| next page |
| Jonathan Grobe Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 135 title(s) on 6 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ACKLEY, EDITH FLACK, Marionettes Easy To Make Fun To Use. Frederick A. Stokes, 1929. Hardcover. ; 115 pages. Very Good. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 38796 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ALEXANDER, THOMAS J., Simpson's U. S. Postal Markings 1851-61. U. S. Philatelic Classics Society, 1979. Second Edition. Hardcover. Revised and enlarged. ; 434 pages. (ISBN: 0960354808) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 66.75 | £UK 60.25 | JP¥ 8826] Book number: 18250 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| AMERICA, BOY SCOUTS OF, Cubmaster's Pack Book. Boy Scouts of America, 1955. Hardcover. Cocked (slanted) spine; 412 pages. Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 54474 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| AUROTECH, Complete Service Manual for Lionel Trains. Aurotech, 1978. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. ; 732 pages. Very Good-. USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.5 | £UK 39.25 | JP¥ 5737] Book number: 56772 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| AXE, JOHN, The Encyclopedia Of Celebrity Dolls. Hobby House Press, 1983. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 420 pages. (ISBN: 0875881866) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 803132 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BADGER, PETER, Outdoor Projects for the Country Home. Tab Books, 1993. Hardcover. 214 pages. (ISBN: 0830646426) Near Fine. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 11182 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BARISOVA, MARGITA, Vzory Krizikoveho Vysivania. Vyla Praca, 1982. Hardcover. 107 pages. Very Good. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 805610 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BERVEILER, DAVID, Strategic Solitaire. Mcfarland, 1987. Hardcover. 150 pages. (ISBN: 0899502644) Near Fine. USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 971] Book number: 11383 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BLANDFORD, PERCY W., Practical Blacksmithing and Metalworking. TAB Books Inc, 1988. Second Edition. Hardcover. 360 pages. (ISBN: 0830603948) Very Good. USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2471] Book number: 55749 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BRASHLER, TED, Sweep Q-Bids and Other Treatments. Brashler Enterprizes, 1985. Paperback. 289 pages. Very Good. USD 23.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2030] Book number: 56122 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BRUEGMAN, III, WILLIAM R., Cartoon Friends of the Baby Boom Era: a Pictorial Price Guide. Cap'n Penny Productions, 1993. Paperback. 173 pages. (ISBN: 0963263730) Near Fine. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 11551 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BULLARD, HELEN, The American Doll Artist: Volume II. Athena, 1975. Hardcover. Small pieces missing in dust jacket. Volume 2. ; 216 pages. (ISBN: 0891610065) Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1677] Book number: 11289 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BURGESS, HOVEY, Circus Techniques: Juggling, Equilibristics, (+) Vaulting. Drama Book Specialists, 1976. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Some dust jacket wear. ; 154 pages. (ISBN: 0910482713) Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1412] Book number: 710143 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BYERS, RALPH E., Wood Carving With Power Tools. Chilton, 1959. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Free endpapers removed. Weak front inner hinge. ; 180 pages. Good in Good dust jacket. USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1500] Book number: 12812 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| CAMPBELL-HARDING, VALERIE & MAGGIE GREY, Celtic Inspirations for Machine Embroiderers. Quilters Resource, 2003. Paperback. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 128 pages. (ISBN: 1889682276) Very Good. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 804559 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| CAPLIN, JESSIE, The Lace Book. Macmillan, 1932. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Repaired hinge. Stain endpapers. Cover wear. ; 166 pages. Good. USD 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1677] Book number: 51263 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| CARTER, JENNY. RAE, JANET, Chambers Guide To Traditional Crafts Of Scotland. Chambers, 1988. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 128 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 49023 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| CHICAGO, JUDY, Embroidering Our Heritage: The Dinner Party Needlework. Anchor, 1980. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Some dust jacket wear. ; 287 pages. (ISBN: 0385145683) Good in Good+ dust jacket. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 802002 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| CLAYTON, MICHAEL, The Collector's Dictionary Of The Silver And Gold Of Great Britain And North America. World, 1971. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Repaired hinges. ; 350 pages. (ISBN: 0600430634) Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 800782 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| CLAYTON, MICHAEL, The Collector's Dictionary Of The Silver And Gold Of Great Britain And North America. World, 1971. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Sunned dust jacket. ; 350 pages. (ISBN: 0600430634) Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2471] Book number: 802336 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| WHITE SEWING MACHINE COMPANY, White Sewing Machines Sewing Manual. White Sewing Machine Company, 1947. Paperback. Some cover wear. Spiral binding ; 92 pages. Very Good-. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 804290 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| CONNICK, CHARLES J., Adventures in Light and Color an Introduction to the Stained Glass Craft. Random House, 1937. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Page yellowing. Spine label almost totally worn away. Repaired hinges (with hinge tape). ; 428 pages. Good. USD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 100.25 | £UK 90.25 | JP¥ 13239] Book number: 804410 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| O'CONNOR, HAROLD, Flexible Shaft Machine Jewelry Techniques. Dunconor Books, 1983. Paperback. 47 pages. (ISBN: 0918820057) Very Good. USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2471] Book number: 710116 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| COSIRA, COUNCIL FOR SMALL INDUSTRIES IN RURAL AREAS, The Blacksmith's Craft: Fundamentals/Techniques. MacMillan Publishing Company, 1987. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 103 pages. (ISBN: 0025284908) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3972] Book number: 220813 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| CUSS, T. P. CAMERER, The Story Of Watches. Philosophical Library, 1952. Hardcover. Dust jacket has wear, small pieces missing. ; 172 pages. Very Good in Good dust jacket. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 11644 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. |
| next page | |
| Jonathan Grobe Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Jonathan Grobe Books 2005