| next page |
| Jonathan Grobe Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 597 title(s) on 24 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ABDULLAH, ACHMED, Lute And Scimitar. Payson & Clarke Ltd, 1928. Hardcover. Limited 500 copies. Some cover wear. Some page yellowing. ; 85 pages. (ISBN: 0766176266) Good. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 34853 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ADE, GEORGE, Fables in Slang. Westvaco Corporation, 1972. Hardcover. 171 pages. Near Fine. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 52201 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ADLER, DORIS, Philip Massinger. Twayne Publishers, 1987. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings Some endpaper damage--security strip removed. ; 152 pages. (ISBN: 080576934x) Very Good-. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 13982 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| AGUILERA-MALTA, DEMETRIO, Babelandia. Humana Press, 1985. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 375 pages. (ISBN: 0896030652) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 31969 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| AKSENOV, VASILY, Steel Bird And Other Stories. Ardis, 1979. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 263 pages. (ISBN: 0882332953) Very Good. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1778] Book number: 18953 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ALCOTT, LOUISA MAY; STERN, MADELINE B., Louisa May Alcott Unmasked Collected Thrillers. Northeastern, 1995. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 754 pages. (ISBN: 155553225X) Very Good. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 2223] Book number: 53821 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ALDRICH, BESS STREETER, The Collected Short Works 1907-1919. Univ. Nebraska, 1995. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper ripped out. Clear plastic laminated to DJ. ; 244 pages. (ISBN: 0803210388) Good in Good+ dust jacket. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 3112] Book number: 20864 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ALEXANDER, SIDNEY, Michelangelo the Florentine. Mario Casalini, 1965. Paperback. Cover wear. Cover and endpaper stains. Slanted spine. Same as later reprint. ; 464 pages. (ISBN: 0821402366) Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 240244 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ALGER, HORATIO. GARDNER, RALPH D., Frank And Fearless: Or, The Fortunes Of Jasper Kent. Aeonian Press Inc. 1975. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. ; 322 pages. (ISBN: 0884118037) Very Good-. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1601] Book number: 46699 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ALGER, HORATIO. GARDNER, RALPH D., Ralph Raymond's Heir. Aeonian Press Inc. 1975. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. ; 253 pages. (ISBN: 0884118053) Very Good-. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 46698 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ALGER, HORATIO. GARDNER, RALPH D., Train Boy. Aeonian Press Inc. 1975. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. ; 298 pages. (ISBN: 088411807X) Very Good-. USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1245] Book number: 46696 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ALLEN, JAMES LANE, Kentucky Cardinal, Aftermath, And Other Selected Works. College and University, 1967. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 189 pages. (ISBN: 0808402005) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 19964 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| MIRA DE AMESCUA, No Hay Dicha Ni Desdicha Hasta La Muerte.. Univ. Missouri, 1970. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 145 pages. (ISBN: 0826205933) Very Good. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 25913 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ANAYA, RUDOLFO A., Tortuga: A Novel. Univ. New Mexico, 1979. Paperback. Pencil markings; 197 pages. (ISBN: 0826310745) Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 18595 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ANDERSON, JOHN Q., The Liberating: Emerson on Poets and Poetry. Univ. Miami, 1971. Hardcover. ; 128. (ISBN: 0870241575) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 978] Book number: 1726 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ANDERSON, SHERWOOD EDITED BY RAY LEWIS WHITE, A Story Teller's Story. Press of Case Western Reserve Univ. 1968. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Cover stains. ; 360 pages. (ISBN: 0884112780) Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1334] Book number: 43982 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ANDERSON, JOHN Q. EDITOR, With the Bark On: Popular Humor of the Old South. Vanderbilt, 1967. Hardcover. Ex-library, usual markins, Front free endpaper ripped out. ; 337. Fair in Good dust jacket. USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 978] Book number: 4204 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ARCHIBALD, DOUGLAS N., Yeats. Syracuse University Press, 1983. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. ; 280 pages. (ISBN: 0815622635) Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1423] Book number: 7286 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ARNO, PETER, Peter Arnos Ladies & Gentlemen. Simon & Schuster, 1951. Hardcover. Some cover wear. Sunned cover. Slighted slanted spine. Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 710292 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ARNOLD, MATTHEW. SUPER, R. H., The Complete Prose Works Of Matthew Arnold: Volume 3. Lectures And Essays In Criticism. Univ. Michigan, 1962. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. ; 578 pages. (ISBN: 0472116533) Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.75 | £UK 30 | JP¥ 4446] Book number: 35869 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ARNOLD, MATTHEW. BRYSON, JOHN, Matthew Arnold: Poetry and Prose. Harvard, 1963. Hardcover. Ink markings. Cover stains/fading. ; 800 pages. Good. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 50163 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ASSIS, MACHADO, Dom Casmurro. Univ. California, 1971. Paperback. A few pages have pencil markings, some cover wear. ; 269 pages. (ISBN: 0520007905) Very Good-. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 21151 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ATWOOD, MARGARET, The New Oxford Book of Canadian Verse in English. OUP Canada, 1985. Paperback. Crease in spine. ; 477 pages. (ISBN: 0195404505) Very Good-. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 889] Book number: 55363 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| AUSTIN, JAMES C., American Humor In France. Iowa State University, 1978. Hardcover. Light pencil markings. ; 177 pages. (ISBN: 0813819202) Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1156] Book number: 16199 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BAKER, HERSCHEL, Later Renaissance in England: Nondramatic Verse and Prose, 1600-1660. Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH), 1975. Hardcover. NOTE: HARDCOVER edition. ; 962 pages. (ISBN: 0395160383) Very Good. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1067] Book number: 710298 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. |
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 >> >|
| next page | |
| Jonathan Grobe Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Jonathan Grobe Books 2005