| next page |
| Jonathan Grobe Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 91 title(s) on 4 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ABBOTT, CARL, Colorado: A History Of The Centennial State. Colorado Associated University Press, 1982. Revised Edition. Paperback. 394 pages. (ISBN: 0870811282) Very Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 35873 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| AXFORD, JOSEPH MACK, Around Western Campfires. Univ. Arizona, 1969. Hardcover. 266 pages. Very Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 52160 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BADER, ROBERT SMITH, Hayseeds, Moralizers, and Methodists: The Twentieth-Century Image of Kansas. University Press Of Kansas, 1988. Paperback. 241 pages. (ISBN: 0700603611) Near Fine. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 220381 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BARRETT, VIOLA, Hobson; : the Gateway to the Golden Grain Fields (Montana). Privately Issued, 1965. Paperback. Montana; 175 pages. Very Good. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 56362 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BOWMAN, LYNN, Los Angeles: Epic Of A City. Howell-North Books, 1974. Hardcover. Torn dust jacket, with missing pieces. ; 398 pages. (ISBN: 0831071095) Very Good in Fair dust jacket. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 18106 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BRADY, JERRY, Idaho Falls and the Upper Valley - Pride, Family & Heritage. Post Co. 2000. Hardcover. 164 pages. Near Fine. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 220225 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BRENNAN, JOHN A., Silver And The First New Deal. Univ. Nevada, 1969. Hardcover. 187 pages. (ISBN: 0874170230) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 23.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2030] Book number: 20239 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BROWN, WILLIAM E., The Santa Fe Trail: National Park Service 1963 Historic Sites Survey. Patrice, 1988. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 221 pages. (ISBN: 0935284648) Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket. USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2471] Book number: 30995 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| CAIRNS, MARY LYONS, Grand Lake in the Olden Days a Compilation of Grand Lake, the Pioneers and the Olden Days. World Press, 1971. Hardcover. Signed by the author. ; 304 pages. Very Good. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 51973 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| CHRISMAN, HARRY E., The Ladder of Rivers the Story of I. P. (Print) Olive. Sage, 1965. Second Revised Edition. Hardcover. Signed by the author. ; 426 pages. (ISBN: 0804001790) Very Good. USD 135.00 [Appr.: EURO 90.25 | £UK 81.25 | JP¥ 11915] Book number: 52018 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| CLOUGH, CHARLES W., Calaveras County Illustrated And Described Showing Its Advantages For Homes. Linrose, 1991. Hardcover. 104 pages. (ISBN: 0913548359) Very Good. USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.25 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5295] Book number: 38903 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| COPPLE, NEAL, Tower On The Plains: Lincoln's Centennial History 1859-1959. Lincoln Centennial Commission, 1959. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Page yellowing. ; 228 pages. Good. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 43612 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| CREIGH, DOROTHY WEYER, Adams County: A Story Of The Great Plains (the Story 1872-1972). Adams County-Hastings Centennial Commission, 1972. Hardcover. 1106 pages. Very Good. USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 66.75 | £UK 60.25 | JP¥ 8826] Book number: 38893 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| DANA, JULIAN. COSGRAVE, J. O H, The Sacramento, River of Gold. Farrar & Rinehart, 1939. War edition. Hardcover. 294 pages. Very Good. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 52022 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| DANKER, DONALD F, Out Of Old Nebraska. Nebraska State Historical Society, 1968. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Soiled cover. ; 106 pages. Very Good-. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 802201 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| DICKSON, SAMUEL, Tales of San Francisco. Stanford University Press, 1983. Hardcover. 711 pages. Very Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 51948 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| DORPAT, PAUL, Seattle Now & Then. Tartu, 1984. Paperback. Some cover wear. Very Good-. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 805531 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| DUSTIN, DOROTHY DEVEREUX, Omaha and Douglas County: a Panoramic History. Windsor, 1980. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 199 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 803290 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ENGSRAND, IRIS H. W., San Diego California's Cornerstone. Continental Heritage, 1980. Hardcover. Dust jacket wear. ; 224 pages. (ISBN: 0932986099) Very Good in Good dust jacket. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 801072 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ETULAIN, RICHARD, Re-imagining the Modern American West: A Century of Fiction, History, and Art. University of Arizona Press, 1996. Paperback. 241 pages. (ISBN: 0816516839) Near Fine. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 55286 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| LA FARGE, OLIVER, Santa Fe The Autobiography Of A Southwestern Town. Univ. Oklahoma, 1959. Hardcover. 436 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 42589 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| FARQUHAR, FRANCIS P., History Of The Sierra Nevada. Univ. California, 1965. Paperback. 262 pages. (ISBN: 0520015517) Very Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 27607 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| FARQUHAR, FRANCIS P., History Of The Sierra Nevada. Univ. California, 1966. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 262 pages. Very Good. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 37706 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| FARR, WILLIAM E., Montana: Images Of The Past. Pruett, 1978. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. A bumped corner. ; 279 pages. (ISBN: 0871085143) Very Good-. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 40036 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| FRADKIN, PHILIP L., Wallace Stegner and the American West. Alfred A. Knopf, 2008. Hardcover. 369 pages. (ISBN: 1400043913) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: 56310 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. |
| next page | |
| Jonathan Grobe Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Jonathan Grobe Books 2005