. Exlibrary, usual markings. Pencil markings. Some cover wear. Clear tape around spine ; 195 pages. Good.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 56065
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

BAINES, ANTHONY,   European and American Musical Instruments.
Viking, 1966. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Some dust jacket wear. Same as later reprint. ; 174 pages. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 804076
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

BAINES, ANTHONY,   Woodwind Instruments And Their History.
W. W. Norton, 1963. Revised Edition. Hardcover. Dust jacket wear, tears, small pieces missing. ; 384 pages. Very Good in Good dust jacket.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 44613
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

BALLIETT, WHITNEY,   Improvising: Sixteen Jazz Musicians and Their Art.
Oxford, 1977. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 263 pages. (ISBN: 0195021495) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 55962
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

BARNES, WILLIAM HARRISON,   The Contemporary American Organ: its Evolution, Design and Construction.
J. Fischer & Bro. 1952. Hardcover. Highly stained spine. Clear tape around spine/on cover. Cover wear. ; 358 pages. Fair.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 54850
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

BARNES, WILLIAM HARRISON,   The Contemporary American Organ: Its Evolution, Design and Construction.
J Fischer & Bro, 1937. Third Edition. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. Repaired rear hinge. ; 349 pages. Very Good-.
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 56597
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

BARZUN, JACQUES,   Music In American Life.
Indiana Univ. 1962. Paperback. 126 pages. Very Good.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 35330
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

BAY, MEL,   Mel Bay's Deluxe Encyclopedia of Banjo Chords, Bluegrass and Standard Tuning (5-String or Plectrum).
Mel Bay Publications, 1972. Paperback. Spiral binding, missing title page? ? ; 111 pages. Fair.
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 803342
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

463 titles found on 19 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   19   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Jonathan Grobe Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Jonathan Grobe Books 2005