next page  
   Jonathan Grobe Books   
dot dot
dot     dot
dot
P.O. Box 188
info@grobebooks.com

History-western

provided by AntiQbook's database
dot
dot
to select author names starting with
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z
back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames)
This selection contains 91 title(s) on 4 pages.
This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25
ABBOTT, CARL,   Colorado: A History Of The Centennial State.
Colorado Associated University Press, 1982. Revised Edition. Paperback. 394 pages. (ISBN: 0870811282) Very Good.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 35873
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

AXFORD, JOSEPH MACK,   Around Western Campfires.
Univ. Arizona, 1969. Hardcover. 266 pages. Very Good.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 52160
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

BADER, ROBERT SMITH,   Hayseeds, Moralizers, and Methodists: The Twentieth-Century Image of Kansas.
University Press Of Kansas, 1988. Paperback. 241 pages. (ISBN: 0700603611) Near Fine.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 220381
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

BARRETT, VIOLA,   Hobson; : the Gateway to the Golden Grain Fields (Montana).
Privately Issued, 1965. Paperback. Montana; 175 pages. Very Good.
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 56362
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

BOWMAN, LYNN,   Los Angeles: Epic Of A City.
Howell-North Books, 1974. Hardcover. Torn dust jacket, with missing pieces. ; 398 pages. (ISBN: 0831071095) Very Good in Fair dust jacket.
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 18106
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

BRADY, JERRY,   Idaho Falls and the Upper Valley - Pride, Family & Heritage.
Post Co. 2000. Hardcover. 164 pages. Near Fine.
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 220225
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

BRENNAN, JOHN A.,   Silver And The First New Deal.
Univ. Nevada, 1969. Hardcover. 187 pages. (ISBN: 0874170230) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
USD 23.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2030] Book number: 20239
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

BROWN, WILLIAM E.,   The Santa Fe Trail: National Park Service 1963 Historic Sites Survey.
Patrice, 1988. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 221 pages. (ISBN: 0935284648) Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket.
USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2471] Book number: 30995
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

CAIRNS, MARY LYONS,   Grand Lake in the Olden Days a Compilation of Grand Lake, the Pioneers and the Olden Days.
World Press, 1971. Hardcover. Signed by the author. ; 304 pages. Very Good.
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 51973
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

CHRISMAN, HARRY E.,   The Ladder of Rivers the Story of I. P. (Print) Olive.
Sage, 1965. Second Revised Edition. Hardcover. Signed by the author. ; 426 pages. (ISBN: 0804001790) Very Good.
USD 135.00 [Appr.: EURO 90.25 | £UK 81.25 | JP¥ 11915] Book number: 52018
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

CLOUGH, CHARLES W.,   Calaveras County Illustrated And Described Showing Its Advantages For Homes.
Linrose, 1991. Hardcover. 104 pages. (ISBN: 0913548359) Very Good.
USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.25 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5295] Book number: 38903
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

COPPLE, NEAL,   Tower On The Plains: Lincoln's Centennial History 1859-1959.
Lincoln Centennial Commission, 1959. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Page yellowing. ; 228 pages. Good.
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 43612
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

CREIGH, DOROTHY WEYER,   Adams County: A Story Of The Great Plains (the Story 1872-1972).
Adams County-Hastings Centennial Commission, 1972. Hardcover. 1106 pages. Very Good.
USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 66.75 | £UK 60.25 | JP¥ 8826] Book number: 38893
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

DANA, JULIAN. COSGRAVE, J. O H,   The Sacramento, River of Gold.
Farrar & Rinehart, 1939. War edition. Hardcover. 294 pages. Very Good.
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 52022
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

DANKER, DONALD F,   Out Of Old Nebraska.
Nebraska State Historical Society, 1968. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Soiled cover. ; 106 pages. Very Good-.
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 802201
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

DICKSON, SAMUEL,   Tales of San Francisco.
Stanford University Press, 1983. Hardcover. 711 pages. Very Good.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 51948
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

DORPAT, PAUL,   Seattle Now & Then.
Tartu, 1984. Paperback. Some cover wear. Very Good-.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 805531
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

DUSTIN, DOROTHY DEVEREUX,   Omaha and Douglas County: a Panoramic History.
Windsor, 1980. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 199 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 803290
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

ENGSRAND, IRIS H. W.,   San Diego California's Cornerstone.
Continental Heritage, 1980. Hardcover. Dust jacket wear. ; 224 pages. (ISBN: 0932986099) Very Good in Good dust jacket.
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 801072
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

ETULAIN, RICHARD,   Re-imagining the Modern American West: A Century of Fiction, History, and Art.
University of Arizona Press, 1996. Paperback. 241 pages. (ISBN: 0816516839) Near Fine.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 55286
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

LA FARGE, OLIVER,   Santa Fe The Autobiography Of A Southwestern Town.
Univ. Oklahoma, 1959. Hardcover. 436 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 42589
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

FARQUHAR, FRANCIS P.,   History Of The Sierra Nevada.
Univ. California, 1965. Paperback. 262 pages. (ISBN: 0520015517) Very Good.
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 27607
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

FARQUHAR, FRANCIS P.,   History Of The Sierra Nevada.
Univ. California, 1966. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 262 pages. Very Good.
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 37706
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

FARR, WILLIAM E.,   Montana: Images Of The Past.
Pruett, 1978. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. A bumped corner. ; 279 pages. (ISBN: 0871085143) Very Good-.
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 40036
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

FRADKIN, PHILIP L.,   Wallace Stegner and the American West.
Alfred A. Knopf, 2008. Hardcover. 369 pages. (ISBN: 1400043913) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: 56310
    Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books.

91 titles found on 4 pages. This is page 1.

1  2   3   4   >>   >|  

  next page  
 
   Jonathan Grobe Books Search Page ANTIQBOOK's database  

© Antiqbook and Jonathan Grobe Books 2005