| next page |
| Jonathan Grobe Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 163 title(s) on 7 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ADLAM, DIANA S., Code in Context. Routledge, 1977. Hardcover. 253 pages. (ISBN: 0710084811) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1942] Book number: 12299 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| AGNEW, WILLIAM J., Standards-Based K-12 Language Arts Curriculum: a Focus on Performance. Allyn & Bacon, 2000. Paperback. 174 pages. (ISBN: 0205289711) Very Good. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 51782 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ALONSO, MARTIN, Manual Del Escritor (Coleccion Obras De Consulta) (Spanish Edition). Aguilar, 1981. Hardcover. 563 pages. (ISBN: 8403270712) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 55729 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| D'AMBROSIO, BRUCE, Qualitative Process Theory Using Linguistic Variables. Springer Verlag, 1989. Hardcover. ; 156. (ISBN: 0387971351) Near Fine. USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1412] Book number: 1436 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ANDRADE, CARLOS DRUMMOND DE AND PRETO-RODAS, RICHARD A.; HOWER, ALFRED, Quarenta Historinhas E Cinco Poemas. Univ Pr of Florida, 1985. Paperback. Cover wear. Markings; 268 pages. (ISBN: 0813007895) Good. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 55292 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ANGER, ALFRED, Deutsche Rokoko-Dichtung Ein Forschungsbericht.. J. B. Metzlersche, 1963. Paperback. Sunned cover; 88 pages. Very Good-. USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1412] Book number: 53671 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ATWOOD, E. BAGBY; MAPS, LINGUISTIC, A Survey of Verb Forms In The Eastern United States. University of Michigan Press, 1953. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. ; 53 pages. Good. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 805734 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BACON, FRANCIS. WALLACE, KARL R, Francis Bacon on Communication & Rhetoric; Or, the Art of Applying Reason to Imagination for the Bet. Univ. North Carolina, 1943. Hardcover. Cover wear. ; 277 pages. Good. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 50148 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BARNEY, STEPHEN A., Word Hoard An Introduction To Old English Vocabulary. Yale, 1977. Paperback. Old edition (1st, 1977) ; 108 pages. (ISBN: 0300020260) Very Good-. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 19877 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BARON, NAOMI S, Language Acquisition And Historical Change. North-Holland Publishing Company, 1979. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 320 pages. (ISBN: 0444850775) Very Good. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 41393 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BARRETT, JR. SOLOMON, The Principles of Grammar English Latin & Greek. Joel Munsell, 1848. Revised Edition. Hardcover. Cover wear. Water stains. ; 312 pages. Fair. USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.25 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5295] Book number: 54476 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BARTHES, ROLAND, The Grain Of The Voice: Interviews 1962-1980. Hill and Wang, 1985. Hardcover. 368 pages. (ISBN: 0809050889) Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 20226 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BAUER, LAURIE, English Word-Formation (Cambridge Textbooks in Linguistics). Cambridge University Press, 1983. Paperback. Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Sunned cover. ; 311 pages. (ISBN: 0521284929) Very Good-. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 57075 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BAUMGARTNER, WALTER, Hebraisches Und Aramaisches Lexikon zum Alten Testament. E. J. Brill, 1967. Hardcover. Lieferung I, II, and III. Some corner wear. ; 1080 pages. Good. USD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 100.25 | £UK 90.25 | JP¥ 13239] Book number: 38693 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BEAUMARCHAIS, JEAN-PIERRE DE & DANIEL COUTY, Dictionnaire des Litteratures de Langue Francaise, in 4 Volumes. Bordas, 1987. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. 4 volume set. NOTE 1987 edition; 2874 pages. (ISBN: 0685359476) Very Good. USD 180.00 [Appr.: EURO 120.25 | £UK 108.25 | JP¥ 15886] Book number: 901771 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BENNETT, W. A., Applied Linguistics And Language Learning. Hutchinson, 1974. Hardcover. 352 pages. (ISBN: 0091209307) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 27058 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BEVERIDGE, MICHAEL, Language And Communication In Mentally Handicapped People. Chapman & Hall, Ltd. 1989. Hardcover. 310 pages. (ISBN: 0412323907) Very Good. USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413] Book number: 48307 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BLACK, MAX, The Labyrinth Of Language. Frederick A. Praeger, 1968. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 178 pages. Very Good. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 43945 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BLOOMFIELD, MORTON W., A Linguistic Introduction To The History Of English. Alfred A. Knopf, 1963. Hardcover. Underlining, markings. Cover wear. ; 375 pages. (ISBN: 0313209367) Fair. USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1677] Book number: 11019 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BORRAS, F. M., Russian Syntax. Clarendon Press, 1963. Hardcover. Old edition (1st, copyright 1959) ; 404 pages. Very Good. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 12894 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BOTHA, RUDOLF P., Challenging Chomsky The Generative Garden Game. Blackwell Publishers, 1989. Hardcover. 248 pages. (ISBN: 0631166211) Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. USD 29.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 | £UK 17.5 | JP¥ 2559] Book number: 25607 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BRIGHT, WILLIAM, International Encyclopedia Of Linguistics. Oxford, 1992. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. 4 volume set. (ISBN: 0195051963) Very Good. USD 145.00 [Appr.: EURO 96.75 | £UK 87.25 | JP¥ 12797] Book number: 23565 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BRIGHT, WILLIAM, International Encyclopedia of Linguistics. Oxford, 1992. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. 4 volume set. (ISBN: 0195051963) Very Good. USD 135.00 [Appr.: EURO 90.25 | £UK 81.25 | JP¥ 11915] Book number: 901777 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BRITTON, JAMES, Language And Learning. Univ. Miami, 1970. Hardcover. A few markings. ; 295 pages. (ISBN: 0870241869) Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 30489 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BROWN, DELMER M., An Introduction to Advanced Spoken Japanese. Inter-University Center for Japanese Language Studies, 1987. Paperback. Hiliting. Ink markings. Cover wear. Page curling. ; 334 pages. Fair. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 805631 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. |
| next page | |
| Jonathan Grobe Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Jonathan Grobe Books 2005