| next page |
| Jonathan Grobe Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 463 title(s) on 19 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ABRAHAM, GERALD, The New Oxford History Of Music, Vol. 4 The Age Of Humanism, 1540-1630. Oxford, 1968. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 978 pages. (ISBN: 0193163047) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 29051 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ABRAHAM, GERALD, The New Oxford History of Music, Vol. 4 the Age of Humanism, 1540-1630. Oxford, 1968. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Some dust jacket wear. ; 978 pages. (ISBN: 0193163047) Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1677] Book number: 56705 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ADLER, SAMUEL, Choral Conducting: an Anthology. Schirmer Books, 1985. Second Edition. Paperback. Spiral binding. Pencil markings. Some rust marks from paper clips. ; 604 pages. (ISBN: 0028700708) Good+. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 805790 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| AEPPLI, FELIX, Heart of Stone: The Definitive Rolling Stones Discography, 1962-1983 (Rock and Roll Reference Series). Pierian Press, 1985. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 533 pages. (ISBN: 0876501927) Very Good. USD 38.00 [Appr.: EURO 25.5 | £UK 23 | JP¥ 3354] Book number: 54529 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ALBERT, GEORGE, The Cash Box Country Singles Charts, 1958-1982. Scarecrow Press, 1995. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 596 pages. (ISBN: 0810816857) Very Good. USD 48.00 [Appr.: EURO 32.25 | £UK 29 | JP¥ 4236] Book number: 220809 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ALBERT, GEORGE, The Cash Box Country Album Charts, 1964-1988. Scarecrow Press, 1995. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 289 pages. (ISBN: 0810822733) Very Good. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 220810 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ALBERTSON, CHRIS, Bessie. Stein & Day, 1972. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 253 pages. (ISBN: 0812814061) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 19953 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ALLEN, REGINALD, The First Night Gilbert and Sullivan Containing Complete Librettos of the Fourteen Operas, Exactly As Presented.. Heritage, 1958. Hardcover. 465 pages. Very Good. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 803808 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| AMMER, CHRISTINE, Unsung: A History Of Women In American Music. Greenwood, 1980. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 317 pages. (ISBN: 0313220077) Very Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 16929 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ANCELOT, BARRY JEAN, Makers Of Cajun Music: Musiciens Cadiens Et Creoles. Univ. Texas, 1984. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound? ; 160 pages. (ISBN: 0292750781) Very Good. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 803163 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ANDERSON, E. RUTH, Contemporary American Composers : A Biographical Dictionary. G. K. Hall, 1976. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 513 pages. (ISBN: 0816111170) Very Good. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 27001 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ANDERSON, E RUTH COMPILER, Contemporary American Composers: a Biographical Dictionary. G. K. Hall, 1982. Second Edition. Hardcover. Ex-library, usual markings. ; 578 pages. (ISBN: 081618223x) Very Good. USD 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.5 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2824] Book number: 800005 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ANDERSON, E. RUTH, Contemporary American Composers : a Biographical Dictionary. G. K. Hall, 1976. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. ; 513 pages. (ISBN: 0816111170) Very Good-. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 804969 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| APEL, WILLI, Gregorian Chant. Indiana Univ. 1958. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 529 pages. (ISBN: 0253326508) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 40278 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ARNOLD, DENIS, The Monteverdi Companion. W. W. Norton, 1968. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. ; 328 pages. (ISBN: 0393006360) Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 35169 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ARNOLD, DENIS. FORTUNE, NIGEL, The Monteverdi Companion. W. W. Norton, 1968. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Repaired hinge. Some dust jacket wear. ; 328 pages. Good in Very Good- dust jacket. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 43858 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| AUDSLEY, GEORGE ASHDOWN, The Organ Of The Twentieth Century. Dover, 1970. Paperback. Some cover wear; 519 pages. (ISBN: 0486225291) Good+. USD 33.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2912] Book number: 14808 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BACH, J. S., J. S. Bach Choral Works. G. Schirmer, N.D. Paperback. Exlibrary, usual markings. Pencil markings. Some cover wear. Clear tape around spine ; 195 pages. Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 56065 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BAINES, ANTHONY, European and American Musical Instruments. Viking, 1966. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Some dust jacket wear. Same as later reprint. ; 174 pages. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 804076 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BAINES, ANTHONY, Woodwind Instruments And Their History. W. W. Norton, 1963. Revised Edition. Hardcover. Dust jacket wear, tears, small pieces missing. ; 384 pages. Very Good in Good dust jacket. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 44613 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BALLIETT, WHITNEY, Improvising: Sixteen Jazz Musicians and Their Art. Oxford, 1977. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 263 pages. (ISBN: 0195021495) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 55962 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BARNES, WILLIAM HARRISON, The Contemporary American Organ: its Evolution, Design and Construction. J. Fischer & Bro. 1952. Hardcover. Highly stained spine. Clear tape around spine/on cover. Cover wear. ; 358 pages. Fair. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 54850 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BARNES, WILLIAM HARRISON, The Contemporary American Organ: Its Evolution, Design and Construction. J Fischer & Bro, 1937. Third Edition. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. Repaired rear hinge. ; 349 pages. Very Good-. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 56597 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BARZUN, JACQUES, Music In American Life. Indiana Univ. 1962. Paperback. 126 pages. Very Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 35330 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BAY, MEL, Mel Bay's Deluxe Encyclopedia of Banjo Chords, Bluegrass and Standard Tuning (5-String or Plectrum). Mel Bay Publications, 1972. Paperback. Spiral binding, missing title page? ? ; 111 pages. Fair. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 803342 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. |
| next page | |
| Jonathan Grobe Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Jonathan Grobe Books 2005