| next page |
| Jonathan Grobe Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 42 title(s) on 2 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| BENNETT, H. S., Life On The English Manor : A Study Of Peasant Conditions 1150-1400. Cambridge Univ, 1971. Paperback. Markings. ; 364 pages. (ISBN: 0521091055) Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 20266 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BOISSONNADE, P, Life And Work In Medieval Europe. Dorset Press, 1987. Hardcover. 394 pages. (ISBN: 0415156033) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2118] Book number: 18107 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BURY, J. B. PREVITE-ORTON, C. W. BROOKE, Z. N., The Cambridge Medieval History, Volume VIII the Close of the Middle Ages. Macmillan, 1936. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Same as later reprint; 1079 pages. (ISBN: 0521045401) Good. USD 85.00 [Appr.: EURO 56.75 | £UK 51.25 | JP¥ 7502] Book number: 52327 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| CANTOR, NORMAN F., Inventing The Middle Ages. William Morrow, 1991. Hardcover. Some cover soiling; 477 pages. (ISBN: 0668123028) Very Good. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 17225 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| CATE, JAMES LEA, Medieval And Historiographical Essays In Honor Of James Westfall Thompson. Univ. Chicago, 1938. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. ; 499 pages. Good. USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2118] Book number: 39525 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| CLARKE, MAUDE VIOLET. SUTHERLAND, L. S., Fourteenth Century Studies. Books for Libraries Press, 1967. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 317 pages. Very Good. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 43853 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| CONTAMINE, PHILIPPE, War in the Middle Ages. Wiley-Blackwell, 1989. Paperback. 387 pages. (ISBN: 0631144692) Very Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 54733 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| COULTON, G. G., From St. Francis To Dante.. Duckworth, 1906. Second Edition. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover Wear. Same as later reprint. ; 446 pages. Good. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 49330 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| CUNNINGTON, C. WILLETT, Handbook of English Mediaeval Costume. Faber and Faber, 1960. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 210 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 220574 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| O'DONNELL, J. REGINALD, Nine Mediaeval Thinkers A Collection Of Hitherto Unedited Texts. Pontifical Institute Medieval Studies, 1955. Paperback. Cocked (slanted) spine); 382 pages. (ISBN: 0888440014) Very Good-. USD 55.00 [Appr.: EURO 36.75 | £UK 33.25 | JP¥ 4854] Book number: 35434 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| DUBY, GEORGES, The Three Orders: Feudal Society Imagined. Univ. Chicago, 1982. Paperback. 382 pages. (ISBN: 0226167720) Very Good. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 21100 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| DUCKETT, ELEANOR, Death and Life in the Tenth Century. Univ. Michigan, 1967. Hardcover. 359. (ISBN: 0472091727) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1942] Book number: 4142 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ECO, UMBERTO, Art And Beauty In The Middle Ages. Yale, 1986. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 131 pages. (ISBN: 0300036760) Very Good. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 25498 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| FICHTENAU, HEINRICH, Living In The Tenth Century : Mentalities And Social Orders. Univ. Chicago, 1991. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. ; 472 pages. (ISBN: 0226246205) Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.25 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5295] Book number: 31862 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| GENICOT, LEOPOLD, Contours Of The Middle Ages. Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1967. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Sunned cover. Endpaper stains. ; 322 pages. Very Good-. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 44291 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| GRAHAM-CAMPBELL, JAMES, The Viking World. Ticknor & Fields, 1980. Hardcover. 220 pages. (ISBN: 0899190057) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 18249 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| GARCIA GONZALEZ. JUAN JOSE, Cuadernos Burgaleses De Historia Medieval. 1.. Burgos, 1984. Paperback. 198 pages. Very Good. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 55377 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| KEMP-WELCH, ALICE, Of Six Medieval Women With A Note On Medieval Gardens. Corner House Publishers, 1972. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 188 pages. (ISBN: 087928028X) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 23.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2030] Book number: 37877 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| LAUFER, JENNIFER, Encyclopedia Of Women In The Middle Ages. Mcfarland, 2001. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 279 pages. (ISBN: 0786411198) Very Good. USD 33.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2912] Book number: 25563 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| MACDONALD, A. J., Authority And Reason In The Early Middle Ages; : Being The Hulsean Lectures, 1931-1932. Oxford, 1933. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 136 pages. Very Good. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3530] Book number: 36488 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| MANSFIELD, MARY C., The Humiliation Of Sinners: Public Penance In Thirteenth-century France. Cornell University, 1995. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. ; 343 pages. (ISBN: 0801429390) Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 31546 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| MARQUES, A. H. DE OLIVEIRA, Daily Life In Portugal In The Late Middle Ages. Univ. Wisconsin, 1971. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Some cover wear. ; 355 pages. (ISBN: 0299055809) Good+. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 31447 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| MAYCOCK, A. L., The Inquisition From Its Establishment To The Great Schism. Harper & Row, 1969. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Cover wear. ; 276 pages. Good. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 21832 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| MCCALL, ANDREW, The Medieval Underworld. Dorset Press, 1991. Hardcover. 319 pages. (ISBN: 088029714x) Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 18000 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| MCLAUGHLIN, R. EMMET, Caspar Schwenckfeld, Reluctant Radical: His Life To 1540. Yale, 1986. Hardcover. 250 pages. (ISBN: 0300033672) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 29741 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. |
| next page | |
| Jonathan Grobe Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Jonathan Grobe Books 2005