next page  
   Jonathan Grobe Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
P.O. Box 188
info@grobebooks.com

Medicine

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 522 title(s) on 21 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
ADAME, EDUARDO MORAGREGA,   Ultrasound In Ophthalmology Proceedings Of The 19th Siduo Congress.
Composicion Editorial Laser, 2003. Hardcover. 225 pages. Near Fine.
USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 50.25 | £UK 45.25 | JP¥ 6619] Book number: 42105
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

ADRIANI, JOHN,   The Chemistry Of Anesthesia.
Charles C Thomas, 1946. Hardcover. Some page yellowing. ; 536 pages. Good+.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 32389
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

ALBERT, DANIEL M.,   Foundations Of Ophthalmic Pathology.
Appleton-Century-Crofts, 1979. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 664 pages. (ISBN: 083852690X) Very Good.
USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 50.25 | £UK 45.25 | JP¥ 6619] Book number: 41136
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

ALLEN, LEE & JAMES C. FOLK & H. STANLEY THOMPSON; BOURRET, JOAN LIFFRING-ZUG,   The Hole in My Vision.
Penfield Press, 2000. Paperback. 116 pages. (ISBN: 1572160845) Very Good.
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 804998
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

ANDERSON, ROBERT S.,   Army Medical Specialist Corps.
Us Gpo, 1968. Hardcover. Slight cover stains. ; 648 pages. Very Good.
USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1500] Book number: 12774
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

ANDERSON, J. MAXWELL EDITOR,   The Biology and Surgery of Tissue Transplantation.
Blackwell Scientific, 1970. Hardcover. Ex-library, usual markings. 063206210x; 269. (ISBN: 063206210X) Very Good.
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 1108
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

ANDERSON, LEE,   Internal Medicine And The Structures Of Modern Medical Science: The University Of Iowa, 1870-1990.
Univ. Iowa, 1996. Hardcover. 326 pages. (ISBN: 0813823323) Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 28797
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

ANDERSON, LEE,   Internal Medicine And The Structures Of Modern Medical Science: The University Of Iowa, 1870-1990.
Univ. Iowa, 1996. Hardcover. 326 pages. (ISBN: 0813823323) Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 45843
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

ANDERSON, HAMILTON H.,   Pharmacology And Experimental Therapeutics A Survey For 1941-1946.
Univ. California, 1947. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 368 pages. Very Good.
USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2118] Book number: 42781
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

ARENA, JAY M,   Poisoning Toxicology--Symptoms--Treatments.
Charles C Thomas, 1974. Third Edition. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 804 pages. (ISBN: 0398028400) Very Good.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 53741
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

ARONSON, NAOMI,   Management Of Chronic Asthma.
Public Health Service, 2001. Paperback. 448 pages. Very Good.
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 19483
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

ATKINSON, DONALD T.,   External Diseases Of The Eye.
Lea & Febiger, 1934. Hardcover. 704 pages. Very Good.
USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2471] Book number: 10953
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

AUSTEN, K. FRANK,   Samter's Immunologic Diseases.
Lippincott Williams and Wilkins, 2001. Hardcover. Two volume set. ; 1254 pages. (ISBN: 0781721202) Near Fine.
USD 200.00 [Appr.: EURO 133.5 | £UK 120.25 | JP¥ 17651] Book number: 802015
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

AUTENRIETH, WILHELM,   Laboratory Manual For The Detection Of Poisons And Powerful Drugs.
P. Blakiston, Son & Company, 1928. Sixth Edition. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Weak hinge. Some page yellowing. ; 698 pages. Good.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 32649
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

AUTENRIETH, WILHELM,   Laboratory Manual For The Detection Of Poisons And Powerful Drugs.
P. Blakiston, Son & Company, 1921. 5th american. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. ; 342 pages. Good.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 36302
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

AUTENRIETH, WILHELM,   Laboratory Manual For The Detection Of Poisons And Powerful Drugs.
P. Blakiston, Son & Company, 1928. Sixth Edition. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Some page yellowing. ; 698 pages. Very Good-.
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 36303
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

BACK, NATHAN AND F. SICUTERI,   Vasopeptides: Chemistry, Pharmacology and Pathophysiology.
Plenum, 1972. Hardcover. Ex-library, usual markings. ; Advances in Experimental Medicine and Biology, vol. 21 495. (ISBN: 0306390213) Very Good.
USD 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.5 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2824] Book number: 1131
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

BARKER, ANN M.,   Transformational Nursing Leadership A Vision For The Future.
National League for Nursing, 1992. Paperback. 256 pages. (ISBN: 0887375510) Very Good.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 33246
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

BARLOW, R. B.,   Quantitative Aspects Of Chemical Pharmacology.
University Park Press, 1980. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 250 pages. (ISBN: 0839113889) Very Good.
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 39839
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

BARNARD, ROBIN O ET AL,   An Atlas of Tumours Involving the Central Nervous System.
Bailliere-Tindall, 1976. Hardcover. Ex-library, usual markings. ; 158. (ISBN: 0702004650) Very Good.
USD 31.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 | £UK 18.75 | JP¥ 2736] Book number: 1127
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

BARNES, ALLAN C.,   The Water Metabolism Of The Fetus.
Charles C. Thomas, 1972. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 171 pages. (ISBN: 0398022240) Very Good.
USD 44.00 [Appr.: EURO 29.5 | £UK 26.5 | JP¥ 3883] Book number: 39217
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

BARNETT, ALFRED J.,   Scleroderma (progressive Systemic Scherosis).
Charles C Thomas, 1974. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 255 pages. (ISBN: 0398029555) Very Good.
USD 95.00 [Appr.: EURO 63.5 | £UK 57.25 | JP¥ 8384] Book number: 40015
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

BARTL, R.,   Bone Marrow Biopsies Revisited: A New Dimension For Haematologic Malignancies.
S. Karger, 1985. Second Revised Edition. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 138 pages. (ISBN: 3805539371) Very Good.
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 36401
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

BASLOW, MORRIS H.,   Marine Pharmacology: A Study Of Toxins And Other Biologically Active Substances Of Marine Origin.
Robert E. Krieger, 1977. Paperback. Some cover wear. ; 326 pages. (ISBN: 088275470X) Very Good-.
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 30342
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

BAUMBAUER, ROLF EDITOR,   Vascular Access for Bloodpurification Methods and Catheter Technology.
Wolfgang Pabst Verlag, 1991. Paperback. 3928057162; 255 pages. Very Good.
USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1942] Book number: 4275
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

522 titles found on 21 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   19   20   21   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Jonathan Grobe Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Jonathan Grobe Books 2005