| next page |
| Jonathan Grobe Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| to select author names starting with A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z back to page 1 of full catalog (starting with NO authornames) | This selection contains 71 title(s) on 3 pages. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 25 |
| ALBERTS, ROBERT C, Hardships and heroics: Southwestern Pennsylvania, 1749-1799. Alberts, 1975. Paperback. 28 pages. Very Good. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1548] Book number: 710175 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ALVORD, CLARENCE WALWORTH AND LEE BIDGOOD, The First Explorations of the Trans-Allegheny Region by the Virginians 1650-1674. Arthur H. Clark, 1912. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Cover wear. Cover stains. Repaired hinges. ; 275 pages. Fair. USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 49.75 | £UK 45.25 | JP¥ 6450] Book number: 56693 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| DAILY AMERICAN, Somerset Borough: Past & Present, Celebrating 200 Years, Volume 1. Daily American, 2003. Hardcover. 160 pages. Near Fine. USD 37.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.75 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 3182] Book number: 220228 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| AUSTIN, ANNE L., The Woolsey Sisters Of New York 1860-1900. American Philosophical Society, 1971. Paperback. Cover sunned/soiled. ; 189 pages. (ISBN: 0871690853) Very Good-. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] Book number: 35320 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BANCROFT, PEGGY, Journey By Lamplight: From Indian Trails To Skyways. Gun-Ni-Ati, 1979. Paperback. 227 pages. Very Good. USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1892] Book number: 49646 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BARDWELL, JOHN D., The Isles Of Shoals: A Visual History. Portsmouth Marine Society, 1989. Hardcover. Some dust jacket wear. ; 198 pages. (ISBN: 0915819139) Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.25 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4300] Book number: 48205 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BECKERT, SVEN, The Monied Metropolis: New York City And The Consolidation Of The American Bourgeoisie, 1850-1896. Cambridge Univ, 2001. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 492 pages. (ISBN: 0521790395) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2752] Book number: 34167 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BENDER, THOMAS, New York Intellect. Alfred A. Knopf, 1987. Hardcover. 422 pages. (ISBN: 0394550269) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] Book number: 55476 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BENTON, R. C., The Vermont Settlers and the New York Land Speculators. Housekeeper, 1894. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Foxing. Cover wear. ; 188 pages. Good. USD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 99.5 | £UK 90.5 | JP¥ 12899] Book number: 52280 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BROWNE, GARY LAWSON, Baltimore In The Nation 1789-1861. Univ. North Carolina, 1980. Hardcover. Sunned dustjacket. ; 349 pages. (ISBN: 0807813974) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.25 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4300] Book number: 21581 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BUNTING, W.H., Portrait of a Port: Boston, 1852-1914. Belknap Press, 1971. Hardcover. Edge stains; 519 pages. (ISBN: 0674690753) Very Good-. USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 3010] Book number: 57381 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| CARLISLE, LILIAN BAKER, Look around Jericho, Underhill and Westford, Vermont, (Heritage series pamphlet). Chittenden County Historical Society, 1972. Paperback. Sunned cover; 44 pages. Very Good-. USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1548] Book number: 56148 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| CAWLEY, JAMES, Tales Of Old Grafton. A. S. Barnes, 1974. Hardcover. 119 pages. (ISBN: 0498012778) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] Book number: 37561 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| CLARK, CHARLES E., The Eastern Frontier: The Settlement Of Northern New England, 1610-1763. Univ. Press New England, 1983. Paperback. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 436 pages. (ISBN: 0874512522) Very Good. USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1204] Book number: 35964 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| CONLEY, PATRICK T., An Album Of Rhode Island History 1636-1986. Donning Company, 1986. Hardcover. 288 pages. (ISBN: 0898655137) Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2580] Book number: 800919 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| CONWAY, MARTIN, Harper's Ferry: Time Remembered. Carabelle, 1981. Hardcover. 158 pages. (ISBN: 0938634003) Very Good. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3440] Book number: 800092 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| CRAWFORD, MARY CAROLINE, Social Life In Old New England. Grosset & Dunlap, 1914. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Black tape on cover. Cover wear. ; 515 pages. (ISBN: 0810339242) Fair. USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1290] Book number: 38353 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| DANIELS, JONATHAN, The Gentlemanly Serpent And Other Columns From A Newspaperman In Paradise: From The Pages Of The Hilton Head Island Packet, 1970-73. Univ. South Carolina, 1974. Hardcover. Endpaper stains. ; 467 pages. (ISBN: 0872493199) Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 33026 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| DAVIDSON, MARSHALL B., New York: A Pictorial History. Charles Scribner's Sons, 1977. Paperback. 357 pages. (ISBN: 0684172879) Very Good. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2150] Book number: 18140 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| DOOLITTLE, DUANE, Only in Maine (Selections from Down East Magazine). Barre, 1969. Hardcover. 274 pages. Very Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 50094 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| DOW, CHARLES MASON, Anthology And Bibliography Of Niagara Falls. State of New York, 1921. Hardcover. Repaired hinges. ; 1423 pages. Good+. USD 70.00 [Appr.: EURO 46.5 | £UK 42.25 | JP¥ 6020] Book number: 39703 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| VAN DUSEN, ALBERT E, Connecticut A Fully Illustrated History Of The State From The Seventeenth Century To The Present. Random House, 1961. Hardcover. Dust jacket wear, tears. ; 470 pages. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2150] Book number: 802580 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| FERGUSON, RUSSELL J., Early Western Pennsylvania Politics. Univ. Pittsburgh, 1938. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Some cover wear. Some page yellowing. ; 300 pages. Good. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2150] Book number: 56684 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| FLOYD, CANDACE, Photographic Histories: The History Of New England. Portland House, 1990. Hardcover. 304 pages. (ISBN: 0517689065) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] Book number: 801589 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| GARLAND, JOSEPH E., Down To The Sea: The Fishing Schooners Of Gloucester. David R. Godine, 1983. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 224 pages. (ISBN: 0879234709) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2150] Book number: 34384 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. |
| next page | |
| Jonathan Grobe Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Jonathan Grobe Books 2005