| next page |
| Jonathan Grobe Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 66 title(s) on 3 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| BACKMEISTER-COLLACOTT, ILKA, Schauinsland Ansichten Aus Ubersee. Uberseemuseum Bremen, 2007. Paperback. 143 pages. Near Fine. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 51637 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BARTEL, HORST, Marxismus Und Deutsche Arbeiter Bewegung. Dietz Verlag, 1970. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 671 pages. Very Good. USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3972] Book number: 42975 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BOLLING, RAINER, Volksschullehrer Und Politik der deutsche lehrerverien 1918-1933. Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht, 1978. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. ; 306 pages. (ISBN: 3525359861) Very Good. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 25045 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BOTTING, DOUGLAS, From The Ruins Of The Reich: Germany, 1945-1949. Crown, 1985. Hardcover. 341 pages. (ISBN: 0517558653) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 18104 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BRANDT, WILLY, "Ich Will Raus Aus Diesem Wahnsinn" : Deutsche Briefe Von Der Ostfront 1941-1945. Peter Hammer Verlag, 1991. Hardcover. 315 pages. (ISBN: 3872944479) Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 26328 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BRUSTEIN, WILLIAM, The Social Origins Of The Nazi Party, 1925-1933. Yale, 1996. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 235 pages. (ISBN: 0300065337) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 21667 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| CALLEO, DAVID, The German Problem Reconsidered: Germany And The World Order 1870 To The Present. Cambridge Univ, 1978. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 239 pages. (ISBN: 0521223091) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 31268 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| CARSTEN, F. L., The German Resistance To Hitler. Univ. California, 1970. Hardcover. 281 pages. (ISBN: 0520016629) Very Good. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 19927 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| DAHLMANN, F. C. WAITZ, GEORG, Dahlmann-waitz, Quellenkunde Der Deutschen Geschichte, Bibliographie Der Quellen Und Der Literature Zur Deutschen Geschichte. Anton Hiersemann Stuttgart, 1969. Tenth Edition. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. 12 volume set. Complete through "Abschnitte 392". 3 volume index plus Guide to Use. One volume rebound. Plus one volume paperback Register zu Band 3 und 4mit erganzungen zu den registern von band 1 and 2. Very Good. USD 1500.00 [Appr.: EURO 1000.75 | £UK 901.5 | JP¥ 132386] Book number: 901134 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| DIPPEL, JOHN V. H., Bound Upon A Wheel Of Fire: Why So Many German Jews Made The Tragic Decision To Remain In Nazi Germany. Basic Books, 1996. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 353 pages. (ISBN: 0465091032) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 34164 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ECKERT, ASTRID M., Institutions of Public Memory: the Legacies of German and American Politicians. German Historical Institute, 2007. Paperback. 134 pages. Near Fine. USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1500] Book number: 51566 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| EYCK, FRANK, The Frankfurt Parliament 1848-1849. Macmillan, 1968. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 425 pages. (ISBN: 0312303459) Very Good. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 39466 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| FELIX, DAVID, Walther Rathenau And The Weimar Republic. John Hopkins, 1971. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 210 pages. (ISBN: 0801811759) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 31968 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| FLEMMING, WILLI, Deutsche Kultur In Zeitalter Des Barocks. Akademische Verlagsgellscaft Athenaion, 1960. Hardcover. Faded label. ; 439 pages. Very Good-. USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 40.25 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5295] Book number: 800735 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| FRIEDLANDER, HENRY, The Origins of Nazi Genocide from Euthanasia to the Final Solution. Univ of North Carolina, 1995. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 421 pages. (ISBN: 0807822086) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 53840 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| GOLDHAGEN, DANIEL JONAH, Hitler's Willing Executioners: Ordinary Germans And The Holocaust. Alfred A. Knopf, 1996. Hardcover. 622 pages. (ISBN: 0679446958) Very Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 33715 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| GORDON, HAROLD J., Hitler And The Beer Hall Putsch. Princeton, 1972. Hardcover. 665 pages. (ISBN: 0691051895) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2471] Book number: 17602 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| GORDON, HAROLD J., Hitler And The Beer Hall Putsch. Princeton, 1972. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. ; 665 pages. (ISBN: 0691051895) Good+. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 42824 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| HACKER, WERNER, Kurpfalzische Auswanderer vom unteren Neckar: Rechtsrheinische Gebiete der Kurpfalz (Sonderveroffentlichung des Stadtarchivs Mannheim) (German Edition). K. Theiss, 1983. Hardcover. 208 pages. (ISBN: 3806203415) Near Fine. USD 99.00 [Appr.: EURO 66.25 | £UK 59.5 | JP¥ 8737] Book number: 220449 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| HALE, ORON J., The Captive Press In The Third Reich. Princeton, 1964. Hardcover. Markings. ; 354 pages. (ISBN: 0691051097) Good. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 37516 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| HALE, ORON J., The Captive Press in the Third Reich. Princeton, 1964. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Sunned dust jacket. ; 354 pages. (ISBN: 0691051097) Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 52249 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| HAMEROV, THEODORE S., The Social Foundations Of German Unification, 1858-1871. Princeton, 1969. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. ; 433 pages. (ISBN: 0691051747) Good. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 31119 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| HARBECK, KARL-HEINZ, Das Kabinett Cuno 22. November 1922 Bis 12. August 1923. Harald Boldt Verlag, 1968. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 799 pages. Very Good. USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.25 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3972] Book number: 38336 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| HASENCLEVER, WALTER, Perspective Of Germany An Atlantic Monthly Supplement. Intercultural Publications, 1957. Paperback. Some cover wear. ; 93 pages. Good+. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 35673 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| HILDEBRANDT, ALEXANDRA (ED. ), German Post-War History in Selected Articles by Rainer Hildebrandt 1949-1993. Verlag Haus Am Checkpoint Charlie, 2002. Paperback. 192 pages. Very Good. USD 23.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 2030] Book number: 52982 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. |
| next page | |
| Jonathan Grobe Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Jonathan Grobe Books 2005