| next page |
| Jonathan Grobe Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 141 title(s) on 6 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ALEXANDER, HARRIET SEMMES, American And British Poetry: A Guide To The Criticism 1925-1978. Swallow Press, 1984. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 486 pages. (ISBN: 0804008485) Very Good. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 21870 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ALGER, HORATIO. WESTGARD, GILBERT K., Alger Street The Poetry Of Horatio Alger, Jr.. J. S. Canner, 1964. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 112 pages. Very Good. USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3972] Book number: 41750 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ALLEN, DON CAMERON, Image And Meaning: Metaphoric Traditions In Renaissance Poetry. John Hopkins, 1968. New enlarged. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 248 pages. (ISBN: 080180017X) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: 43700 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ALLWOOD, MARTIN, Modern Scandinavian Poetry the Panorama of Poetry, 1900-1975 in Kalatdlit-Nunat (Greenland) , Iceland, the Faroe Islands, Denmark, Saame Poetry, Norway, Sweden, and Finland. Anglo-American Center, 1982. Hardcover. 399 pages. (ISBN: 9185412325) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 53292 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| AMMONS, A. R., Briefings And Poems: Small And Easy. W, W, Norton, 1971. Hardcover. 105 pages. (ISBN: 0393043266) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1500] Book number: 18601 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ARTMANN, HANS CARL AND JANDL, ERNST; MAYROCKER, FRIEDERIKE, The Vienna Group: Six Major Austrian Poets; Friederike Mayrocker; Friedrich Achleitner; Konrad Bayer; Ernst Jandl; H. C. Artmann; Gerhard Ruhm. Station Hill Pr, 1985. Hardcover. 92 pages. (ISBN: 0882680056) Near Fine. USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2118] Book number: 55723 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BAUM, LOREN. BATAB, PAAL, Youth Dreams,. Parnassian Press, 1937. Hardcover. Front free endpaper removed. Repaired hinges. Cover stains. ; 45 pages. Good. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 240071 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BENSON, RACHEL, Nine Latinamerican Poets. Las Americas, 1968. Hardcover. Some cover wear. ; 359 pages. Very Good-. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 49226 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BESSINGER, J. B., A Short Dictionary Of Anglo-saxon Poetry,: In A Normalized Early West Saxon Orthography. Univ. Toronto, 1961. Paperback. Exlibrary. Some cover wear and soiling. ; 87 pages. Good. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 35438 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BLOCH, ALBERT, German Poetry In War And Peace A Dual-language Anthology. Univ. Kansas, 1995. Paperback. 301 pages. (ISBN: 188832600X) Very Good. USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1147] Book number: 48026 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| PH.D., WILLARD BOHN B.A. M.A., The Dada Market: An Anthology of Poetry. Southern Illinois University Press, 1993. Paperback. Creased cover; 228 pages. (ISBN: 0809318199) Very Good-. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 56928 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BONNER, ANTHONY, Songs Of The Troubadours. Schocken Books, 1972. Paperback. 312 pages. (ISBN: 0805204482) Very Good. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 44452 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BRAID, KATE AND SHREVE, SANDY AND PAGE, P. K., In Fine Form: The Canadian Book of Form Poetry. Raincoast Books, Polestar, 2005. Paperback. 303 pages. (ISBN: 1551927772) Near Fine. USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: 56965 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BRESLIN, JAMES E. B., From Modern To Contemporary: American Poetry, 1945-1965. Univ. Chicago, 1984. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 272 pages. (ISBN: 0226074080) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 31019 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BRISMAN, LESLIE, Milton's Poetry of Choice and Its Romantic Heirs. Cornell Univ, 1973. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 335 pages. (ISBN: 0801406668) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 50.25 | £UK 45.25 | JP¥ 6619] Book number: 54523 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BROMIE, ALEXANDER, Poems. Volume 1. The Poems Volume 2. Notes And Commentary. Univ. Toronto, 1982. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Two volume set (Poems, Notes & Commentarry) 393, 144 pages. (ISBN: 0802055354) Very Good. USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 66.75 | £UK 60.25 | JP¥ 8826] Book number: 31252 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BRONTE, EMILY JANE, The Complete Poems Of Emily Jane Bronte. Columbia Univ. 1967. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 262 pages. (ISBN: 0231012225) Very Good. USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2118] Book number: 42617 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BROWNING, ELIZABETH BARRETT., The Poetical Works Of Elizabeth Barrett Browning.. Houghton Mifflin, 1974. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 548 pages. (ISBN: 0395180120) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 34614 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BROWNING, ELIZABETH BARRETT. POGANY, WILLY, Sonnets from the Portuguese. Thomas Y. Crowell, 1936. Hardcover. Sunned, worn dust jacket. 2nd printing. ; 96 pages. Very Good in Good dust jacket. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 52702 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BURTON, JOHN DAVID, Naked in the Street: Selected Poems. Ontos, 1985. Paperback. Signed by the author. ; 231 pages. Very Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 56194 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BYNNER, WITTER AND LAOZI,, The Chinese translations (The works of Witter Bynner). Farrar, Straus, Giroux, 1978. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. ; 388 pages. (ISBN: 0374122512) Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 57439 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| CARLETON, WILL, Rhymes of Our Planet. Harper & Brothers, 1895. Hardcover. Cocked (slanted) spine. Same as later reprint. ; 195 pages. (ISBN: 054839539X) Good+. USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: 52422 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| CAVENDISH, GEORGE, Metrical Visions. University of South Carolina Press, 1980. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Sunned cover; 251 pages. (ISBN: 0872493911) Good. USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2118] Book number: 53947 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| CHAGNON, JCQUI; LUCE, DON, Of Quiet Courage: poems from Viet Nam. Indochine Mobile Education Project, 1974. Paperback. 151 pages. Very Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 56073 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| CHURCHILL, CHARLES. GRANT, DOUGLAS, The Poetical Works Of Charles Churchill. Oxford, 1956. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Repaired hinges. Cover Wear. Front free endpaper removed. Some pencil markings. ; 587 pages. Good. USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413] Book number: 47291 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. |
| next page | |
| Jonathan Grobe Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Jonathan Grobe Books 2005