next page  
   Jonathan Grobe Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
P.O. Box 188
info@grobebooks.com

Military

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 83 title(s) on 4 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
ABRAHAMSON, JAMES L.,   America Arms For A New Century The Making Of A Great Military Power.
Free Press, 1981. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 253 pages. (ISBN: 0029001900) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3972] Book number: 21553
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

AMVETS,   Amvets Membership Directory 2005.
Harris Connect, 2005. Hardcover. 1464 pages. Near Fine.
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 802874
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

ANDRIOLE, STEPHEN J.,   Defense Applications Of Artificial Intelligence: Progress And Prospects.
Lexington Books, 1988. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 385 pages. (ISBN: 0669153788) Very Good.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 27223
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

U. S. ARMY TRAINING CENTER FORT LEONARD WOOD, MISSOURI,   U. S. Army Training Center Fort Leonard Wood, Missouri.
Us. Army, 1974. Hardcover. Some cover wear. Third training brigade, Fourth Battalion Company C. 1974. Good+.
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 803893
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

DEPT OF THE ARMY,   Soldier Team Development FM 22 102.
Department of the Army, 1987. Paperback. Previous owner's name on cover. ; 79 pages. Very Good.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 710316
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

ATHEARN, ROBERT G,   Forts of the Upper Missouri.
Prentice Hall, 1967. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 339 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 51273
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

BAILEY, KATHLEEN C.,   Doomsday Weapons In The Hands Of Many.
Univ. Illinois, 1991. Hardcover. 158 pages. (ISBN: 0252018265) Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 18730
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

BEARSS, ED,   Fort Smith Little Gibraltar On The Arkansas.
Univ. Oklahoma, 1969. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 349 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 41904
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

BLAIR, CLAUDE,   European & American Arms C.1100-1850.
Bonanza Books, 1962. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Clear tape around spine/on cover. Repaired hinges. Cover wear. ; 134 pages. Fair.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 805936
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

BRAUCH, HANS GUNTER,   Star Wars And European Defence Implications For Europe.
Macmillan, 1987. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 599 pages. (ISBN: 0312307861) Very Good.
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 26177
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

BRODIE, BERNARD,   Strategy in the Missile Age.
Princeton University Press, 1959. Paperback. Hiliting; 436 pages. (ISBN: 0691018529) Fair.
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: 9322
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

BROWNE, KEN,   Annual 1943 Army Laughs A Pocketful Of Fun.
Crestwood, 1943. Paperback. Cover wear. Damage to spine (lower inch and a half) ; 132 pages. Fair.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 46906
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

BYRD, MARTHA,   Chennault: Giving Wings to the Tiger.
Univ. Alabama, 1987. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 451 pages. (ISBN: 0817303227) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 51306
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

CHALLENER, RICHARD D.,   Admirals, Generals, And American Foreign Policy, 1898-1914.
Princeton, 1973. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Hiliting on a few pages. ; 433 pages. (ISBN: 0691069166) Fair.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 31725
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

CHAPMAN, ANNE W,   The National Training Center matures: 1985-1993 (TRADOC historical monograph series).
Military History Office, United States Army Training and Doctrine Command, 1997. Paperback. 369 pages. Very Good.
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 56134
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

CHIZUM, DAVID G.,   Soviet Radioelectronic Combat.
Westview Press, 1985. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. ; 125 pages. (ISBN: 0813371341) Very Good.
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 27179
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

CIRINCIONE, JOSEPH AND WOLFSTHAL, JON B. AND RAJKUMAR, MIRIAM,   Deadly Arsenals: Tracking Weapons of Mass Destruction (Carnegie Endowment for International Peace).
Carnegie Endowment for International Peace, 2002. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Hardcover rebinding of paperback copy; 461 pages. (ISBN: 0870031937) Very Good.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 55848
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

CLARK, GENERAL MARK W.,   From The Danube To The Yalu.
Tab Books, 1988. Hardcover. 369 pages. (ISBN: 0830640010) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 18330
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

COFFMAN, EDWARD M.,   Hilt of the Sword: The Career of Peyton C. March.
Univ of Wisconsin, 1966. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 346 pages. (ISBN: 0299039102) Very Good.
USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2118] Book number: 54599
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

DAVIS, GEORGE B.,   A Treatise on the Military Law of the United States Together With the Practice and Procedure of Courts-Martial and Other Military Tribunals.
John Wiley & Sons, 1904. 2nd Edition revised. Hardcover. Cover wear and stains. Cracked/Repaired/Taped Hinge. ; 772 pages. Good.
USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 66.75 | £UK 60.25 | JP¥ 8826] Book number: 54302
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

WAR DEPARTMENT,   Regulations For The Army Of The United States 1910.
Us Gpo, 1911. Hardcover. 380 pages. Very Good+.
USD 26.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 2295] Book number: 12869
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

DEPT., UNITED STATES WAR; AMBROSE, STEPHEN E.,   Handbook on German Military Forces U S War Department.
Louisiana State Univ, 1990. Hardcover. 635 pages. (ISBN: 0807116297) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 804647
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

DOLPH, EDWARD ARTHUR,   Sound Off Soldier Songs From Yankee Doodle To Parley Voo.
Cosmopolitan Book Corp. 1929. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Brown tape around spine. Cover wear. Repaired hinges. Soiled cover. ; 621 pages. Fair.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 38382
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

WOLF. COL. DUQUESNE A.,   The United States Armored Forces Monument Forging the Thunderbolt.
Armed Forces Monument Committee, 1992. Hardcover. Some dust jacket wear. ; 248 pages. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket.
USD 48.00 [Appr.: EURO 32.25 | £UK 29 | JP¥ 4236] Book number: 803794
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

ELLIS, O. O.,   The Plattsburg Manual: A Handbook For Military Training.
The Century Co. 1918. Eighth Edition. Hardcover. Some page yellowing. ; 336 pages. (ISBN: 0742612864) Good+.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 12771
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

83 titles found on 4 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Jonathan Grobe Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Jonathan Grobe Books 2005