| next page |
| Jonathan Grobe Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 237 title(s) on 10 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| AGNEW, BRAD, Fort Gibson, Terminal On The Trail Of Tears. Univ. Oklahoma, 1981. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 274 pages. (ISBN: 0806115211) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 19808 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| AGNEW, BRAD, Fort Gibson, Terminal On The Trail Of Tears. Univ. Oklahoma, 1981. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. ; 274 pages. (ISBN: 0806115211) Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 31683 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| FEDERAL FIELD COMMITTEE ANCHORAGE ALASKA, Alaska Natives and the Land. Federal Field Committee Anchorage Alaska, 1968. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Clear tape around spine. Cover crease. Cocked (slanted) spine. ; 565 pages. Good+. USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2471] Book number: 901692 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ALLEN, T. D., Navahos Have Five Fingers. Univ. Oklahoma, 1970. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Some cover wear. ; 245 pages. (ISBN: 0806105755) Good+. USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1147] Book number: 14879 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ANSON, BERT, The Miami Indians. Univ. Oklahoma, 1970. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Water stains. ; 329 pages. (ISBN: 0806109017) Fair. USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413] Book number: 27587 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ANTHES, BILL, Native Moderns: American Indian Painting, 1940-1960. Duke University Press, 2006. Paperback. Clear plastic laminated to cover. ; 208 pages. (ISBN: 0822338661) Very Good. USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: 50359 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BABINGTON, S. H., Navajos, Gods And Tom-toms. Greenberg, 1951. Hardcover. 246 pages. Very Good. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 37056 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BAHR, DONALD M, Pima And Papago Ritual Oratory A Study Of Three Texts. Indian Historian Press, 1975. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebinding of paperback copy. ; 121 pages. Very Good. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 44224 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BAILEY, GARRICK ALAN, A History of the Navajos: the Reservation Years. University of Washington Press, 1986. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 360 pages. (ISBN: 0933452144) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 220642 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BAIRD, W. DAVID, A Creek Warrior For The Confederacy: The Autobiography Of Chief G. W. Grayson. Univ. Oklahoma, 1988. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 181 pages. (ISBN: 0806121033) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 34264 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BAIRD, W. DAVID, The Quapaw Indians: A History Of The Downstream People. Univ. Oklahoma, 1980. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. ; 290 pages. (ISBN: 0806115424) Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 31778 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BEDINGER, MARGERY, Indian Silver; Navajo And Pueblo Jewelers. Univ. New Mexico, 1973. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Some page wrinkling (got damp) ; 264 pages. (ISBN: 0826302734) Fair in Very Good dust jacket. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 31783 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BENITEZ, FERNANDO; UPTON, J., In the Magic Land of Peyote. University of Texas Press, 1975. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 198 pages. (ISBN: 0292738064) Very Good. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 53880 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BERTHRONG, DONALD J., The Cheyenee And Arapaho Ordeal. Univ. Oklahoma, 1976. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. ; 402 pages. (ISBN: 0806112778) Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 26221 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BOYCE, GEORGE A., When Navajos Had Too Many Sheep: The 1940's. Indian Historian Press, 1974. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. ; 273 pages. (ISBN: 0913436127) Very Good. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 35172 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BOYCE, GEORGE A., When Navajos Had Too Many Sheep: The 1940's. Indian Historian Press, 1974. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 273 pages. (ISBN: 0913436127) Very Good. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 42966 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BOYD, MAURICE, Kiowa Voices: Ceremonial Dance, Ritual, and Song, Vol. 1. Texas Christian University Press, 1981. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 164 pages. (ISBN: 0912646675) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 901464 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BRODY, J. J., Anasazi And Pueblo Painting. Univ. New Mexico, 1991. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. ; 191 pages. (ISBN: 0826312365) Very Good. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 49048 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BRODY, J. J., Mimbres Painted Pottery. Univ. New Mexico, 1977. Paperback. Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. ; 253 pages. (ISBN: 0826309224) Good+. USD 29.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 | £UK 17.5 | JP¥ 2559] Book number: 30884 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BROWN, MARK H, The Flight Of The Nez Perce. G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1967. Hardcover. Some dust jacket wear. ; 480 pages. Very Good in Good dust jacket. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 42292 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| CENSUS BUREAU, 2000 Census of Population and Housing, Characteristics of American Indians and Alaska Natives by Tribe and Language, Pt. 1 and 2. Us Gpo, 2003. Paperback. Exlibrary, usual markings. 2 volume set. Cover stain; 1294 pages. (ISBN: 0160680182) Very Good-. USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 66.75 | £UK 60.25 | JP¥ 8826] Book number: 804297 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BURTON, JIMALEE, Indian Heritage, Indian Pride; : Stories That Touched My Life,. Univ. Oklahoma, 1974. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 174 pages. Very Good. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 803389 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BUSHNELL, DAVID I, The Choctaw of Bayou Lacomb St. Tammany Parish Louisiana (Bulletin of American Ethnology Bulletin 48). Us Gpo, 1909. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 37 pages. Very Good. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 52239 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BYINGTON, CYRUS. SWANTON, JOHN R. HALBERT, HENRY S., A Dictionary of the Choctaw Language, by Cyrus Byington. Ed. by John R. Swanton and Henry S. Halbert. Us Gpo, 1915. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Cover soiling. ; 611 pages. Good+. USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413] Book number: 220145 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| CALLOWAY, COLIN G., New Directions In American Indian History. Univ. Oklahoma, 1988. Hardcover. 262 pages. (ISBN: 0806121475) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 17136 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. |
| next page | |
| Jonathan Grobe Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Jonathan Grobe Books 2005