| next page |
| Jonathan Grobe Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 33 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| BAKER, SHARON L. AND LANCASTER, F. WILFRID, The Measurement and Evaluation of LIbrary Services. Information Resources Press, 1991. Second Edition. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Clear plastic laminated to dust jacket. ; 411 pages. (ISBN: 0878150617) Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 55865 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BARKER, TOMMIE DORA, Libraries Of The South: A Report On Development 1930-1935. American Library Association, 1936. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Title: Libraries Of The South: A Report On Development 1930-1935; 215 pages. Very Good. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 35181 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BICENTENNIAL CONFERENCE ON BIBLIOGRAPHIC CONTROL FOR THE NEW MILLENNIUM. AND SANDBERG-FOX, ANN M. ; DI, Proceedings of the Bicentennial Conference on Bibliographic Control for the New Millennium: Confronting the Challenges of Networked Resources and the Web. Library of Congress, 2001. Paperback. 536 pages. (ISBN: 0844410462) Very Good. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 806100 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BODART, JONI, Booktalk 2: Booktalk For All Ages And Audiences. H. W. Wilson, 1985. Paperback. Exlibrary, usual markings. Title and front free endpaper removed. ; 388 pages. (ISBN: 0824207165) Poor. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 27686 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BOGART, DAVE, The Bowker Annual 2007: Library and Book Trade Almanac (Bowker Annual Library and Book Trade Almanac). Information Today, 2007. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. ; 807 pages. (ISBN: 157387289X) Good+. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 55862 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| CARROLL, FRANCES LAVERNE, The Library At Mount Vernon. Beta Phi Mu, 1977. Hardcover. 184 pages; Signed by All Authors. (ISBN: 0910230129) Very Good. USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1677] Book number: 17220 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| CASEY, GENEVIEVE M., Library Services For The Aging. Shoe String, 1984. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 168 pages. (ISBN: 0208019464) Very Good. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 22904 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| COLE, JIM AND JONES, WAYNE, E-Serials Cataloging: Access to Continuing and Integrating Resources Via the Catalog and the Web. Routledge, 2002. Hardcover. 329 pages. (ISBN: 0789017105) Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. USD 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 36.75 | £UK 33.25 | JP¥ 4854] Book number: 55781 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| CUMMINGS, MARTIN M., The Economics Of Research Libraries. Council On Library Resources, 1986. Paperback. 216 pages. (ISBN: 9996106462) Very Good. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 49715 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| CURRAN, CHARLES C., Library Performance, Accountability And Responsiveness. Ablex, 1990. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. ; 164 pages. (ISBN: 0893915971) Good+. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 27110 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| DOWNS, ROBERT BINGHAM, A Dictionary of Eminent Librarians. High Plains Publishing Company, 1990. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 219 pages. (ISBN: 0962333352) Very Good. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 53939 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| EATON, THELMA, Contributions To American Library History. Illini Union Bookstore, 1961. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 277 pages. Very Good. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 20409 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| GOODRUM, CHARLES A., The Library Of Congress. Westview Press, 1982. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. ; 337 pages. (ISBN: 0865313032) Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 26374 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| GORE, DANIEL, Farewell To Alexandria: Solutions To Space, Growth, And Performance Problems Of Libraries. Greenwood, 1976. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 180 pages. (ISBN: 0837185874) Very Good. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 34483 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| HALL, RICHARD B, Financing Public Library Buildings. Neal-Schuman, 1994. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. ; 299 pages. (ISBN: 1555701655) Good+. USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3972] Book number: 34726 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| HESSEL, ALFRED, A History Of Libraries. Scarecrow, 1955. Hardcover. Markings. ; 198 pages. (ISBN: 0810800586) Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 23621 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| HOFFMANN, FRANK W., Popular Culture And Libraries. Library Professional, 1984. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 312 pages. (ISBN: 0208019812) Very Good. USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2471] Book number: 14283 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| VAN HOUSE, NANCY A. WEIL, BETH T. MCCLURE, CHARLES R., Measuring Academic Library Performance: A Practical Approach. American Library Association, 1990. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. ; 182 pages. (ISBN: 0838905293) Very Good. USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 50.25 | £UK 45.25 | JP¥ 6619] Book number: 802004 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| IVES, GARY W, Electronic Journal Management Systems: Experiences From The Field. Routledge, 2005. Hardcover. 157 pages. (ISBN: 0789025957) Near Fine. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 55785 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| LIBRARY ADMINISTRATION AND MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATION STAFF DEVELOPMENT AND AVERY, ELIZABETH FUSELE, Staff Development: a Practical Guide. American Library Association, 2001. Third Edition. Paperback. 194 pages. (ISBN: 0838908012) Near Fine. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 805171 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| MELLON, CONSTANCE ANN, Naturalistic Inquiry For Library Science: Methods And Applications For Research, Evaluation, And Teaching. Greenwood, 1990. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 201 pages. (ISBN: 0313256535) Very Good. USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.5 | £UK 39.25 | JP¥ 5737] Book number: 41404 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| MILES, WYNDHAM, A History Of The National Library Of Medicine. Us Gpo, 1985. Hardcover. Title page and front free endpaper removed. ; 531 pages. (ISBN: 016002644X) Fair. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 18637 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| PAINTER, WILLIAM M, Story Hours With Puppets And Other Props. Shoe String, 1990. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Taped title page. ; 187 pages. (ISBN: 0208022848) Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 48720 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| PING-LEUNG, CHAN, Essays In Commemoration Of The Golden Jubilee Of The Fung Ping Shan Library 1932-1982. Univ. Hong Kong, 1982. Hardcover. 439 pages. (ISBN: 9627071013) Very Good. USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.25 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5295] Book number: 800740 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| POMFRET, JOHN E., The Henry E. Huntington Library And Art Gallery From Its Beginnings To 1969. Huntington Library, 1969. Hardcover. 241 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 43386 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. |
| next page | |
| Jonathan Grobe Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Jonathan Grobe Books 2005