| next page |
| Jonathan Grobe Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 107 title(s) on 5 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ALLEN, ROBERT V., Russia Looks At America : The View To 1917. Us Gpo, 1988. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 322 pages. (ISBN: 0844405930) Very Good. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] Book number: 19813 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ALSTON, PATRICIA L, Education And The State In Tsarist Russia. Stanford, 1969. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Water stains on edge. ; 322 pages. (ISBN: 0804706816) Good. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 39512 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ALSTON, PATRICK, Education And The State In Tsarist Russia. Stanford, 1969. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 322 pages. (ISBN: 0804706816) Very Good. USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1376] Book number: 41651 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| AMALRIK, ANDREI, Involuntary Journey to Siberia. Harcourt, 1971. Paperback. 297 pages. (ISBN: 0156453932) Good+. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 10548 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ARMSTRONG, TERENCE, The Russians In The Arctic; : Aspects Of Soviet Exploration And Exploitation Of The Far North, 1937-57,. Greenwood, 1972. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. ; 182 pages. (ISBN: 0837162726) Very Good. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] Book number: 29299 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BARON, SAMUEL H., Plekhanov: The Father Of Russian Marxism. Stanford, 1966. Paperback. Note: paperback edition; 400 pages. Very Good. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1548] Book number: 42139 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BARON, SAMUEL H., Plekhanov: the Father of Russian Marxism. Stanford, 1963. Hardcover. 400 pages. (ISBN: 0804701040) Very Good. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1548] Book number: 53550 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BARRATT, G. R. V., Voices In Exile: The Decembrist Memoirs. Mcgill Univ. 1974. Hardcover. 381 pages. (ISBN: 0773501835) Near Fine. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1548] Book number: 30274 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BESANCON, ALAIN, Les Origines Intellectuelles Du Leninisme. Calmann-Levy, 1977. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. ; 327 pages. (ISBN: 2070736229) Very Good. USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2408] Book number: 42754 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BIEGANSKI, STANISLAW, Documents On Polish-soviet Relations 1939-1945 Volume 1 1939-1943. Heinemann, 1961. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 625 pages. Very Good. USD 85.00 [Appr.: EURO 56.5 | £UK 51.5 | JP¥ 7310] Book number: 40429 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BITOV, ANDREI, A Captive of the Caucasus. Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1992. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. ; 323 pages. (ISBN: 0374118833) Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 57478 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BLINOFF, MARTHE, Life And Thought In Old Russia. Penn State University, 1961. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Some cover wear. ; 222 pages. Good+. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 38270 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BOCHENSKI, J M., Soviet Russian Dialectical Materialism. D. Reidel, 1963. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. ; 185 pages. Good+. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 44088 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BOGDANOV, ALEXANDER; GRAHAM, LOREN R. & RICHARD STITES & CHARLES ROUGLE, Red Star the First Bolshevik Utopia. Indiana University, 1984. Paperback. 257 pages. (ISBN: 0253203171) Very Good. USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1118] Book number: 54249 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BOLKHOVITINOV, N. N, Russia and the American Revolution. Diplomatic Press, 1976. Hardcover. Title: Russia and the American Revolution; 277 pages. (ISBN: 0910512205) Very Good. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 53427 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BROWN, ANTHONY CAVE, On A Field Of Red: The Communist International And The Coming Of World War II. G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1981. Hardcover. Front free endpaper removed. ; 718 pages. (ISBN: 0399125426) Very Good-. USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1118] Book number: 14953 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BUNYAN, JAMES, The Origin of Forced Labor in the Soviet State, 1917-1921: Documents and Materials. John Hopkins, 1967. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 276 pages. (ISBN: 0801800951) Very Good. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] Book number: 50647 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| CAIN, T. G. S., Tolstoy. Barnes & Noble, 1977. Hardcover. Some dust jacket wear. ; 210 pages. (ISBN: 0064908909) Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3870] Book number: 50491 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| CARROLL, E. MALCOLM, Soviet Communism And Western Opinion 1919-1921. Univ. North Carolina, 1965. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. ; 320 pages. Good+. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] Book number: 43984 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| CHEVIGNY, HECTOR, Lord Of Alaska: The Story Of Baranov And The Russian Adventure. Binford & Mort, 1971. Hardcover. 320 pages. (ISBN: 0832300551) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1548] Book number: 18328 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| CLARK, KATERINA, Petersburg : Crucible Of Cultural Revolution. Harvard, 1995. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 375 pages. (ISBN: 0674663357) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2064] Book number: 41269 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| COHEN, STEPHEN F., Bukharin And The Bolshevik Revolution. Vintage Books, 1973. Paperback. Page yellowing. ; 495 pages. (ISBN: 0394712617) Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 16516 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| CONSETT, THOMAS. CRACRAFT, JAMES, For God And Peter The Great: The Works Of Thomas Consett, 1723-1729. East European Monographs, 1982. Hardcover. 461 pages. (ISBN: 0914710907) Very Good. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] Book number: 45048 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| CROCKER, GEORGE N., Roosevelt's Road To Russia. Regnery Publishing, 1986. Hardcover. 312 pages. (ISBN: 0895265877) Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 21256 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| DANIELS, ROBERT VINCENT, Conscience of the Revolution: Communist Opposition in Soviet Russia.. Harvard, 1960. Hardcover. Ink markings and underlinings. Some pages creased at corners. ; 526 pages. Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2150] Book number: 50717 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. |
| next page | |
| Jonathan Grobe Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Jonathan Grobe Books 2005