| next page |
| Jonathan Grobe Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 219 title(s) on 9 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ADAMS, JAMES A., Iowa Practice Volume 7 Evidence. West, 1998. Second Edition. Hardcover. Volume 7 Evidence Includes 2001 pocket part. ; 942 pages. Near Fine. USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.25 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5295] Book number: 26583 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ALFANGE, DEAN, The Supreme Court And The National Will. Doubleday, Doran & Company , Inc. 1937. Hardcover. Some page yellowing. Sunned cover. ; 297 pages. (ISBN: 0804600074) Good. USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1500] Book number: 11635 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ALLARD, JEAN, The Woman Business Lawyer Conference. Prentice Hall, 1994. Paperback. 494 pages. Near Fine. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 9345 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ALLEN, RICHARD C., Mental Impairment And Legal Incompetency. Prentice Hall, 1968. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 401 pages. (ISBN: 0195037561) Very Good. USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413] Book number: 22426 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| AMACHER, RYAN C., Law of the Sea. American Enterprise Institute for Public Policy Research, 1976. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings; 196 pages. (ISBN: 0844720739) Very Good. USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1942] Book number: 11375 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ANNAS, GEORGE J. AND ELIAS, SHERMAN, Gene Mapping: Using Law and Ethics as Guides. Oxford, 1992. Hardcover. 291 pages. (ISBN: 0195073037) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2118] Book number: 55544 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ATLESON, JAMES B., Values and Assumptions in American Labor Law. University of Massachusetts Press, 1984. Paperback. 240 pages. (ISBN: 0870233904) Very Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 56898 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BAKER, LEONARD, John Marshall: A Life In Law. Macmillan. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Lacks title page; 845 pages. (ISBN: 0020017006) Fair in Very Good dust jacket. USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1147] Book number: 16512 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BAKER, BENTON, Outline of Patent Office Interference Practice. U.S. Law Printing Co, 1963. Tenth Edition. Hardcover. Damaged/taped spine. ; 148 pages. Fair. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 54855 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BALL, HOWARD, The Vision And The Dream Of Justice Hugo L. Black: An Examination Of A Judicial Philosophy. Univ. Alabama, 1975. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 232 pages. (ISBN: 0817351655) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 31422 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BANNAN, JOHN F., Law, Morality, And Vietnam; : The Peace Militants And The Courts. Indiana Univ. 1974. Hardcover. Markings. ; 241 pages. (ISBN: 0253147328) Good. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 30224 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BARKUN, MICHAEL, International Law and the Social Sciences. Princeton, 1970. Hardcover. 338 pages. (ISBN: 0691075301) Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. USD 44.00 [Appr.: EURO 29.5 | £UK 26.5 | JP¥ 3883] Book number: 12144 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BAYNE, DAVID COWAN, Conscience, Obligation, And The Law: The Moral Binding Power Of The Civil Law. Loyola University Press, 1966. Hardcover. 287 pages. (ISBN: 082940001X) Very Good. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 43358 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BENNETT, H, Trade-Marks: Legal and Commercial Aspects with Particular Attention to Chemicals, Chemical Specialities and Allied Products, Including a List of Trade-Mark and Trade-Name Products and Their Suppliers. Chemical Publishing Co, 1949. Hardcover. 479 pages. Very Good. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 54889 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BERMAN, HAROLD J., Justice in the U. S. S. R: an Interpretation of Soviet Law. Harvard, 1963. Revised Edition. Hardcover. Repaired hinge. ; 450 pages. Good. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 50139 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BEVERIDGE, ALBERT J., The Life of John Marshall. Houghton Mifflin, 1919. Hardcover. 4 volume set: 506, 594.644,668. Green binding. Some cover wear. Yellowish tinge to pages. One volume has some wrinkling along top edge (got damp there). Good. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 56422 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BICKEL, ALEXANDER M. AND SCHMIDT, BENNO C., JR., The Judiciary and Responsible Government 1910-21 (History of the Supreme Court of the United States). MacMillan, 1985. Hardcover. Some page wrinkling (dampness). Some cover wear. ; 1041 pages. (ISBN: 0025414208) Fair. USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.25 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5295] Book number: 56042 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BIRKS, MICHAEL, Gentlemen Of The Law. Stevens and Sons, 1961. Hardcover. 304 pages. Very Good. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 42169 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BISKUPIC, JOAN, Congressional Quarterly's Guide To The Us Supreme Court. Congressional Quarterly, 1997. Third Edition. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Two volume set. ; 1172 pages. (ISBN: 1568022360) Very Good. USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.5 | £UK 39.25 | JP¥ 5737] Book number: 803167 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BLACK, HENRY CAMPBELL, Black's Law Dictionary: Definitions of the Terms and Phrases of American and English Jurisprudence, Ancient and Modern. West, 1933. Third Edition. Hardcover. Some cover wear. ; 1944 pages. Very Good-. USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 66.75 | £UK 60.25 | JP¥ 8826] Book number: 220231 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BLACK, HUGO LAFAYETTE, A Constitutional Faith. Alfred A. Knopf, 1969. Hardcover. Some dust jacket wear, chipping. ; 97 pages. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 47765 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BLAKEMORE, ARTHUR W., Ballard's Law Of Real Property. T. H. Flood, 1909. Hardcover. Soiled cover. ; 839 pages. Good. USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 50.25 | £UK 45.25 | JP¥ 6619] Book number: 41614 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BOGUS, CARL T. AND BELLESILES, MICHAEL A., The Second Amendment in Law and History: Historians and Constitutional Scholars on the Right to Bear Arms. New Press, 2000. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 358 pages. (ISBN: 1565846990) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 55920 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BRANDON, MARK AND TUSHNET, MARK AND TUSHNET, MARK AND POSNER, ERIC AND VERMEULE, ADRIAN AND GRABER,, The Constitution in Wartime: Beyond Alarmism and Complacency (Constitutional Conflicts). Duke University Press, 2005. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 261 pages. (ISBN: 0822334569) Very Good. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 55968 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BRESLER, RALPH E. LERNER; JUDITH, Art Law: The Guide for Collectors, Artists, Investors, Dealers, and Artists (2 Volume Set). Practising Law Institute, 2005. Second Edition. Hardcover. Shrink-wrapped; 1676 pages. (ISBN: 0872241084) Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. USD 120.00 [Appr.: EURO 80.25 | £UK 72.25 | JP¥ 10591] Book number: 240289 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. |
| next page | |
| Jonathan Grobe Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Jonathan Grobe Books 2005