| Jonathan Grobe Books | |||||||
|
|||||||
| This selection contains 22 title(s) on 1 page. This is page 1 with nrs. 1 to 22 |
| BOTHWELL, ROBERT, Canada And Quebec: One Country, Two Histories. Ubc, 1995. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 269 pages. (ISBN: 0774805242) Very Good. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 25500 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| BRAY, MATT. EPP, ERNIE, A Vast And Magnificent Land: An Illustrated History Of Northern Ontario. Lakehead University, 1984. Hardcover. Previous owner's name on endpaper. ; 205 pages. (ISBN: 0886630010) Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2150] Book number: 802799 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| CRAVEN, PAUL, Impartial Umpire: Industrial Relations And The Canadian State, 1900-1911. Univ. Toronto, 1980. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 386 pages. (ISBN: 0802055052) Very Good. USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.25 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4300] Book number: 32233 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| DAWSON, C. A., The New North-west. Univ. Toronto, 1947. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Bumped corners. Same as later reprint. ; 341 pages. (ISBN: 0802071058) Very Good-. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2150] Book number: 49279 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| DEANE, CAPTAIN R. BURTON, Mounted Police Life in Canada: a Record of Thirty-One Year's of Service, 1883-1914. Funk & Wagnalls, 1916. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Rebound. Cover wear, sunning, and soiling. Some page yellowing. ; 311 pages. Fair. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] Book number: 56738 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| DEVOLPI, CHARLES P. WINKWORTH, P. S., Montreal Recueil Iconographique a Pictorial Record 1535-1885, Volume I. Dev-Sco, 1963. Hardcover. Dust jacket wear. Volume 1 only. ; 167 pages. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 43.25 | £UK 39.25 | JP¥ 5590] Book number: 803528 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| FRASER, ESTHER, The Canadian Rockies Early Travels And Explorations. Hurtig, 1969. Paperback. 246 pages. (ISBN: 0295959789) Very Good. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 24659 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| GOUIN, JACQUES, Legacy of Honour the Panets Canadas. Methuen Co Ltd, 1985. Hardcover. 240 pages. (ISBN: 0458996009) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 860] Book number: 53457 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| LANCTOT, GUSTAVE, A History Of Canada Volume 3 From The Treaty Of Utrecht To The Treaty Of Paris, 1713-1763. Harvard, 1965. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. ; 304 pages. (ISBN: 0674396022) Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. USD 34.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 | £UK 20.75 | JP¥ 2924] Book number: 35068 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| LIVINGSTON, W. ROSS, Responsible Government In Nova Scotia: A Study Of The Constitutional Beginnings Of The British Commonwealth. Univ. Iowa, 1930. Hardcover. Rebound. ; 280 pages. Very Good. USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.25 | £UK 30.25 | JP¥ 4300] Book number: 43134 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| MACDONALD, GRAHAM, A Good Solid Comfortable Establishment: An Illustrated History of Lower Fort Garry. Watson and Dwyer, 1996. Paperback. 98 pages. (ISBN: 0920486622) Near Fine. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] Book number: 805169 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| NELLES, H. V., Monopoly's Moment: The Organization And Regulation Of Canadian Utilities, 1830-1930. Temple University Press, 1986. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 393 pages. (ISBN: 0877224048) Very Good. USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3440] Book number: 34129 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| REFORM, UNIVERSITY LEAGUE FOR SOCIAL, Nationalism in Canada. McGraw-Hill, 1966. Paperback. Some cover wear. ; 377 pages. Very Good-. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 56149 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| ROSS, ERIC, Beyond The River And The Bay. Some Observations On The State Of The Canadian Northwest In 1811 With A View To Providing The Intending Settler With An Intimate Knowledge Of That Country. Univ. Toronto, 1970. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 190 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 1032] Book number: 48614 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| SAVELLE, MAX, The Diplomatic History Of The Canadian Border 1749-1763. Yale, 1940. Hardcover. 172 pages. Very Good. USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 5160] Book number: 43062 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| SMITH, DWIGHT L., History of Canada an Annotated Bibliography. Abc-Clio, 1983. Hardcover. 327 pages. (ISBN: 0874360471) Very Good. USD 31.00 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 | £UK 18.75 | JP¥ 2666] Book number: 804702 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| SPECK, GORDON, Samuel Hearne And The Northwest Passage. Caxton Printers, Ltd. 1963. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 337 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 23.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 1978] Book number: 43610 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| DE VOLPI, CHARLES P., Nova Scotia. a Pictorial Record. Historical Prints & Illustrations of the Province of Nova Scotia. 1606-1878. Longman Canada, 1974. Hardcover. Some dust jacket wear. Small piece of DJ missing. ; 160 pages. Very Good in Good dust jacket. USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 49.75 | £UK 45.25 | JP¥ 6450] Book number: 901518 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| WADE, MASON, The French Canadians 2760-2967 Volume Two 1911-1967. Macmillan of Canada, 1968. Revised Edition. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. Pages 608-1128. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2150] Book number: 51262 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| WARNER, DONALD F., The Idea Of Continental Union; : Agitation For The Annexation Of Canada To The United States, 1849-1893. Mississippi Valley Historical Association, 1960. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 276 pages. Very Good. USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1376] Book number: 43932 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| WHITEHILL, WILLIAM NELSON, Early Dawn. Marshall Printing, 1974. Paperback. 164 pages. Very Good. USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 2150] Book number: 56135 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. | ||
| WISE, S. F. BROWN, ROBERT CRAIG, Canada Views The United States Nineteenth-century Political Attitudes. Univ. Washington, 1967. Hardcover. Dust jacket wear and sunning. ; 139 pages. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1720] Book number: 43202 Click here to order or inquire at Jonathan Grobe Books. |
| Jonathan Grobe Books Search Page | ANTIQBOOK's database |
© Antiqbook and Jonathan Grobe Books 2005