| Jonathan Grobe Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 20 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 20 |
| BOOKCHIN, MURRAY, The Spanish Anarchists: The Heroic Years 1868-1936. Harper & Row, 1978. Paperback. Some page yellowing. ; 344 pages. (ISBN: 0060906073) Good+. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 20324 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| COLUMBUS, CHRISTOPHER, The Journal Of Christopher Columbus. Clarkson N. Potter, 1960. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. ; 227 pages. Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 36115 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| DAVIS, NATALIE ZEMON, Society And Culture In Early Modern France: Eight Essays. Stanford, 1975. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 362 pages. (ISBN: 0804708681) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 19991 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| FELSEN, MILT, The Anti-Warrior: A Memoir (Singular Lives : the Iowa Series in North American Autobiography). Univ of Iowa Pr, 1989. Hardcover. 245 pages. (ISBN: 0877452229) Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 56301 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| HENNESSY, C. A. M., Hennessy. Oxford, 1962. Hardcover. 299 pages. (ISBN: 0313224587) Very Good. USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.25 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5295] Book number: 43341 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| HILT, DOUGLAS, Troubled Trinity: Godoy And The Spanish Monarchs. Univ. Alabama, 1987. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. ; 325 pages. (ISBN: 0817303200) Good+. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 31734 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| JACKSON, GABRIEL, The Spanish Republic And The Civil War 1931-1939. Princeton, 1965. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Pencil markings. ; 578 pages. Good+. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 42917 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| JUNYENT, EDUARD, La Ciutat De VIC I La Seva Historia. Documents De Cultural, Barcelona, 1980. Hardcover. 551 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 50.25 | £UK 45.25 | JP¥ 6619] Book number: 39627 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| LANE-POOLE, STANLEY, The Story of the Moors in Spain. Black Classic Press, 1990. Paperback. 285 pages. (ISBN: 0933121199) Very Good. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 50787 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| MARANON, GREGORIO, Antonio Perez "Spanish Traitor". Hollis & Carter, 1954. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Sunned cover. ; 382 pages. Very Good-. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 42844 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| NADER, HELEN, Liberty in Absolutist Spain: The Habsburg Sale of Towns, 1516-1700. 1, 108th Series, 1990 (The Johns Hopkins University Studies in Historical and Political Science). Johns Hopkins, 1993. Paperback. 305 pages. (ISBN: 0801847311) Very Good. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 57007 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| PAYNE, STANLEY G., The Spanish Revolution. A Study of the Social and Political Tensions That Culminated in the Civil War in Spain.. W.W. Norton & Company, 1970. Paperback. 398 pages. Very Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 56167 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| PIKE, FREDERICK B., Hispanismo, 1898 - 1936 Spanish Conservatives And Liberals And Their Relations With Spanish America. Univ. Notre Dame, 1971. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. ; 486 pages. (ISBN: 0268004498) Good+. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 44206 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| PIROTTO, ARMANDO D., Iconografia De Montevideo. Intendencia Municipal De Montevideo, 1976. Second Edition. Hardcover. Limited: 2907 of 3000 copies. Slight fading of spine label. ; 190 pages. Very Good-. USD 95.00 [Appr.: EURO 63.5 | £UK 57.25 | JP¥ 8384] Book number: 801612 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| SANCHEZ, JOSE M., Reform And Reaction: The Political-religious Background Of The Spanish Civil War. Univ. North Carolina, 1964. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 241 pages. Very Good. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 37906 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| SAUER, CARL ORTWIN, The Early Spanish Main. Univ. California, 1966. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 306 pages. (ISBN: 0521080592) Very Good. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 38271 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| SPIVAKOVSKY, ERIKA, Son of the Alhambra: Don Diego Hurtado De Mendoza, 1504-1575. Univ of Texas Pr, 1970. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 450 pages. (ISBN: 0292700938) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 220730 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| TORRES FONTES, JUAN, Don Pedro Fajardo, Adelantado Mayor Del Reino De Murcia.. CSIC, 1953. Paperback. Cocked (slanted) spine; 322 pages. Very Good-. USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.25 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5295] Book number: 49763 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| TRAINA, RICHARD P., American Diplomacy And The Spanish Civil War. Indiana Univ. 1968. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. A few pencil markings. Cover wear. ; 301 pages. (ISBN: 0313212937) Good. USD 23.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2030] Book number: 43781 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| VARIOUS, Historia De Burgos Part II. Edad Media (Volume 1). (Spanish Edition). Caja de Ahorros Municipal de Burgos, 1985. Hardcover. Historia De Burgos Part II. Edad Media (Volume 1). Some dust jacket wear. ; 488 pages. (ISBN: 8450536871) Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.25 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5295] Book number: 55728 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. |
| Jonathan Grobe Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Jonathan Grobe Books 2005