| Jonathan Grobe Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 20 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 20 |
| BUKDAHL, JORGEN, Scandinavia Past And Present: Through Revolutions To Liberty. Arnkrone, 1959. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Bad front inner hinge. Vol. 2 of 3 volume set. Good. USD 33.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2912] Book number: 15458 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BUKDAHL, JORGEN, Scandinavia Past And Present: Through Revolutions To Liberty. Arnkrone, 1959. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Repaired hinge. Vol. 2 of 3 volume set. Pages. 612-1264. Some dust jacket wear. Good in Good dust jacket. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 802315 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BUKDAHL, JORGEN, Scandinavia Past And Present: From The Viking Age To Absolute Monarchy. Arnkrone, 1959. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Repaired hinges. Vol. 2 of 3 volume set. Some dust jacket wear. ; 601 pages. Good in Good dust jacket. USD 29.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 | £UK 17.5 | JP¥ 2559] Book number: 802316 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| HEINBERG, AAGE, Scandinavia Past And Present: Five Modern Democracies. Arnkrone, 1959. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Bad front inner hinge. Vol. 2 of 3 volume set. ; 880 pages. Good. USD 33.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2912] Book number: 15459 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| HOLAAS, ODD, Norge under Haakon VII. Cappelen, 1945. Hardcover. Some cover wear. ; 510 pages. (ISBN: 8202034426) Very Good-. USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413] Book number: 804889 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| JUTIKKALA, EINO, A History Of Finland. Dorset Press, 1988. Hardcover. 253 pages. (ISBN: 0880292601) Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 17940 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| LANDSVERK, O. G., Runic Records Of The Norsemen In America,. Erik J. Friis, 1974. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 263 pages. (ISBN: 0805754571) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 19831 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| LILJEROTH, ERIK. SODERBERG, BENGT G. NOREEN, SVEN E. AHLQUIST, DAVID, Gotland. Redaktion: Sven E. Noreen, Richard Holmström, S. Artur Svensson. Foto: Erik Liljeroth.. Allhems Forlag Malmo, 1959. Hardcover. 500 pages. Very Good. USD 72.00 [Appr.: EURO 48.25 | £UK 43.5 | JP¥ 6355] Book number: 805690 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| LISK, JILL, The Struggle for Supremacy in the Baltic 1600-1725. Funk & Wagnalls, 1967. Hardcover. 282 pages. Very Good. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 52164 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| LOVOLL, ODD S., Norwegian-american Studies Volume 35. Norwegian-American Historical Association, 2000. Hardcover. Volume 35 ; 404 pages. (ISBN: 0877320896) Near Fine. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 19928 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| LOVOLL, ODD S., Norwegian-american Studies Volume 34. Norwegian-American Historical Association, 1995. Hardcover. Volume 34; 360 pages. (ISBN: 0877320845) Very Good. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 40867 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| NELSON, MARION JOHN, Material Culture And People's Art Among The Norwegians In America. Norwegian-American Historical Association, 1994. Hardcover. 228 pages. (ISBN: 0877320829) Near Fine. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 40888 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| NORBERG, OTTO, Svenska Kyrkans Mission Vid Delaware I Nord-Amerika (I F. D. Kolonien Nya Sverige).. A. V. Carlsons Bokforlags-Aktiebolag, 1893. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Damaged spine. Cover wear. Clear tape around spine. Typed spine label. Page yellowing. ; 231 pages. Fair. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 220179 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| RAVNDAL, G. BIE, Stories Of The East-vikings. Augsburg, 1938. Hardcover. Soiled cover, some page yellowing. ; 383 pages. Good. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 42427 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ROBERTS, MICHAEL, From Oxenstierna to Charles XII: Four Studies. Cambridge Univ, 1991. Hardcover. 203 pages. (ISBN: 0521400147) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 36.75 | £UK 33.25 | JP¥ 4854] Book number: 50452 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| STAHRE, NILS-GUSTAF, Stockholms Gatunamn (Stockholmsmonografier). LiberForlag, 1982. Hardcover. Some dust jacket wear. ; 669 pages. (ISBN: 9138726106) Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.25 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5295] Book number: 54802 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| SWENSSON, CARL, Again in Sweden, Sketches and Reminiscences from the Land of Our Forefathers. Hemlandet, 1898. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Page yellowing. Repaired hinges. ; 636 pages. Good. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 52281 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| VARIOUS, Norwegian American 17th May Parade Norway's Liberation May 8, 1945-May 17, 1995. Norwegian American 17th of May Committee, 1995. Paperback. 164 pages. Very Good. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 57092 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| VARIOUS, Stockholm 700 Ar. Fyrisforlaget AB, 1951. Hardcover. Leather bound. Some cover wear. No. 207. ; 641 pages. Very Good-. USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 50.25 | £UK 45.25 | JP¥ 6619] Book number: 805688 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| WILLIAMS, MARY WILHELMINE, Social Scandinavia in the Viking Age. The Macmillan Company, 1920. Hardcover. Front free endpaper removed. Repaired hinges. Cover wear. Pencil markings. ; 451 pages. Good. USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2118] Book number: 240057 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. |
| Jonathan Grobe Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Jonathan Grobe Books 2005