| next page |
| Jonathan Grobe Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 208 title(s) on 9 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ALLCOCK, JOHN B. AND MILIVOJEVIC, MARKO AND HORTON, JOHN J., Conflict in the Former Yugoslavia: an Encyclopedia. ABC-Clio Inc, 1998. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 410 pages. (ISBN: 0874369355) Very Good. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 220648 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| D'AMICO, JOHN, Renaissance Humanism In Papal Rome: Humanists And Churchmen On The Eve Of The Reformation. John Hopkins, 1983. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Some cover wear. ; 331 pages. (ISBN: 0801828600) Good+. USD 47.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.5 | £UK 28.25 | JP¥ 4148] Book number: 31908 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ANDERSON, M. S., The Ascendancy of Europe: Aspects of European History 1815-1914. Rowman and Littlefield, 1972. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 332 pages. (ISBN: 0874711355) Very Good. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 20010 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ASCHERSON, NEAL, Black Sea. Hill and Wang, 1995. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 305 pages. (ISBN: 0809030438) Very Good. USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1236] Book number: 38084 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| AUTHIER, DENIS, La Gauche Communiste En Allemagne 1918-1921. Payot, 1976. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. ; 388 pages. (ISBN: 2228521108) Very Good. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3089] Book number: 43883 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| AVERY, CATHERINE B. (EDITOR), The New Century Italian Renaissance Encyclopedia. Appleton-Century-Crofts, 1972. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 977 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 220640 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BALABKINS, NICHOLAS, West German Reparations To Israel. Rutgers Univ. 1971. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. ; 384 pages. (ISBN: 0813506913) Good+. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1589] Book number: 25881 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BALDWIN, JOHN W., Universities In Politics; Case Studies From The Late Middle Ages And Early Modern Period. John Hopkins, 1972. Hardcover. 137 pages. (ISBN: 0801813727) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 18606 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BANKWITZ, PHILIP CHARLES FARWELL, Alsatian Autonomist Leaders 1919-1947. Regents Press of Kansas, 1978. Hardcover. Some water stains. ; 203 pages. (ISBN: 0700601600) Good. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1324] Book number: 44953 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BARKER, NANCY NICHOLS, Distaff Diplomacy : The Empress Eugenie And The Foreign Policy Of The Second Empire. Univ. Texas, 1967. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. ; 254 pages. (ISBN: 0292736940) Good+. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2648] Book number: 44055 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BARNES, THOMAS G., Nationalism, Industrialization, and Democracy 1815-1914. Univ. Press America, 1980. Paperback. Cover wear. Ink markings. ; 317 pages. Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 49896 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BARTH, ERNST, Karl-Marx-Stadt: Ergebnisse Der Heimatkundlichen Bestandsaufnahme Im Gebiet Von Karl-Marx-Stadt. Akademie-Verlag, 1979. Hardcover. 254 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 54310 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BEALES, DEREK, England and Italy 1859-1860. Thomas Nelson, 1961. Hardcover. Ex-library, usual markings. ; 196. Very Good. USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 1147] Book number: 4117 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BECKER, MARVIN B., Florence In Transition: Volume One: The Decline Of The Commune Volume Two. Studies In The Rise Of The Territorial State. John Hopkins, 1967. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Two volume set. 263, 275 pages. Some cover wear. A few ink and pencil markings. Volume One: The Decline Of The Commune. Volume Two. Studies in the Rise of the Territorial State. (ISBN: 0801800625) Good. USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413] Book number: 44262 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BEER, FRANCIS A, Integration and Disintegration in NATO; : Processes of Alliance Cohesion and Prospects for Atlantic Community. Ohio State University, 1969. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 330 pages. Very Good. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2206] Book number: 54651 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BISCHOF, GUNTER AND PELINKA, ANTON, Austrian Historical Memory and National Identity (Contemporary Austrian Studies, Vol 5). Transaction Publishers, 1997. Paperback. 399 pages. (ISBN: 1560009020) Near Fine. USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 2118] Book number: 55297 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BISCHOF, GUNTER AND PELINKA, ANTON AND RATHKOLB, OLIVER, The Kreisky Era in Austria (Contemporary Austrian Studies, Vol 2). Transaction Publishers, 1994. Paperback. 267 pages. (ISBN: 1560007052) Near Fine. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 55301 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BLAZQUEZ, J. MARIA, Tartessos Y Los Origenes De La Colonizacion Fenicia En Occidente. Universidad De Salamanca, 1975. Second Edition. Paperback. Some cover wear. 156 plates. ; 436 pages. (ISBN: 8440086113) Good. USD 135.00 [Appr.: EURO 90.25 | £UK 81.25 | JP¥ 11915] Book number: 49766 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BOGGILD-ANDERSEN, C. O., Hannebal Sehested. En Dansk Statsmand. Volume II Danmark-Norges Rigsskatmester 1660-1666 Indsats I Dansk-Norsk Ydrepolitik 1660-1666. Universitetsforlaget I Aarhus, 1970. Paperback. Volume 2 only. ; 604 pages. Very Good. USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.5 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4413] Book number: 53210 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BOOKCHIN, MURRAY, Spanish Anarchists. Harpercollins, 1978. Paperback. 344 pages. (ISBN: 0060906073) Very Good. USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1500] Book number: 10557 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BOUWSMA, WILLIAM J., Venice and the Defense of Republican Liberty: Renaissance Values in the Age of the Counter Reformation. University of California Press, 1984. Paperback. Sunned cover; 670 pages. (ISBN: 0520052218) Very Good-. USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1500] Book number: 55081 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BOYCE, D. GEORGE, Nationalism In Ireland. John Hopkins, 1982. Hardcover. Some page yellowing. ; 441 pages. (ISBN: 0801827361) Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 42559 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BRAUDEL, FERNAND, The Mediterranean And The Mediterranean World In The Age Of Philip II Volume 2. Harper & Row, 1973. Second Revised Edition. Hardcover. Volume 2 only. (ISBN: 0060104562) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1765] Book number: 44280 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BRAUDEL, FERNAND, The Wheels of Commerce: Civilization and Capitalism, 15th-18th Century Volume 2. Harpercollins, 1983. Hardcover. Ink markings. Book club edition; 670 pages. (ISBN: 0060150912) Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 883] Book number: 55640 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BRINK, JEAN R., Privileging Gender in Early Modern England (Sixteenth Century Essays and Studies). Truman State University Press, 1993. Hardcover. Dust jacket wear. ; 250 pages. (ISBN: 0940474247) Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1059] Book number: 55390 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. |
| next page | |
| Jonathan Grobe Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Jonathan Grobe Books 2005