| next page |
| Jonathan Grobe Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 159 title(s) on 7 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ABADIE, J., Nonlinear Programming. North-Holland Publishing Company, 1967. Hardcover. 316 pages. Very Good. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 50693 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| AHLBERG, J. H., The Theory Of Splines And Their Applications. Academic, 1967. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Clear tape around spine. ; 284 pages. (ISBN: 0120447509) Fair. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 39318 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BENNETT. ALBERT A. ET AL., Numerical Integration of Differential Equations.. Dover, 1956. Paperback. Soiled cover. ; 108. Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 44 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ALBERT, A. A., Studies In Modern Algebra. Mathematical Association of America, 1963. Hardcover. 190 pages. (ISBN: 0883851024) Very Good. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 19608 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ARBIB, MICHAEL A., Algebraic Theory Of Machines, Languages And Semigroups. Academic, 1968. Hardcover. 359 pages. (ISBN: 0120590506) Near Fine. USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 50.25 | £UK 45.25 | JP¥ 6619] Book number: 41560 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| DE ARELLANO, E. RAMIREZ, Operator Theory For Complex And Hypercomplex Analysis. American Mathematical Society, 1991. Paperback. 298 pages. (ISBN: 0821806777) Near Fine. USD 39.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.25 | £UK 23.5 | JP¥ 3442] Book number: 16790 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| AUFMANN, RICHARD N., College Algebra. Houghton Mifflin, 2002. Fourth Edition. Hardcover. Instructor's annotated edition. ; 596 pages. (ISBN: 0618130748) Near Fine. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 800733 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| AUMANN, GEORG, Reelle Funktionen. Springer-Verlag, 1954. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 416 pages. Very Good. USD 31.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 | £UK 18.75 | JP¥ 2736] Book number: 15074 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BACHMAN, GEORGE, Elements of Abstract Harmonic Analysis by George Bachman. Academic Press, 1965. Paperback. Some cover wear. Cocked (slanted) spine. ; 256 pages. Good+. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 57089 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BAO, WIEZHU, LIU, JIAN-GUO, Dynamics in Models of Coarsening, Coagulation, Condensation and Quantization. World Scientific Publishing, 2007. Hardcover. 294 pages. (ISBN: 9812708502) Near Fine. USD 67.00 [Appr.: EURO 44.75 | £UK 40.5 | JP¥ 5913] Book number: 51699 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BARNETT, STEPHEN, Discrete Mathematics: Numbers And Beyond. Addison Wesley, 1998. Paperback. 441 pages. (ISBN: 0201342928) Near Fine. USD 46.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.75 | £UK 27.75 | JP¥ 4060] Book number: 22045 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BARR, STEPHEN, Experiments In Topology. Dover, 1989. Paperback. 210 pages. (ISBN: 0486259331) Very Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 22482 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BAXTER, NANCY, Learning Discrete Mathematics With Isetl. Springer-Verlag, 1989. Hardcover. 416 pages. (ISBN: 0387968989) Very Good. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 48323 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BEALS, RICHARD, Calculus On Heisenberg Manifolds. Princeton, 1988. Paperback. 194 pages. (ISBN: 0691085013) Very Good. USD 21.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1853] Book number: 39115 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BECKMANN, PETER, A History Of Pi. Dorset Press, 1989. Hardcover. 200 pages. (ISBN: 0880294183) Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 20223 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BEHNKE, H., Fundamentals Of Mathematics, Volume Iii: Analysis. MIT, 1987. Hardcover. Stained cover. ; 541 pages. (ISBN: 0262520958) Very Good-. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 48279 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BERGE, C., Principles Of Combinatorics. Academic, 1971. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 176 pages. (ISBN: 0120897504) Very Good. USD 54.00 [Appr.: EURO 36.25 | £UK 32.5 | JP¥ 4766] Book number: 39192 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BONDY, JOHN ADRIAN, Graph Theory With Applications. Elsevier Science Ltd, 1976. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 264 pages. (ISBN: 0444194517) Very Good. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 57453 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BOURBAKI, N., VII Elements De Mathematique I Les Structures Fondamentales De L'analyse Livre II Algebre Chapitre 3 Algebre Multilineaire. Hermann, 1958. Paperback. 165 pages. Very Good. USD 34.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 | £UK 20.5 | JP¥ 3001] Book number: 42576 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BOWEN, RAY M, Introduction To Vectors And Tensors Volume 1 Linear and Multilinear Algebra. Plenum, 1976. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Pencil markings. ; 241 pages. (ISBN: 0306375087) Good+. USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 50.25 | £UK 45.25 | JP¥ 6619] Book number: 42532 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BRAUN, HEL, Jordan-algebren. Springer-Verlag, 1966. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 357 pages. (ISBN: 3540035222) Very Good. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 27381 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BUNCH, JAMES R., Sparse Matrix Computations: Proceedings Of The Symposium On Sparse Matrix Computations At Argonne National Laboratory On September 9-11, 1975. Academic, 1976. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. ; 453 pages. (ISBN: 0121410501) Very Good-. USD 41.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 | £UK 24.75 | JP¥ 3619] Book number: 39233 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BURAGO, YU D., Potential Theory And Function Theory For Irregular Regions. Consultants Bureau, 1969. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. ; 68 pages. Very Good. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 15054 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BUSACKER, ROBERT G., Finite Graphs And Networks: An Introduction With Applications. Mcgraw Hill, 1965. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. ; 294 pages. (ISBN: 0070093059) Good. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 39328 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| CANNON, JOHN ROZIER, The One-dimensional Heat Equation (encyclopedia Of Mathermatics And Its Applications). Addison Wesley, 1984. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. ; 483 pages. (ISBN: 0201135221) Good. USD 110.00 [Appr.: EURO 73.5 | £UK 66.25 | JP¥ 9708] Book number: 39152 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. |
| next page | |
| Jonathan Grobe Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Jonathan Grobe Books 2005