| next page |
| Jonathan Grobe Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 522 title(s) on 21 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ADAME, EDUARDO MORAGREGA, Ultrasound In Ophthalmology Proceedings Of The 19th Siduo Congress. Composicion Editorial Laser, 2003. Hardcover. 225 pages. Near Fine. USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 50.25 | £UK 45.25 | JP¥ 6619] Book number: 42105 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ADRIANI, JOHN, The Chemistry Of Anesthesia. Charles C Thomas, 1946. Hardcover. Some page yellowing. ; 536 pages. Good+. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 32389 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ALBERT, DANIEL M., Foundations Of Ophthalmic Pathology. Appleton-Century-Crofts, 1979. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 664 pages. (ISBN: 083852690X) Very Good. USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 50.25 | £UK 45.25 | JP¥ 6619] Book number: 41136 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ALLEN, LEE & JAMES C. FOLK & H. STANLEY THOMPSON; BOURRET, JOAN LIFFRING-ZUG, The Hole in My Vision. Penfield Press, 2000. Paperback. 116 pages. (ISBN: 1572160845) Very Good. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 804998 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ANDERSON, ROBERT S., Army Medical Specialist Corps. Us Gpo, 1968. Hardcover. Slight cover stains. ; 648 pages. Very Good. USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1500] Book number: 12774 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ANDERSON, J. MAXWELL EDITOR, The Biology and Surgery of Tissue Transplantation. Blackwell Scientific, 1970. Hardcover. Ex-library, usual markings. 063206210x; 269. (ISBN: 063206210X) Very Good. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 1108 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ANDERSON, LEE, Internal Medicine And The Structures Of Modern Medical Science: The University Of Iowa, 1870-1990. Univ. Iowa, 1996. Hardcover. 326 pages. (ISBN: 0813823323) Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 28797 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ANDERSON, LEE, Internal Medicine And The Structures Of Modern Medical Science: The University Of Iowa, 1870-1990. Univ. Iowa, 1996. Hardcover. 326 pages. (ISBN: 0813823323) Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 45843 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ANDERSON, HAMILTON H., Pharmacology And Experimental Therapeutics A Survey For 1941-1946. Univ. California, 1947. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 368 pages. Very Good. USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2118] Book number: 42781 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ARENA, JAY M, Poisoning Toxicology--Symptoms--Treatments. Charles C Thomas, 1974. Third Edition. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 804 pages. (ISBN: 0398028400) Very Good. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 53741 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ARONSON, NAOMI, Management Of Chronic Asthma. Public Health Service, 2001. Paperback. 448 pages. Very Good. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 19483 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ATKINSON, DONALD T., External Diseases Of The Eye. Lea & Febiger, 1934. Hardcover. 704 pages. Very Good. USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2471] Book number: 10953 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| AUSTEN, K. FRANK, Samter's Immunologic Diseases. Lippincott Williams and Wilkins, 2001. Hardcover. Two volume set. ; 1254 pages. (ISBN: 0781721202) Near Fine. USD 200.00 [Appr.: EURO 133.5 | £UK 120.25 | JP¥ 17651] Book number: 802015 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| AUTENRIETH, WILHELM, Laboratory Manual For The Detection Of Poisons And Powerful Drugs. P. Blakiston, Son & Company, 1928. Sixth Edition. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Weak hinge. Some page yellowing. ; 698 pages. Good. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 32649 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| AUTENRIETH, WILHELM, Laboratory Manual For The Detection Of Poisons And Powerful Drugs. P. Blakiston, Son & Company, 1921. 5th american. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. ; 342 pages. Good. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 36302 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| AUTENRIETH, WILHELM, Laboratory Manual For The Detection Of Poisons And Powerful Drugs. P. Blakiston, Son & Company, 1928. Sixth Edition. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Some page yellowing. ; 698 pages. Very Good-. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 36303 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BACK, NATHAN AND F. SICUTERI, Vasopeptides: Chemistry, Pharmacology and Pathophysiology. Plenum, 1972. Hardcover. Ex-library, usual markings. ; Advances in Experimental Medicine and Biology, vol. 21 495. (ISBN: 0306390213) Very Good. USD 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.5 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2824] Book number: 1131 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BARKER, ANN M., Transformational Nursing Leadership A Vision For The Future. National League for Nursing, 1992. Paperback. 256 pages. (ISBN: 0887375510) Very Good. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 33246 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BARLOW, R. B., Quantitative Aspects Of Chemical Pharmacology. University Park Press, 1980. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 250 pages. (ISBN: 0839113889) Very Good. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 39839 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BARNARD, ROBIN O ET AL, An Atlas of Tumours Involving the Central Nervous System. Bailliere-Tindall, 1976. Hardcover. Ex-library, usual markings. ; 158. (ISBN: 0702004650) Very Good. USD 31.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 | £UK 18.75 | JP¥ 2736] Book number: 1127 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BARNES, ALLAN C., The Water Metabolism Of The Fetus. Charles C. Thomas, 1972. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 171 pages. (ISBN: 0398022240) Very Good. USD 44.00 [Appr.: EURO 29.5 | £UK 26.5 | JP¥ 3883] Book number: 39217 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BARNETT, ALFRED J., Scleroderma (progressive Systemic Scherosis). Charles C Thomas, 1974. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 255 pages. (ISBN: 0398029555) Very Good. USD 95.00 [Appr.: EURO 63.5 | £UK 57.25 | JP¥ 8384] Book number: 40015 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BARTL, R., Bone Marrow Biopsies Revisited: A New Dimension For Haematologic Malignancies. S. Karger, 1985. Second Revised Edition. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 138 pages. (ISBN: 3805539371) Very Good. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 36401 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BASLOW, MORRIS H., Marine Pharmacology: A Study Of Toxins And Other Biologically Active Substances Of Marine Origin. Robert E. Krieger, 1977. Paperback. Some cover wear. ; 326 pages. (ISBN: 088275470X) Very Good-. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 30342 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BAUMBAUER, ROLF EDITOR, Vascular Access for Bloodpurification Methods and Catheter Technology. Wolfgang Pabst Verlag, 1991. Paperback. 3928057162; 255 pages. Very Good. USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1942] Book number: 4275 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. |
| next page | |
| Jonathan Grobe Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Jonathan Grobe Books 2005