| next page |
| Jonathan Grobe Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 148 title(s) on 6 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| AGULLA, JUAN CARLOS, Eclipse Of An Aristocracy : An Investigation Of The Ruling Elites Of The City Of Cordoba. Univ. Alabama, 1976. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 151 pages. (ISBN: 0817344055) Very Good. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 23810 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ARMSTRONG, GEORGE M., Law and Market Society in Mexico. Praeger, 1989. Hardcover. "Withdrawn" stamp top edge; 163 pages. (ISBN: 027593117X) Very Good. USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.25 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5295] Book number: 41528 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ASHBY, JOE. C., Organized Labor And The Mexican Revolution Under Lazaro Cardenas. Univ. North Carolina, 1967. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 350 pages. Very Good. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 41735 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ASTIZ, CARLOS A., Pressure Groups And Power Elites In Peruvian Politics. Cornell University, 1969. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 316 pages. (ISBN: 0801405386) Very Good. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 36934 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BAILY, SAMUEL, Labor, Nationalism, And Politics In Argentina. Rutgers Univ. 1967. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 241 pages. Very Good. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 36990 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BAINES, JOHN M., Revolution In Peru: Maria¡tegui And The Myth. Univ. Alabama, 1972. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 206 pages. (ISBN: 0817347216) Very Good. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 36907 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BAKLANOFF, ERIC N., The Shaping Of Modern Brazil. Louisiana State University Press, 1969. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 164 pages. (ISBN: 0807109185) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 18939 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BAZANT, JAN, Alienation Of Church Wealth In Mexico : Social And Economic Aspects Of The Liberal Revolution 1856-1875. Cambridge Univ, 1971. Hardcover. 332 pages. (ISBN: 0521078725) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413] Book number: 40873 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BELLO, JOSE MARIA., A History of Modern Brazil, 1889-1964. [Subtitle]: with a New Concludingchapter by Rollie E. Poppino. Based on the Fourth Portuguese Edition.. Unknown, 1966. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 362 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 56673 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BETETA, RAMON, Jarano. Univ. Texas, 1970. Hardcover. 163 pages. (ISBN: 0292700369) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 33667 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BETHELL, LESLIE, Chile Since Independence. Cambridge Univ, 1993. Paperback. 240 pages. (ISBN: 0521439876) Very Good. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 26470 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BOXER, C. R., The Golden Age Of Brazil, 1695-1750: Growing Pains Of A Colonial Society. Univ. California, 1962. Paperback. 443 pages. (ISBN: 0520015509) Very Good. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 28224 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BUMGARTER, LOUIS E., Jose Del Valle Of Central America. Duke University Press, 1963. Hardcover. 302 pages. Very Good. USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: 34814 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BURNS, E. BRADFORD, Perspectives On Brazilian History Edited And With A Bibliographical Essay. Columbia Univ. 1967. Hardcover. 235 pages. (ISBN: 0231029926) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 34731 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| CALERO, LUIS F., Chiefdoms Under Siege: Spain's Rule And Native Adaptation In The Southern Colombian Andes, 1535-1700. Univ. New Mexico, 1997. Hardcover. 233 pages. (ISBN: 0826317723) Near Fine. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 28248 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| CALLCOTT, WILFRID HARDY, The Western Hemisphere; : Its Influence On United States Policies To The End Of World War II. Univ. Texas, 1968. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 506 pages. (ISBN: 0292783906) Very Good. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 31881 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| CAMP, RODERIC AI, Mexican Political Biographies 1935-1975. Univ. Arizona, 1976. Hardcover. "Withdrawn" stamp top edge; 468 pages. Very Good. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 41529 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| CAMP, RODERIC A., Mexico's Leaders, Their Education And Recruitment. Univ. Arizona, 1980. Paperback. 259 pages. (ISBN: 0816506604) Very Good. USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1412] Book number: 29968 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| CANTU, GASTON GARCIA, El Socialismo En Mexico Siglo XIX. Ediciones Era, 1969. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 514 pages. Very Good. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 43898 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| CASANOVA, PABLO GONZALEZ, Democracy In Mexico. Oxford, 1970. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Some ink markings. ; 245 pages. (ISBN: 0195005023) Good. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 39501 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| CASASOLA, GUSTAVO, Historia Grafica De La Revolucion Mexicana 1900-1970. Editorial Trillas, 1992. Third Edition. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. 10 volume set. ; 3761 pages. Very Good. USD 1000.00 [Appr.: EURO 667.25 | £UK 601 | JP¥ 88257] Book number: 901905 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| CAVA, RALPH DELLA, Miracle At Joaseiro. Columbia University, 1970. Hardcover. 324 pages. (ISBN: 0231032935) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 21350 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| CAVA, RALPH DELLA, Miracle At Joaseiro. Columbia Univ. 1970. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 324 pages. (ISBN: 0231032935) Very Good. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 36946 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| CHARNO, STEVEN M., Latin American Newspapers In United States Libraries; : A Union List Compiled In The Serial Division, Library Of Congress,. Univ. Texas, 1968. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 619 pages. (ISBN: 0292784031) Very Good. USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3972] Book number: 41091 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| DE CIEZA DE LEON. DE ONIS, HARRIET. VON HAGEN, VICTOR WOLFGANG, The Incas. Univ. Oklahoma, 1960. Hardcover. Some cover wear. Bumped corners. Some page wrinkling (dampness) ; 172 pages. Good. USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: 42341 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. |
| next page | |
| Jonathan Grobe Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Jonathan Grobe Books 2005